For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (HPU)HAPUR to (GZB)GHAZIABAD


Address: Railway Road, Krishna Nagar, Hapur, Uttar Pradesh 245101, India

Station Code: HPU

Station Name: HAPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 245

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201009

Station Code: GZB

Station Name: GHAZIABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 641

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
25014CORBET PRK LINKHPU02:08GZB03:050:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,25014 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPHPU02:08GZB03:050:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15014 Status
14007SADBHAWNA EXPHPU03:05GZB04:000:55F,SU3A,SL,14007 Status
14013SLN DLI EXPHPU03:05GZB04:000:55M,W2A,3A,SL,14013 Status
14015SADBHAWANA EXPHPU03:05GZB04:000:55TU,TH3A,SL,14015 Status
14017SADBHAVNA EXPHPU03:05GZB04:000:55SA2A,3A,SL,14017 Status
14257K V EXPHPU04:23GZB05:220:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14257 Status
14207PADMAVAT EXPRESHPU05:02GZB06:000:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14207 Status
12229LUCKNOW MAILHPU05:20GZB06:201:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12229 Status
24042MUSSOORIE EXPHPU05:57GZB06:571:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,24042 Status
14042MUSSOORIE EXPHPU05:57GZB06:571:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14042 Status
15273SATYAGRAH EXPHPU07:27GZB08:281:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15273 Status
14205FD DLI EXPHPU08:00GZB08:510:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14205 Status
14315INTERCITY EXPHPU08:23GZB09:180:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14315 Status
15115CPR DLI EXPHPU09:25GZB10:271:02SU2A,3A,SL,15115 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPHPU09:52GZB10:480:56M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14321 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPHPU09:52GZB10:480:56TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14311 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXHPU10:10GZB11:070:57M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSHPU10:10GZB11:070:57TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14673 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPHPU13:04GZB13:540:50SA2A,3A,SL,13429 Status
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPHPU 13:20GZB 14:180:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15609 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESHPU16:03GZB17:000:57F3A,SL,15621 Status
14555BAREILLY DLI EXHPU19:22GZB20:251:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,14555 Status
14043GARHWAL EXPRESSHPU20:22GZB21:251:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14043 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
08-06-2015
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAIN NO. 14156/14155 BETWEEN KANPUR AND JAMMU TAWI


Date: 08.06.2015



       For the convenience
of rail passengers, Railway has decided to introduce new Bi-Weekly Express Train No. 14156/14155 between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur as per the following programme:

The14155Kanpur -Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart fromKanpur from 09.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday & Saturday at 05.15 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 12.10  noon the next day. In the return direction, the 14156 Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart from Jammu Tawi from 10.06.2015 o­n every Wednesday & Sunday at 05.30 p.m. to reach Kanpur at 01.55 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of One A.C. II Tier, Two A.C. III Tier, Seven Sleeper class, Six General Class and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 14156/14155 Kanpur -Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train willstop at Etawah, Tundla, Aligarh, Khurja, Hapur, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt & Pathankot Cantt.  stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit