For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (ETW)ETAWAH to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL


Address: Etawah Railway Station, Etawah, Uttar Pradesh 206001, India

Station Code: ETW

Station Name: ETAWAH

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 299

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CNB

Station Name: KANPUR CENTRAL

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 890

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12554VAISHALI EXPETW00:10CNB02:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPETW00:25CNB03:403:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
12402MAGADH EXPRESSETW00:35CNB02:301:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12402 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSETW01:11CNB04:353:24M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSETW01:11CNB04:353:24TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,19037 Status
14114LINK EXPRESSETW01:50CNB04:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14114 Status
14164SANGAM EXPETW01:50CNB04:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14164 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPETW02:33CNB05:052:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14218 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPETW03:10CNB06:403:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSETW03:22CNB05:302:08M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSETW03:22CNB05:302:08TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
05104AII CPR SPLETW05:40CNB08:252:45M3A,SL,05104 Status
02452JAT CNB PREMIUMETW07:32CNB09:402:08SA2A,3A,SL,02452 Status
12180LJN INTERCITYETW08:02CNB10:152:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12180 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTETW08:40CNB10:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTETW08:40CNB10:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22308 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPETW09:25CNB11:502:25TU2A,3A,SL,15046 Status
12004LKO SWRAN SHTBDETW09:44CNB11:201:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12004 Status
18110JAT MURI ROU EXETW09:55CNB12:402:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18110 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPETW10:36CNB12:301:54TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12876 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPETW10:48CNB12:502:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
14156JAT CNB EXPETW11:49CNB13:552:06M,TH2A,3A,SL,14156 Status
12312KALKA MAILETW12:15CNB14:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPETW12:40CNB15:122:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
05286AII BJU SPLETW12:50CNB15:352:45SU2A,3A,SL,05286 Status
04112JAT ALD SPLETW14:57CNB16:301:33F3A,SL,2S,04112 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP ETW 15:40CNB 18:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12420GOMTI EXPRESSETW17:20CNB19:452:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,12420 Status
12034NDLS CNB SHTETW19:11CNB20:401:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12034 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSETW20:46CNB22:451:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSETW21:40CNB23:351:55W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSETW21:40CNB23:351:55M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESETW23:23CNB01:201:57TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14864 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESETW23:23CNB01:201:57W2A,3A,SL,14866 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESETW23:23CNB01:201:57M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,14854 Status
12226KAIFIYAT EXPETW23:32CNB01:352:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12226 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAIN NO. 14156/14155 BETWEEN KANPUR AND JAMMU TAWI


Date: 08.06.2015



       For the convenience
of rail passengers, Railway has decided to introduce new Bi-Weekly Express Train No. 14156/14155 between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur as per the following programme:

The14155Kanpur -Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart fromKanpur from 09.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday & Saturday at 05.15 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 12.10  noon the next day. In the return direction, the 14156 Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart from Jammu Tawi from 10.06.2015 o­n every Wednesday & Sunday at 05.30 p.m. to reach Kanpur at 01.55 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of One A.C. II Tier, Two A.C. III Tier, Seven Sleeper class, Six General Class and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 14156/14155 Kanpur -Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train willstop at Etawah, Tundla, Aligarh, Khurja, Hapur, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt & Pathankot Cantt.  stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________





2
2015/0519-05-2015
mumbai
BANDRA TERMINUS – GORAKHPUR PREMIUM WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN


To clear extra rush of passengers, Indian Railways will run 10 trips of Premium Weekly Superfast Special Train between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur.

Train No. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 30th May, 2015 and reach Gorakhpur at 14.30 hrs next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 27/06/2015.

Similarly, Train No. 02533 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart Gorakhpur at 07.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 28thMay, 2015 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs the next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 25/06/2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class& Pantry car.

           The train will halt at Surat, Kota, Kanpur Central, Lucknow and Gonda stations in both directions.

The booking of train no. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special trainwill open from 21st May, 2015 for the first trip, i.e. 30.05.2015 and rest of the trips as per Advance Reservation Period of 10 days through Internet.

********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
raghvendra- Sun Sep 11 15:16 2016
Kanpur to etawa


Add Comment






Submit