For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (GWL)GWALIOR to (AGC)AGRA CANTT


Address: Gwalior Junction Railway Station, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474002, India

Station Code: GWL

Station Name: GWALIOR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 486

Station Traffic: High

Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC

Station Name: AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 483

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22181JBP NZM EXPRESGWL00:10AGC02:071:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22181 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPGWL00:56AGC02:451:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12615 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPGWL01:18AGC03:001:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSGWL01:18AGC03:001:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12779 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPGWL01:40AGC03:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12621 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESGWL01:57AGC04:002:03TH2A,3A,SL,18215 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXGWL01:57AGC04:002:03W,SU2A,3A,SL,22455 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESGWL02:30AGC04:151:45TU,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESGWL02:30AGC04:151:45M,W2A,3A,SL,12405 Status
04011SNSI NDLS SPLGWL02:45AGC04:251:40SA1A,2A,3A,04011 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSGWL02:59AGC04:471:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12155 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSGWL03:20AGC06:152:55M,SU2A,3A,SL,14317 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXGWL03:20AGC06:152:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,19325 Status
12723A P EXPGWL03:32AGC05:201:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12723 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSGWL04:40AGC07:002:20SA3A,SL,19053 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPGWL04:40AGC07:002:20TU2A,3A,SL,15046 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSGWL04:40AGC07:002:20TH,F2A,3A,SL,14309 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPGWL04:59AGC06:401:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12627 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXGWL05:10AGC07:402:30F2A,3A,SL,14319 Status
04313KOTA BE SPLGWL05:13AGC07:402:27F2A,3A,SL,04313 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPGWL05:14AGC07:402:26TU2A,3A,SL,14313 Status
12192JBP NDLS SUP EXGWL05:31AGC07:301:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12192 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPGWL05:45AGC08:152:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12189 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESGWL06:09AGC09:103:01M,TU,F3A,SL,12485 Status
22457NED UHL SF EXPGWL06:09AGC09:103:01SU2A,3A,SL,22457 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPGWL06:15AGC09:102:55TH2A,3A,SL,12421 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPGWL06:26AGC08:352:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12715 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHGWL06:32AGC07:551:23SU3A12611 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPGWL06:32AGC07:551:23W1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPGWL06:32AGC07:551:23M,SA1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPGWL08:09AGC10:102:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSGWL08:30AGC10:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12625 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSGWL08:40AGC10:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18477 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSGWL09:10AGC11:202:10TU2A,3A,SL,12647 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXGWL09:50AGC11:251:35W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18507 Status
01015LTT AGC SUP SPLGWL11:00AGC12:551:55TU2A,3A,SL,01015 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSGWL11:01AGC12:551:54SA2A,3A,SL,12161 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSGWL11:42AGC13:442:02M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12807 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EGWL11:57AGC14:042:07TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12803 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL11:57AGC14:002:03W2A,3A,SL,12147 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL11:57AGC14:002:03TH2A,3A,SL,12643 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL11:57AGC14:002:03M2A,3A,SL,12645 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIGWL12:03AGC14:001:57SU2A,3A,SL,12781 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPGWL13:10AGC15:302:20W2A,3A,SL,11111 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPGWL13:15AGC15:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPGWL13:56AGC16:002:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18237 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSGWL15:20AGC17:071:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPGWL15:35AGC17:251:50W2A,3A,SL,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPGWL15:35AGC17:251:50W,SU2A,SL,16787 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXP GWL 15:35AGC 17:251:50F2A,3A,SL,12687 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPGWL15:35AGC17:251:50SU3A,SL,16317 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPGWL15:50AGC17:351:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19665 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILGWL16:05AGC17:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12137 Status
11449JAMMUTAWI EXPGWL16:20AGC18:252:05TU2A,3A,SL,11449 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSGWL16:20AGC18:252:05M,TH,F3A,SL,2S,16031 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSGWL16:50AGC18:471:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12279 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPGWL17:35AGC19:251:50SA2A,3A,SL,12177 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDI EGWL19:04AGC20:301:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPGWL19:20AGC21:151:55TH2A,3A,SL,19307 Status
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESGWL 22:18AGC 00:081:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11057 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPGWL22:52AGC00:491:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL22:52AGC00:451:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12721 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSGWL23:25AGC01:201:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12919 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPGWL23:56AGC01:501:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14623 Status
14009PATALKOT EXPGWL23:56AGC01:501:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14009 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
27051502-06-2015
MALIGAON
Railyatri/Upbhokta Pakhwada being observed in Alipurduar Division

 Alipurduar Division of Northeast Frontier Railway is organizing various activities from 26.05.15 to 09.06.15 in connection with observance of the Railyatri / Upbhokta Pakhwada or Passenger / Customer Facilitation Fortnight. During this fortnight various programmes for creating awareness about passenger amenities being provided and road shows for safety awareness etc. amongst rail users are being organized. Moreover during this fortnight officials of the Division will interact with passenger / customer and inspect passenger amenity facilities at various locations.

During last o­ne year new UTS (Unreserved Ticketing System) facilities have been provided at Tufanganj and Mardanga stations and new PRS (Passenger Reservation System) facilities at Sapatgram and Salakati stations of the Alipurduar Division. Passenger can now dial 182 for o­n-board security related problem and 138 for general help. These helpline numbers are equipped with call recording facility and are functional o­n 24 x 7 basis. Passenger can access these numbers mobile or land line. The NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App o­n Smart phones have been made available by Indian Railways. This has enabled Passengers to obtain o­n-line real time train running information without any human intervention. During last o­ne year a number of other passenger amenities have been introduces  /upgraded. Talk back system for passenger have been introduced at Nagrakata, Bamanhat, Odlabari and New Coochbehar ticket counters. CCTV cameras and Queue Management system have been introduced at the PRS counter of Alipurduar Jn. Pay & Use toilets have been provided at New Mal Jn. and Binnaguri stations. Bio-toilets have been provided in numerous coaches for keeping railway stations and track clean. Awareness amongst passengers is being created for not throwing non-biodegradable wastes such as plastic, glass etc. in toilet for smooth functioning of the Bio-toilets.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit