For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (ET)ITARSI JN to (NGP)NAGPUR


Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 714

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 562

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
08246BKN BSP SPLET00:15NGP04:404:25M2A,3A,SL,08246 Status
08244BGKT BSP SPLET00:15NGP04:404:25SU2A,3A,SL,08244 Status
12160JBP AMI SUP EXPET01:40NGP06:254:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12160 Status
12923INDB NAGPUR EXPET03:20NGP08:255:05W2A,3A,SL,12923 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXP ET03:35NGP08:304:55W2A,3A,SL,16318 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS ET 03:45NGP 08:254:40SA2A,3A,SL,16688 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESET04:00NGP09:005:00TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESET04:00NGP09:005:00M,SA2A,3A,SL,12406 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPET05:30NGP10:355:05W2A,3A,SL,15023 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSET05:30NGP10:355:05M,TH,SU3A,SL,16032 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPET05:30NGP10:355:05TU,F3A,SL,16094 Status
02792PNBE SC SF SPET05:50NGP10:555:05M2A,3A,SL,02792 Status
07092PNBE SC SF SPLET05:50NGP10:555:05M2A,3A,SL,07092 Status
12792PNBE SC EXPET07:00NGP11:454:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12792 Status
12616G T EXPRESSET07:25NGP12:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12616 Status
12968JP MADRAS EXPREET09:15NGP14:004:45M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12968 Status
18474JU PURI EXPRESSET09:15NGP14:004:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18474 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPET09:15NGP14:004:45W1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPET09:15NGP14:004:45TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12976 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPET09:45NGP14:154:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12622 Status
11208REWA NAGPUR EXPET10:05NGP15:305:25TH2A,3A,SL,11208 Status
14260BSB RMM EXPRESSET10:45NGP15:104:25M2A,3A,SL,14260 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESET10:45NGP15:104:25W2A,3A,SL,16360 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPET10:45NGP15:104:25SA2A,3A,SL,12194 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPET10:45NGP15:104:25M2A,3A,SL,15120 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPET10:45NGP15:104:25F2A,3A,SL,22684 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPET10:45NGP15:304:45TU3A,SL,11046 Status
22111BSL NGP SUP EXPET11:05NGP16:004:55W,F,SUCC,2S,22111 Status
22632BKN MAS AC SFET12:10NGP16:404:30M1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSET12:10NGP16:404:30F2A,3A,SL,16863 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPET12:10NGP16:404:30SA2A,3A,SL,12540 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSET 12:25NGP 17:355:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12722 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXET12:45NGP17:555:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12296 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPET13:05NGP18:205:15M2A,3A,SL,22404 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPET13:05NGP18:205:15SA2A,3A,SL,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSET13:05NGP18:205:15W2A,3A,SL,12577 Status
11204JP NGP EXPET13:45NGP19:155:30SA2A,3A,SL,11204 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPET14:40NGP19:354:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12670 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPET14:50NGP19:354:45M2A,3A,SL,17609 Status
01658HBJ NGP SPECIALET18:05NGP22:304:25W2A,3A,SL,01658 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPET19:00NGP23:154:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,12804 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIET19:00NGP23:154:15F2A,3A,SL,12644 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXET19:00NGP23:154:15TU2A,3A,SL,12646 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPET19:35NGP00:054:30M,SA2A,3A,SL,12642 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSET21:00NGP01:404:40W2A,3A,SL,12648 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSET21:00NGP01:404:40M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12808 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSET21:10NGP01:404:30SU2A,3A,SL,12389 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPET 21:15NGP 03:306:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
16325AHILYANAGARI EXET23:05NGP04:105:05M2A,3A,SL,16325 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSET23:05NGP04:105:05SA2A,3A,SL,12591 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPET23:05NGP04:105:05TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12511 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXET23:05NGP03:504:45M2A,3A,SL,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPET23:05NGP04:105:05TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSET23:05NGP04:105:05W2A,3A,SL,12589 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSET23:25NGP03:504:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12626 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSET23:45NGP04:354:50M2A,3A,SL,15015 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit