For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (FD)FAIZABAD JN to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: Faizabad Railway Station, Railway Colony - Station Road, Railway Colony, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh 224001, India

Station Code: FD

Station Name: FAIZABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 178

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 704

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPFD01:45LKO04:402:55M,W,SA1A,3A,SL,15715 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESFD02:22LKO06:003:38TH2A,3A,SL,15933 Status
18191UTSARG EXPFD03:05LJN07:304:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18191 Status
14235BSB BE EXPRESSFD03:22LKO07:003:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,14235 Status
15053CPR LJN EXPFD04:40GTNR07:403:00W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,15053 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPFD06:25LKO10:304:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPFD10:55LKO14:303:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13307 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXFD11:45LKO15:053:20TU,TH2A,3A,SL,18103 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPFD12:20LJN15:503:30TU2A,3A,SL,15023 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSFD13:32LKO16:553:23TU2A,3A,SL,15636 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESFD13:32LKO16:553:23TH2A,3A,SL,15668 Status
13009DOON EXPRESS FD 14:49LKO 18:203:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13009 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSFD16:05LKO19:103:05M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13483 Status
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESFD16:05LKO19:553:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,15025 Status
14017SADBHAVNA EXPFD16:05LKO18:402:35F2A,3A,SL,14017 Status
15115CPR DLI EXPFD19:00LKO22:203:20SA2A,3A,SL,15115 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPREFD19:00LKO22:203:20M2A,3A,SL,19322 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPFD19:15LKO23:053:50M,W,SA2A,SL,19166 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPFD19:15LKO23:053:50TU,TH,F,SU2A,SL,19168 Status
12225KAIFIYAT EXPFD19:52LJN22:502:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12225 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPFD20:23LKO23:202:57TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13237 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESFD21:00LKO00:053:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14853 Status
14205FD DLI EXPFD21:45LKO00:453:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14205 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXFD22:20LKO01:052:45TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14649 Status
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUFD23:58LKO02:252:27F2A,3A,SL,19710 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
20-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI-KAMAKHYA- BHAGAT KI KOTHI (10 TRIPS)

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The05624 Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train will depart fromKamakhya o­n every Friday at 05.10 p.m. from 29.05.2015 to 26.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10.45 p.m. the third day.In the return direction, the 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya Weekly Express Special Train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n every Tuesday at 03.50 p.m. from 02.06.2015 to 30.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Kamakhya at 11.15 p.m. the third day.

 Comprising of two AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train willstop at Rangiya, Barpeta Road, New Bongai Gaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Sonalli, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Barauni, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Sujan Garh, Laudanu, Didwana, Chotikhatu, Khatu, Degana,  Merta Road & Jodhpur stations enroute in both the directions.           





2
14-05-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers & to increase passenger carrying capacity of the trains, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains permanently from 01/07/2015 as under  :-



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

Augmented by

Ex

From

Ex.

From

1

12002/01

New Delhi Habibganj Bhopal Shatabdi

Daily

AC Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Habibganj

01/07/2015

2

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Lucknow

01/07/2015

3

12015/16

New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Ajmer

01/07/2015

4

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Expt- Thursday

Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Amritsar

01/07/2015

5

12040/39

Anand Vihar Tr.-Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp

Expt-Thurs

AC Chair Car-1

Anand Vihar T

01/07/2015

Kathgodam

01/07/2015

6

12215/16

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra T. Garib Rath

4 days a week

AC 3 Tier -1

Delhi S Rohilla

02/07/2015

Bandra T.

03/07/2015

7

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerela S.Kranti Exp

Wed, Fri

 AC 3 Tier -1, General Class-1

 Chandigarh

01/07/2015

Kochuveli

04/07/2015

8

12236/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Exp.

Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

07/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

09/07/2015

9

12436/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh T. Rajdhani Exp.

Bi-Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

02/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

06/07/2015

10

12280/79

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Taj Express

Daily

Chair Car-1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Jhansi

01/07/2015

11

12406/05

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhusawal Gondwana Exp

Bi-Weekly

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

03/07/2015

Bhusawal

05/07/2015

12

12410/09

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Raigarh Gondwana Exp

Five Days A Week

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Raigarh