For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (G)GONDIA JN to (DGG)DONGARGARH


Address: Gondia Junction Railway Station, Rail Toli, Gondia, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: G

Station Name: GONDIA JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 266

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh 491445, India

Station Code: DGG

Station Name: DONGARGARH

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 136

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18240NGP BILASPUR EXG01:53DGG02:531:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18240 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSG03:53DGG04:470:54TU,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12808 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPG 05:56DGG 07:031:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
12856BSP INTERCITYG08:28DGG09:270:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12856 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESG11:28DGG12:230:55TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12410 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILG13:16DGG14:100:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPG13:31DGG14:250:54M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12844 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPG13:31DGG14:250:54SA2A,3A,SL,18406 Status
12070JANSHATABDI EXPG15:00DGG15:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,12070 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXG15:55DGG16:591:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXG16:49DGG17:430:54M2A,3A,SL,22620 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSG19:03DGG19:590:56TU,F2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSG19:03DGG19:590:56TU,F2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSG19:58DGG20:570:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
15232GONDIA MFP EXPG21:00DGG22:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15232 Status
12251WAINGANGA EXPG21:35DGG22:320:57W,SA2A,3A,SL,12251 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS





            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 15231/15232  Barauni - Gondia Express Train will be augmented by one additional Second class sleeper Coach  from 08.05.2015  to 03.07.2015 when departing from Barauni Jn and from 05.05.2015 to 30.06.2015  when departing from  GondiaJn .

…………………….





2
2015/3/3130-03-2015
26 Superfast Weekly Summer Special Trains between Pune and Kamakhya - Bookings for 02511 open on 1.4.2015

Central Railway

Press Release

 

26 SUPERFAST WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN PUNE AND KAMAKHYA

 

Central Railway has decided to run 26 Superfast weekly summer special trains between Pune to Kamakhya to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

 

Train No. 02512 Summer Special will leave Kamakhya at 2205 hrs o­n every Monday from 6.4.2015 to 29.6.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Pune at 0245 hrs o­n Thursday.

Train No. 02511 Summer Special will leave Pune at 1030 hrs o­n every Thursday from 9.4.2015 to 2.7.2015 (13 trips) and will arrive Kamakhya at 1525 hrs o­n Saturday.

 

HALTS: Goalpara Town, New Bongaigaon, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Andal, Asansol, Joychandipahar Jn, Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Bhusaval and Panvel.

 

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne  AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class and 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Van.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for 02511 will open from 1.4.2015

--- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----

Date: March 30, 2015

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit