For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (GAYA)GAYA JN to (DOS)DEHRI ON SONE


Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA

Station Name: GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 384

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dehri On Sone Railway Station, Dehri, Bihar, India

Station Code: DOS

Station Name: DEHRI ON SONE

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPGAYA00:55DOS02:011:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13307 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPGAYA01:55DOS02:561:01M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPGAYA01:55DOS02:561:01TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22912 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPGAYA01:55DOS02:561:01SA2A,3A,SL,12177 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXGAYA02:10DOS03:121:02TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12815 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIGAYA03:00DOS04:021:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12311 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPGAYA03:15DOS04:261:11M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12875 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSGAYA03:15DOS04:261:11TH2A,3A,SL,18609 Status
09310SDAH INDB SPLGAYA03:30DOS04:461:16M2A,3A,SL,09310 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXGAYA04:08DOS05:161:08TU,TH2A,3A,SL,18103 Status
15109BUDH PURNIMA EXGAYA04:25DOS05:311:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL15109 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXGAYA04:25DOS05:311:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL14223 Status
13009DOON EXPRESS GAYA05:00DOS 06:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILGAYA05:27DOS06:401:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12321 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSGAYA05:45DOS06:511:06SU2A,3A,SL,12389 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSGAYA06:20DOS 07:261:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12307 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPGAYA06:20SSM07:431:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12987 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSGAYA07:05SSM08:161:11W2A,3A,SL,15021 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPGAYA14:05DOS15:121:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12801 Status
12397MAHABODHI EXPGAYA14:30DOS15:421:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12397 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPGAYA14:55DOS16:041:09F2A,3A,SL,12353 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSGAYA14:55DOS16:041:09W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12381 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPGAYA17:00DOS18:021:02M3A,SL,11046 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESGAYA19:05DOS20:281:23TH2A,3A,SL,13167 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPGAYA21:15DOS22:441:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXGAYA21:40DOS23:001:20W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12817 Status
13348PALAMOU EXPGAYA22:00DOS00:382:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13348 Status
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EGAYA22:00DOS00:382:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,23348 Status
12439RNC NDLS RAJ EXGAYA23:32DOS00:240:52W,SU1A,2A,3A,12439 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPGAYA23:55DOS00:540:59TH3A,SL,12942 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2015
Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express Special Train (Via Dankuni) Between Anand Vihar T. And Sealdah

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 02265/02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah- Anand Vihar T.   Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) as per the following programme:

The02265 Sealdah- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train will depart fromSealdah o­n every Saturday from 06.06.2015 to 27.06.2015 (04 trips) at 03.20 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 01.45 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Sunday fromSealdah from 07.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (04 trips) at 06.45 p.m. to reach Sealdah at 04.40 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of Three AC II Tier & Ten AC III Tier coaches, the 02265/02266 Anand Vihar T.- Sealdah- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Weekly A.C. Superfast Express (Via Dankuni) Special Train willstop at Dhanbad, Gaya, Mughalsarai, Allahabad & Kanpur stations enroute in both the directions.           





2
02-06-2015
Press Release : GM, E.RLY VISITS SEALDAH STATION & INTERACTED WITH THE PASSENGERS * ERWWO OPENS WATER BOOTH AT SEALDAH STATION

                         

GM, E.RLY VISITS SEALDAH STATION & INTERACTED WITH THE PASSENGERS

·ERWWO OPENS WATER BOOTH  AT SEALDAH STATION

Kolkata, June 2, 2015:

          Shri R. K. Gupta, General Manager, Eastern Railway along with Shri B.K. Patel, Addl. General Manager and Smt Jaya Verma Sinha, DRM, Sealdah visited Sealdah station today and interacted with the passengers arrived Sealdah station by Rajdhani Express today (2.6.2015).

          After a warm welcome to the passengers’ especially elderly passengers o­n arrival at Sealdah station, Shri Gupta interacted with the passengers, listened to their problems and suggestions for possible redressal. While listening to the elderly passengers, including Shri. S. Majumdar and Smt. Gayatri Majumdar, the General Manager assured them to provide more comfortable journey for Senior Citizens with provision of battery operated car at the stations to help them.

          The GM also inspected all the passenger amenities at Sealdah station including drinking water provisions and Jan Aahar Canteen at Sealdah and advised the divisional officers to maintain the steady flow of drinking water supply for the comfort of passengers in this summer season.

Later, Shri R.K.Gupta, GM, E.Rly along with Smt. Veena Gupta, President, Eastern Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation (ERWWO) inaugurated a water booth at Sealdah station today. This water booth run by Eastern Railway Women Welfare Organisation will supply chilled water, ORS added water and lemon water (‘Nimbu Pani’) to the passengers free of cost as a relief from the scorching heat.

Members of ERWWO at headquarter and divisional levels also participated actively in opening of water booth at Sealdah station.

The Ministry of Railways is observing Passenger & Customer Facilitation Fortnight from 26thMay to 9thJune, 2015. In view of this, Eastern Railway Women’s Welfare Organization (ERWWO) has also come forward to serve the passengers and rail users by distributing ORS /Lemon water in this hot summer.

A large number of passengers and rail users queued-up before the water booths and they also highly appreciated the initiatives taken by ERWWO.

It may be mentioned that ERWWO has already opened a water booth at Howrah station yesterday (1.6.2015) from which 10,500 people were served with water/ORS & Lemon Water o­n the opening day.

Besides, 1500 pouches and 1000 sealed glasses of water also served in the General Class compartment of various trains at Howrah station, yesterday (1.6.2015)







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit