For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (ET)ITARSI JN to (STA)SATNA


Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 714

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Rd, Satna, Madhya Pradesh 485001, India

Station Code: STA

Station Name: SATNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 390

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPET00:25STA06:506:25TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPET00:25STA06:506:25M,W,F2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESET00:25STA11:4511:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11071 Status
12791SC PNBE EXPRESSET00:35STA07:106:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12791 Status
01027CSTM BSB SPLET01:05STA08:207:15TH1A,2A,3A,SL,01027 Status
01075BSB TEACHERS SPET01:05STA08:207:15TH1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01075 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPET01:30STA07:306:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,22103 Status
01047LTT GKP SPECIALET01:40STA08:407:00TH2A,3A,SL,01047 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPET01:50STA08:156:25W2A,3A,SL,22683 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXET05:00STA13:108:10TH2A,3A,SL,11053 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPET05:20STA11:506:30TH2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXET05:20STA11:506:30F2A,3A,SL,11037 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPET05:20STA11:506:30TU2A,3A,SL,22131 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSET05:20STA11:506:30SU2A,3A,SL,18610 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSET06:10STA12:456:35W2A,3A,SL,12390 Status
19417ADI ALD EXPRESSET06:10STA12:456:35F2A,3A,SL,19417 Status
09571RAJKOT REWA SPLET06:20STA12:556:35M2A,3A,SL,09571 Status
17610PAU PNBE EXPET09:10STA15:106:00SA2A,3A,SL,17610 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXET09:20STA17:358:15SA2A,3A,SL,19057 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPET09:20STA15:206:00M2A,3A,SL,22937 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILET09:40STA16:106:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPET11:40STA18:507:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13202 Status
11207NGP REWA EXPET12:35STA20:307:55W2A,3A,SL,11207 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPET12:40STA19:106:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11093 Status
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPET13:15STA19:306:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12167 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXET13:50STA20:156:25SA3A,SL,11045 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPET13:50STA20:156:25M2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
14259RMM VARANASI EXET13:50STA20:156:25F2A,3A,SL,14259 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSET13:50STA20:156:25F2A,3A,SL,15119 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPET14:45STA21:106:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPET15:50STA21:506:00TH2A,3A,SL,12539 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPET16:55STA00:157:20TU2A,3A,SL,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSET16:55STA00:157:20SU2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPET17:10STA00:016:51M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12165 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESS ET17:10STA00:016:51W,SA2A,3A,SL,11067 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPET17:10STA00:016:51TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12669 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPET19:25STA01:456:20TH2A,3A,SL,12741 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPET19:25STA01:456:20SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPET19:40STA01:506:10W2A,3A,SL,02053 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESET20:10STA02:106:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESET20:10STA02:106:00F2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPET20:10STA02:106:00TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPET20:40STA02:456:05M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,19045 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXET20:40STA02:456:05TU,SA3A,SL,19047 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXP ET21:20STA03:556:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPET 21:20STA 03:556:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPET21:30STA04:056:35W,F2A,3A,SL,16229 Status
09017BDTS ALD SPLET21:55STA04:156:20TH2A,3A,SL,09017 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSET22:30STA04:506:20M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11055 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSET22:30STA04:506:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11059 Status
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXET23:15STA05:105:55W2A,3A,SL,12362 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit