For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN to (GD)GONDA JN


Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 382

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gonda Junction Railway Station, Gonda, Uttar Pradesh 271002, India

Station Code: GD

Station Name: GONDA JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
05103CPR AII SPLGKP00:20GD02:502:30TH3A,SL,05103 Status
05065CPR LJN SPLGKP01:30GD04:052:35M,W2A,3A,SL,05065 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESGKP02:45GD05:152:30F3A,SL,15621 Status
05008HWH RMR SPLGKP02:45GD05:152:30M2A,3A,SL,05008 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPGKP04:10GD06:502:40SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19410 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKP04:10GD06:502:40TH2A,3A,SL,15045 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILGKP04:55GD07:553:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11123 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSGKP05:00GD10:355:35SA2A,3A,SL,11080 Status
04409BJU NDLS SPLGKP05:25GD07:502:25M,W,F3A,SL,04409 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPGKP05:40GD09:404:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15203 Status
12531LJN INTERCITYGKP06:05GD08:232:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12531 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGKP06:35GD09:002:25W2A,3A,SL,12589 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35GD09:002:25SA2A,3A,SL,12591 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35GD09:002:25M2A,3A,SL,15015 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35GD09:002:25TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12511 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35GD09:002:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
02533GKP BDTS SPLGKP07:00GD09:402:40W,SU3A,SL,02533 Status
02597GKP CSTM SF SPLGKP08:25GD10:552:30SA2A,3A,SL,02597 Status
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSGKP08:25GD10:552:30M,W,F3A,SL,15107 Status
05039GKP KJM SPLGKP08:25GD10:552:30TH2A,3A,SL,05039 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSGKP12:35GD15:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15707 Status
05035GKP ANVT SPLGKP13:00GD15:402:40TH2A,3A,SL,05035 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20GD16:203:00TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20GD16:203:00M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,19038 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPGKP14:05GD16:452:40M2A,3A,SL,12587 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPGKP14:05GD16:452:40F2A,3A,SL,15097 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGKP14:05GD16:452:40TU2A,3A,SL,15651 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESGKP14:05GD16:452:40TH2A,3A,SL,15653 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPGKP14:05GD16:452:40SU3A,SL,12491 Status
05115CPR SVDKSPLGKP14:30GD17:102:40TU2A,3A,SL,05115 Status
05031GKP ANVT PREMIUGKP14:30GD17:052:35TU2A,3A,SL,05031 Status
05023GKP PUNE SPLGKP15:00GD17:352:35TH2A,3A,SL,05023 Status
15273SATYAGRAH EXPGKP15:35GD18:353:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15273 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKP16:35GD19:102:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12555 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPGKP17:05GD19:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12553 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPGKP17:25GD20:002:35TH2A,3A,SL,15029 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSGKP18:00GD20:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13019 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKP19:00GD21:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11016 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSGKP19:20GD22:152:55M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,14673 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESGKP19:45GD23:103:25TU2A,3A,SL,15903 Status
05903DBRG CDG SPECIAGKP19:45GD23:103:25SA2A,3A,SL,05903 Status
04407DBG DLI SPLGKP20:35GD23:302:55W,SA3A,SL,04407 Status
05027GKP ANVT PREMIUGKP20:55GD23:152:20M,W2A,3A,SL,05027 Status
15057GKP ANVT EXPGKP20:55GD23:152:20TH2A,3A,SL,15057 Status
05029GKP SVDK PREMIUGKP20:55GD23:152:20F2A,3A,SL,05029 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPGKP21:10GD23:402:30M2A,3A,SL,15001 Status
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSGKP21:10GD23:402:30W,F2A,3A,SL,15005 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPGKP21:35GD00:102:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12541 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESGKP22:05GD00:302:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12523 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPGKP22:05GD00:302:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15279 Status
05717KIR FZR SPECIALGKP22:30GD01:002:30TH2A,3A,SL,05717 Status
12211ANVT GARIB RATHGKP22:30GD01:052:35F3A12211 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSGKP22:30GD01:052:35M,SU2A,3A,SL,19270 Status
05237DBG AII SPECIALGKP22:30GD01:052:35W2A,3A,SL,05237 Status
15007MUV LJN EXPRESSGKP23:05GD02:153:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15007 Status
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPGKP 23:45GD 02:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15609 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Gorakhpur
L.H.B coaches in Train No. 12559/12560 Manduadih-New Delhi-Manduadih Shivganga Express for 17 June,2015



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

1
Rajeev - Wed Jan 1 21:10 2014
Wow like your time table and train time .thanks team.


Add Comment






Submit