For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








75 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (BWN)BARDDHAMAN JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barddhaman, Bardhaman, West Bengal 713101, India

Station Code: BWN

Station Name: BARDDHAMAN JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 684

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13017GANADEVTA EXPHWH06:05BWN07:461:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13017 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXHWH06:15BWN07:561:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22387 Status
13051HOOL EXPRESSHWH06:45BWN08:472:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13051 Status
15657KANCHANJANGA EXDAKE06:54BWN08:161:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15657 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25BWN09:372:12SU3A,SL,11105 Status
13187SDAH RPH EXPSDAH07:25BWN09:382:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,13187 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:05BWN09:101:05M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12303 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15BWN09:211:06F2A,3A,SL,12353 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15BWN09:201:05W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12381 Status
12385HWH DHN D D EXHWH08:35BWN09:531:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12385 Status
05008HWH RMR SPLHWH08:35BWN09:531:18SU2A,3A,SL,05008 Status
13053HWH SURI EXPHWH08:35BWN10:492:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13053 Status
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EKOAA09:05BWN10:371:32TU,TH,SACC,2S,12363 Status
12373SDAH RPH INTRCTSDAH09:05BWN10:371:32W,F,SU2S12373 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXHWH09:35BWN11:352:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13007 Status
12337SANTINIKATANEXPHWH10:10BWN11:191:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12337 Status
08047SRC NJP SF SPSRC10:25BWN12:161:51SU2A,3A,SL,08047 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40BWN12:161:36M,TH2A,3A,SL,15233 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05BWN12:161:11SA2A,3A,SL,15235 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25BWN14:002:35TH2A,3A,SL,19607 Status
12347RAMPURHAT EXPHWH11:55BWN13:091:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12347 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPDAKE12:05BWN13:241:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
13161KOAA BLGT EXPKOAA12:55BWN14:281:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2S13161 Status
12379JALIANWALAB EXPSDAH13:10BWN14:381:28F2A,3A,SL,12379 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESSDAH13:10BWN14:391:29TH2A,3A,SL,12315 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10BWN14:381:28TU2A,3A,SL,12329 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20BWN15:412:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50BWN16:022:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWH14:05BWN15:061:01SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWH14:25BWN15:341:09M,TU,SUCC,2S,18627 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30BWN16:502:20M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15047 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30BWN16:502:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,15049 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30BWN16:502:20F2A,3A,SL,15051 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH14:35BWN15:531:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11448 Status
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWH15:25BWN17:201:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13011 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45BWN18:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13021 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPHWH15:50BWN17:021:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12345 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00BWN19:172:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S12383 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45BWN19:051:20M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22912 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45BWN19:051:20TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,12175 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45BWN19:051:20F2A,3A,SL,12177 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPBNXR18:04BWN20:362:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13185 Status
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESHWH18:20BWN19:271:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12341 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10BWN20:161:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIHWH19:40BWN20:481:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12311 Status
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESHWH19:50BWN21:381:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13023 Status
09310SDAH INDB SPLSDAH20:00BWN21:281:28SU2A,3A,SL,09310 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPDAKE20:00BWN21:161:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13147 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00BWN21:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12333 Status
13111LAL QUILA EXP KOAA20:15BWN 21:581:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13111 Status
13009DOON EXPRESS HWH 20:30BWN 22:352:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13009 Status
12351DANAPUR EXPRESSHWH20:35BWN21:411:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12351 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXKOAA20:55BWN23:202:25TH,SU3A,SL,13155 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55BWN23:202:25TU3A,SL,13157 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55BWN23:202:25SA2A,3A,SL,13135 Status
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAA20:55BWN23:202:25M,W,F2A,3A,SL,13159 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXDAKE20:55BWN22:221:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13149 Status
13119SDAH DLI EXPSDAH21:15BWN22:571:42TH,SU3A,SL,13119 Status
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSHWH21:35BWN22:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13071 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPDAKE21:40BWN22:571:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13133 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45BWN23:321:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13019 Status
15611KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH21:55BWN23:531:58TH1A,2A,3A,SL,15611 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH21:55BWN23:531:58TH1A,2A,3A,SL,22511 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH22:00BWN23:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12321 Status
12343DARJEELING MAILSDAH22:05BWN 23:361:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12343 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESS SDAH22:15BWN 00:542:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13153 Status
13027KAVI GURU EXPHWH22:40BWN00:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13027 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESKOAA22:45BWN00:081:23SA2A,3A,SL,13165 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45BWN00:071:22F2A,3A,SL,12496 Status
03129KOAA APDJ SPLKOAA22:45BWN00:111:26SU2A,3A,SL,03129 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50BWN01:112:21W,F2A,3A,SL,13043 Status
12377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAH22:55BWN00:221:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12377 Status
22309HWH NJP AC EXPHWH23:05BWN00:111:06TUCC22309 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH23:05BWN00:331:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH 23:30BWN 00:361:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12307 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit