For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (GAYA)GAYA JN to (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN


Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA

Station Name: GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 384

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 698

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPGAYA00:55MGS04:123:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13307 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPGAYA01:55MGS04:502:55TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22912 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPGAYA01:55MGS04:502:55M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,12175 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPGAYA01:55MGS04:502:55SA2A,3A,SL,12177 Status
12323HWH NDLS EXPRESGAYA02:10MGS05:052:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,12323 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXGAYA02:10MGS05:052:55TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12815 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIGAYA03:00MGS06:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12311 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSGAYA03:15MGS06:453:30TH2A,3A,SL,18609 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPGAYA03:15MGS06:273:12M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12875 Status
09310SDAH INDB SPLGAYA03:30MGS07:003:30M2A,3A,SL,09310 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXGAYA04:08MGS07:022:54TU,TH2A,3A,SL,18103 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXGAYA04:25MGS07:423:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL14223 Status
15109BUDH PURNIMA EXGAYA04:25MGS07:423:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL15109 Status
13009DOON EXPRESS GAYA05:00MGS 09:174:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILGAYA05:27MGS08:172:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12321 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSGAYA05:45MGS08:372:52SU2A,3A,SL,12389 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSGAYA05:55MGS09:073:12SA2A,3A,SL,12496 Status
22805BBS NDLS SUP EXGAYA05:55MGS08:522:57SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22805 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSGAYA06:07MGS09:073:00TU2A,3A,SL,12938 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSGAYA06:20MGS 09:353:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12307 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPGAYA06:20MGS09:353:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12987 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSGAYA07:05MGS10:323:27W2A,3A,SL,15021 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPGAYA14:05MGS17:103:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12801 Status
12397MAHABODHI EXPGAYA14:30MGS17:373:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12397 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPGAYA14:55MGS17:573:02F2A,3A,SL,12353 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPGAYA14:55MGS17:573:02M2A,3A,SL,12371 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSGAYA14:55MGS17:422:47W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12381 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPGAYA17:00MGS19:572:57M3A,SL,11046 Status
02815BBS NDLS SF SPLGAYA18:40MGS20:502:10SU2A,3A,SL,02815 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPGAYA18:43MGS21:122:29TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESGAYA19:05MGS22:523:47TH2A,3A,SL,13167 Status
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SGAYA20:17MGS23:072:50TH3A,SL,12443 Status
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPGAYA20:17MGS23:072:50M2A,3A,SL,22857 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESGAYA20:17MGS22:572:40W2A,3A,SL,12319 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPGAYA21:15MGS01:324:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXGAYA21:40MGS02:004:20W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12817 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIGAYA22:40MGS00:472:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXGAYA22:55MGS01:072:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXGAYA23:11MGS01:172:06M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,22823 Status
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXGAYA23:11MGS01:172:06W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22811 Status
12439RNC NDLS RAJ EXGAYA23:32MGS01:472:15W,SU1A,2A,3A,12439 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPGAYA23:55MGS03:053:10TH3A,SL,12942 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
03-06-2015
Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express Special Train (Via Dankuni) Between Anand Vihar T. And Sealdah

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 02265/02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah- Anand Vihar T.   Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) as per the following programme:

The02265 Sealdah- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train will depart fromSealdah o­n every Saturday from 06.06.2015 to 27.06.2015 (04 trips) at 03.20 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 01.45 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Sunday fromSealdah from 07.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (04 trips) at 06.45 p.m. to reach Sealdah at 04.40 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of Three AC II Tier & Ten AC III Tier coaches, the 02265/02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train willstop at Dhanbad, Gaya, Mughalsarai, Allahabad & Kanpur stations enroute in both the directions.           






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit