For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








85 Trains from (HYB)HYDERABAD DECAN to (BMO)BOLARUM


Address: Hyderabad, Public Garden Road, Nampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500004, India

Station Code: HYB

Station Name: HYDERABAD DECAN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bolaram, Railway Crossing Road, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500010, India

Station Code: BMO

Station Name: BOLARUM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 56

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXMJF00:20KCG01:251:05TU2A,3A,SL,16004 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPMJF01:15KCG01:250:10SU2A,3A,SL,12194 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPMJF01:35KCG01:500:15SA2A,3A,SL,22684 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSSC02:10MLY02:180:08M,F2A,3A,SL,17222 Status
19302YPR INDB EXPKCG02:15MJF02:390:24W2A,3A,SL,19302 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPLPI03:10SC05:202:10M2A,3A,SL,18112 Status
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPKCG03:52SC04:050:13TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12769 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPKCG04:00MJF04:130:13M2A,3A,SL,12193 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPLPI04:34BMT04:530:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17031 Status
11304KOP HYB EXPRESSSNF05:20BMT05:370:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11304 Status
12798VENKATADRI EXPUR05:27KCG06:200:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12798 Status
22118GNT DOUBLE DECKKCG05:30MJF05:450:15TU,FCC22118 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPMLY06:14CHZ06:210:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,17406 Status
07130AII KCG SPLMJF06:16KCG07:000:44M2A,3A,SL,07130 Status
12723A P EXPHYB06:25SC06:450:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12723 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPBMT06:30SC06:550:25TU2A,3A,SL,12592 Status
17019AII HYB EXPMJF06:51SC07:280:37TH2A,3A,SL,17019 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSBMT07:02SC07:450:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11019 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPMLY07:15SC07:400:25M1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
17023TUNGABHADRA EXPSC07:30KCG07:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC17023 Status
17430RAYALASEEMA EXPSNF07:45BMT07:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17430 Status
17639KCG AK EXPMJF07:50BMO08:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17639 Status
12736SC GARIB RATHLPI07:55BMT08:210:26TU,TH,SA3A12736 Status
17205SNSI CCT EXP LPI 08:25BMT 08:450:20M,W,F2A,3A,SL,17205 Status
17063AJANTA EXPRESSMJF08:43SC08:550:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17063 Status
17001SNSI SC EXPBMT08:47SC09:250:38TU,SU2A,3A,SL,17001 Status
17207SNSI BZA EXPBMT08:47SC09:250:38TH2A,3A,SL,17207 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBMT09:27SC10:301:03TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBMT09:27SC10:301:03W2A,3A,SL,19202 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTISC09:30KCG09:430:13M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12708 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPHYB10:00SC10:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18646 Status
17224HUNDRY EXPRESSKCG10:05SC10:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC17224 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPKCG10:45MJF10:580:13TU2A,3A,SL,22683 Status
12747PALNADU EXPBMT10:55SNF11:000:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12747 Status
07319UBL SC EXPBMT11:16SC11:450:29W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,07319 Status
17319SECUNDRABAD EXPBMT11:16SC11:450:29M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,17319 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSSC11:45BMT11:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11020 Status
17230SABARI EXPHYB12:00SC12:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17230 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESMLY12:25SC12:500:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18519 Status
07126AII HYB SPLMJF12:32SC13:000:28SU1A,2A,3A,SL,07126 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPMLY12:40SC13:451:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17201 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPSC12:55BMO13:210:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17058 Status
17202GOLCONDA EXPSC13:05MLY13:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17202 Status
12025SHATABDI EXPBMT13:45SC14:200:35M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12025 Status
12748PALNADU EXPBMT14:42SC15:050:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12748 Status
12026PUNE SHATABDISC14:45BMT14:530:08M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12026 Status
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXHYB14:45BMT14:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12702 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSSC15:00BMT15:070:07M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,17018 Status
19201SC PBR EXPSC15:00BMT15:070:07W2A,3A,SL,19201 Status
17020HYB AII EXPHYB15:15MED16:151:00SA2A,3A,SL,17020 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSSC15:20BMT15:330:13SU2A,3A,SL,12591 Status
17429RAYALASEEMA EXPHYB15:35SNF15:540:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17429 Status
07320SC UBL SPLSC16:00BMT16:110:11W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,07320 Status
17320SC UBL EXPSC16:00BMT16:110:11M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,17320 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPSC16:40BMT16:580:18TU2A,3A,SL,17208 Status
17002SC SNSI EXPSC16:40BMT16:580:18F,SU2A,3A,SL,17002 Status
17206CCT SNSI EXP SC16:40BMT16:580:18M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,17206 Status
17223HUNDRY EXPRESSSC16:45KCG17:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC17223 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIKCG16:50SC17:350:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12707 Status
12604CHENNAI EXPHYB16:55SC17:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12604 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPHYB17:15SC17:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12728 Status
12770SEVEN HILLS EXPSC17:40KCG17:450:05TU,F2A,3A,SL,12770 Status
22117KCG DOUBLE DECKMJF17:40KCG17:550:15TU,FCC22117 Status
12784SC VSKP AC EXPSC17:55MLY18:050:10SA1A,2A,3A,12784 Status
17064AJANTA EXPRESSMJF18:19BMO18:300:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17064 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPHYB18:30SC18:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12760 Status
12735YPR GARIB RATHSC19:15BMT19:220:07TU,TH,SU3A12735 Status
17024TUNGABHADRA EXPKCG19:23SC19:550:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC17024 Status
17640AK KCG EXPSTPD19:59KCG20:150:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17640 Status
07125HYB AII SPLHYB20:10MED21:151:05SU1A,2A,3A,SL,07125 Status
12720HYB AII SUP EXPHYB20:30SC20:500:20M,W2A,3A,SL,12720 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPHYB20:40BMT20:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17032 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESMLY20:50SC21:000:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,17221 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSMJF21:25BMO21:410:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,17405 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYB21:30SC21:500:20TH2A,3A,SL,17005 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPSC21:40MLY21:470:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18520 Status
17256NARASAPUR EXPHYB21:45SC22:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17256 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPMJF21:45KCG22:250:40M2A,3A,SL,19301 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPMLY21:46SC22:200:34F2A,3A,SL,18111 Status
19714SC JP EXPSC22:00MED22:550:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,19714 Status
07129KCG AII SPLMJF22:26MED23:200:54M2A,3A,SL,07129 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPHYB22:30SC22:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12721 Status
17014HYB PUNE EXPHYB22:45BMT22:550:10TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,17014 Status
11303HYB KOP EXPRESSHYB23:10SNF23:270:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11303 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSKCG23:58MJF00:230:25SU2A,3A,SL,16003 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.155/2014-1509-06-2015
Secunderabad
Ms.K.Kavitha, Hon’ble Member of Parliament Inaugurates Several Passenger Amenities at Nizamabad Railway Station; General Manager, SCR Spells Plans on Rail Projects in Secunderabad-Nizamabad Section


                   

               

                

                

                 

                 

                  

                   

A Media Tour of Secunderabad - Nizamabad Section of Hyderabad Division of South Central Railway was organised today i.e., 9th June, 2015. Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, Ms. Aruna Singh, Divisional Railway Manager, Hyderabad Division, Shri M. Umashankar Kumar, Chief Public Relations Officer and a host of other Branch Officers accompanied the Media o­n the Tour, undertaken by a Special Train. The Tour marked the culmination of the “Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight” being held all over Indian Railways from 26th May to 9th June, 2015.

At the first halt at Bolarum Railway Station, the General Manager interacted with the Representatives of Suburban Travellers Association and other Passengers. He joined the staff in highlighting the “Swachh Rail – Swachh Bharat” mission of SCR. Speaking to the Media, he expressed confidence that the MMTS Phase-II works till Medchal will be completed o­n schedule. In fact,   Bolarum will get connected o­n the MMTS network of Hyderabad city in the near future, he informed. He also inaugurated Automatic Ticket Vending Machine (ATVM) facility at Bolarum.   

Later, the General Manager halted at an Unmanned Level Crossing (LC No.229) between Bolarum and Akkanapet Railway Stations. Reflecting SCR’s concern towards society, Shri P.K.Srivastava undertook a unique Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) activity by distributing Text Books, Note Books, Story Books, Pencils etc., to School going kids of adjoining villages.

      The Media Tour, thereafter halted at Akkanapet Railway Station where the General Manager interacted with public representatives and rail users. After inspecting the Passenger Amenities here, he addressed the local Media personnel and said that the Akkanapet – Medak new Railway Line Project to a length of 17.20 kms estimated to cost Rs.129 crores will take off soon as the Telangana State Government is extending all co-operation in issues related to land acquisition etc. He said that this new Railway line will be a landmark as it will afford Rail connectivity to Medak, a long cherished aspiration of the people. He also assured that Akkanapet station will be developed with several additional facilities at the commencement stage of the project itself.

At Kamareddi, the General Manager undertook an extensive inspection of the entire station including the Circulating area, the Catering stalls, Retiring rooms, Station Masters room, Booking office etc. He also spelt out plans for further development of the station. He also interacted with Passengers and Local Merchant association representatives.

       The conclusion of the Media Tour, marked a slew of inaugurations at Nizamabad Railway Station. The General Manager was joined by Ms. K.Kavitha, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Nizamabad and other Public Representatives in inaugurating several passenger amenities/facilities including ATVM facility,  foundation for development of Nizamabad station viz., second entry, provision of RO water plant, Façade improvement to Nizamabad station and provision of Lifts o­n Platform No.1 & 2/3. The dignitaries also undertook a Cleanliness Drive in the circulating area of the station, as a part of the “Swachh Rail – Swachh Bharat” campaign.

 At a Press Meet organised later at Nizamabad Railway station, Ms.Kavitha stated that Rail connectivity is vital to economic prosperity of a region. Therefore the development of Railways in the area including the commissioning of the Pedapalli-Karimnagar-Nizamabad new Railway line project will herald a fresh dawn of prosperity for the District, she opined. She also praised SCR for according priority for the balance work of this project between Armoor and Nizamabad during the current fiscal, to ensure completion of the project. Shri P.K.Srivastava, also addressed the Media and assured that SCR will focus required attention to the needs of the people of Nizamabad District. He stated that the work between Armoor – Nizamabad new Railway line will be completed in the current fiscal, there by completing the Pedapalli - Karimnagar - Nizamabad new Railway line project in total. This shall open up rail connectivity of Nizamabad with the grand trunk Kazipet - New Delhi rail route. The General Manager also assured to look into other rail developmental issues in the region. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.32/2015-1621-04-2015
Secunderabad
Passenger Trains Regulated/Partially Cancelled Due to Washable Apron Work at Kacheguda Railway Station

South Central Railway will impose a Traffic Block for a period of 60 days i.e., from 23rdApril to 21st June, 2015 to undertake apron work at Platform No. 3 of Kacheguda Railway Station o­n Hyderabad division. As a result, the followingPassenger Trains are regulated / partially cancelled and running of special trains as detailed below:

1.Trains Regulated:-

1.Train No. 57486 Mirzapally - Kacheguda Passenger will be regulated for 1 Hour between Mirzapally and Kacheguda.

II.Passenger Trains Cancelled/Short Terminated:-

1.Train No. 57689 Nizamabad - Kacheguda passenger will be partially cancelled between Bolarum and Kacheguda.

2.Train No. 57690 Kacheguda – Nizamabad passenger will be partially cancelled between Kacheguda and Bolarum and will run between Bolarum and Nizamabad departing Bolarum at 10.12 am.

3.Train No. 57687 Nizamabad – Kacheguda passenger will be partially cancelled between Bolarum and Kacheguda.

4.Train No. 57688 Kacheguda – Nizamabad passenger will be partially cancelled between Kacheguda and Bolarum and will run between Bolarum and Nizamabad departing Bolarum at 07.16 pm.

5.Train No. 57624 Guntur – Kacheguda passenger will be partially cancelled between Mahbubnagar and Kacheguda.

6.Train No. 57623 Kacheguda – Guntur passenger will be partially cancelled between Kacheguda and Mahbubnagar and will run between Mahbubnagar and Guntur departing Mahbubnagar at 08.30 am.

7.Train No. 57436 Kurnool City – Kacheguda passenger will be partially cancelled between Falaknuma and Kacheguda.

8.Train No. 57447 Kacheguda – Mahbubnagar passenger departing Kacheguda at 01.10 pm will be partially cancelled between Kacheguda and Falaknuma and will run between Falaknuma and Mahbubnagar departing Mahbubnagar at 01.28 pm.

III.Running of Special Trains:-

1.Falaknuma – Umdanagar Special Train will depart Falaknuma at 06.25 am and reach Umdanagar at 06.45 am.

2.Umdanagar – Falaknuma Special Train will depart Umdanagar at 08.45 am and reach Falaknuma at 09.05 am.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit