For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (G)GONDIA JN to (ITR)ITWARI


Address: Gondia Junction Railway Station, Rail Toli, Gondia, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: G

Station Name: GONDIA JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 266

Station Traffic: High

Address: Itwari Railway Overbridge, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440002, India

Station Code: ITR

Station Name: ITWARI

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18239GAD NGP EXPG01:50ITR04:242:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18239 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESG02:25NGP04:352:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,22647 Status
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESG02:25NGP04:352:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,16327 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPG05:15NGP07:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12860 Status
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPG05:55NGP08:202:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,15612 Status
12768NED WKLY EXPG06:00NGP08:202:20TH3A,SL,12768 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESG06:00NGP08:202:20F2A,3A,SL,22894 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPG06:00NGP08:202:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,22512 Status
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESG06:00NGP08:202:20SA2A,3A,SL,12870 Status
19454PURI GIMB EXPG06:00NGP08:202:20SU2A,3A,SL,19454 Status
09535RAIPUR HAPA SPLG07:25NGP10:553:30TH2A,3A,SL,09535 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPG 08:20ITR 10:071:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11040 Status
18473PURI JU EXPRESSG08:35NGP10:552:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,18473 Status
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIAG08:35NGP10:552:20W2A,3A,SL,02512 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPG08:35NGP10:552:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,22846 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSG10:15ITR12:121:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18030 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESG10:39NGP12:452:06M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12409 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSG10:57NGP13:402:43M2A,3A,SL,17006 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILG12:00NGP14:102:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12810 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPG12:37NGP14:351:58W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12843 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPG12:37NGP14:351:58TU2A,3A,SL,12994 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPG12:37NGP14:351:58TH2A,3A,SL,18405 Status
22827PURI SURAT EXPG12:37NGP14:351:58M2A,3A,SL,22827 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPG12:55NGP15:052:10M2A,3A,SL,22815 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSG12:55NGP15:052:10TU2A,3A,SL,22619 Status
22940BSP HAPA SF EXG12:55NGP15:052:10TH2A,3A,SL,22940 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPG12:55NGP15:052:10SU2A,3A,SL,13425 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPG13:39NGP15:402:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12130 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLG14:15NGP16:202:05M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12102 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXG14:15NGP16:202:05W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12906 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESG14:55AJNI17:222:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12106 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXG15:40NGP17:502:10M2A,3A,SL,12950 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXG15:40NGP17:502:10W2A,3A,SL,12146 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPG15:40NGP17:502:10SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12152 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPG15:40NGP17:502:10TU,F2A,3A,SL,18421 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXG16:10NGP18:202:10TH2A,3A,SL,12849 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSG16:48AJNI19:192:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12834 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPG17:27NGP19:402:13SA2A,3A,SL,18407 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXG18:24NGP20:252:01M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPG19:23NGP21:402:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18237 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSG20:05NGP22:252:20TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12807 Status
12855NAGPUR INTERCITG20:55NGP23:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12855 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPG21:40NGP00:052:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,12880 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESG21:40NGP00:052:25SU2A,3A,SL,22847 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERG21:40NGP00:052:25F,SA2A,3A,SL,12812 Status
08245BSP BKN SPECIALG22:54NGP01:102:16TH2A,3A,SL,08245 Status
08243BSP BGKTSPECIALG22:54NGP01:102:16TU2A,3A,SL,08243 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS





            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 15231/15232  Barauni - Gondia Express Train will be augmented by one additional Second class sleeper Coach  from 08.05.2015  to 03.07.2015 when departing from Barauni Jn and from 05.05.2015 to 30.06.2015  when departing from  GondiaJn .

…………………….





2
2015/3/3130-03-2015
26 Superfast Weekly Summer Special Trains between Pune and Kamakhya - Bookings for 02511 open on 1.4.2015

Central Railway

Press Release

 

26 SUPERFAST WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN PUNE AND KAMAKHYA

 

Central Railway has decided to run 26 Superfast weekly summer special trains between Pune to Kamakhya to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

 

Train No. 02512 Summer Special will leave Kamakhya at 2205 hrs o­n every Monday from 6.4.2015 to 29.6.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Pune at 0245 hrs o­n Thursday.

Train No. 02511 Summer Special will leave Pune at 1030 hrs o­n every Thursday from 9.4.2015 to 2.7.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Kamakhya at 1525 hrs o­n Saturday.

 

HALTS: Goalpara Town, New Bongaigaon, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Andal, Asansol, Joychandipahar Jn, Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Bhusaval and Panvel.

 

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne  AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class and 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Van.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for 02511 will open from 1.4.2015

--- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Date: March 30, 2015

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit