For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN to (CPR)CHHAPRA


Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 382

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
04408DLI DBG SPLGKP00:15CPR03:403:25W,SA3A,SL,04408 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHGKP00:20CPR03:303:10M,TH,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILGKP02:05CPR06:504:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11124 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTIGKP02:55CPR06:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12566 Status
05066LJN CPR SPLGKP03:15CPR08:255:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,05066 Status
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFGKP03:25CPR06:453:20M1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPGKP04:45CPR08:003:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,12524 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPGKP04:45CPR08:003:15SU2A,3A,SL,19601 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSGKP06:00CPR09:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
05116SVDK CPR SPLGKP07:00CPR11:404:40F2A,3A,SL,05116 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKP07:25CPR11:254:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15028 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKP08:00CPR14:456:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,15050 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPGKP08:15CPR12:003:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,15280 Status
05007RMR HWH SPLGKP08:35CPR15:156:40SA2A,3A,SL,05007 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPGKP09:15CPR12:253:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
04410NDLS BJU SPLGKP09:45CPR13:153:30TH,SU3A,SL,04410 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKP11:30CPR14:453:15M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,15048 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPGKP12:15CPR16:404:25M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSGKP12:40CPR17:254:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSGKP13:30CPR17:053:35TU,TH,SA3A,SL,15108 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESGKP14:50CPR18:403:50SA3A,SL,15622 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPGKP15:30CPR18:403:10SU2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
05104AII CPR SPLGKP17:45CPR21:303:45M3A,SL,05104 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESGKP17:45CPR21:053:20TH2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLGKP17:45CPR21:053:20M2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPGKP17:45CPR21:053:20SA3A,SL,12492 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKP20:55CPR00:503:55SA3A,SL,13508 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPGKP21:00CPR00:503:50W2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSGKP21:00CPR00:503:50TH2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPGKP21:00CPR00:503:50TU2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
05718FZR KIR SPLGKP22:00CPR03:005:00SA2A,3A,SL,05718 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPGKP22:15CPR02:304:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15204 Status
05610GKP GHY SPLGKP23:30CPR04:204:50SA2A,3A,SL,05610 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPGKP23:50CPR03:554:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPGKP23:50CPR03:554:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Gorakhpur
L.H.B coaches in Train No. 12559/12560 Manduadih-New Delhi-Manduadih Shivganga Express for 17 June,2015



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit