For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (GMO)NSC BOSE J GOMO to (DHN)DHANBAD JN


Address: Gomoh Junction Railway Station, Gomoh, Jharkhand 828401, India

Station Code: GMO

Station Name: NSC BOSE J GOMO

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 200

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 394

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12816NANDAN KANAN EXGMO00:15BJE01:281:13TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12816 Status
23010DOON EXXPRESSGMO00:28DHN01:100:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23010 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSGMO00:28DHN01:100:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13010 Status
18619RNC DUMK EXPKTH01:24DHN02:000:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,18619 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGMO01:45DHN02:571:12W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12176 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSGMO01:45DHN02:571:12TU2A,3A,SL,12178 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSGMO01:45DHN02:561:11M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGMO02:00BJE02:480:48TU2A,3A,SL,15022 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPKTH02:22DHN03:200:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18622 Status
12312KALKA MAILGMO02:45DHN03:150:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPGMO03:45DHN04:250:40SU2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPGMO04:08DHN04:550:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13308 Status
13330GANGADAMODAR EXGMO04:37DHN05:200:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13330 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILGMO06:30DHN07:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
13026BPL HOWRAH EXPPUS08:25DHN10:322:07TH2A,3A,SL,13026 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSPUS08:25DHN10:322:07F2A,3A,SL,19413 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSGMO09:46DHN10:250:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
13403VANANCHAL EXPPLJE18:00DHN18:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13403 Status
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSKTH18:47DHN19:180:31TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,18603 Status
15027MAURYA EXPKTH21:03DHN21:500:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15027 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPKTH22:38DHN23:280:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11447 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
03-06-2015
Press Release : ER OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL LEVEL CROSSING DAY

                    

ER OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL LEVEL CROSSING DAY

Kolkata, June 3, 2015 :

TheInternational Level Crossing Awareness Day was observed all over the Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

General Manager Shri R. K. Gupta arrived at B B D Bag Circular Railway station in the morning and distributed leaflets to the passengers. He appealed to the passengers not to cross level crossing gate while using mobile phone. He released the awareness leaflets, posters and booklets for distribution to the passengers at various level crossing gates.

It may be mentioned here that Eastern Railway run safety awareness road vehicles throughout its system and organized nukad natak/street play etc. for public creative awareness. The Safety Awareness vehicle was flagged off by General Manager o­n 25th May at Fairlie Place and it will run across all the divisions of Eastern Railway (Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol and Malda Town) and nukad natak has been organized in all the divisions also.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit