For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








72 Trains from (ET)ITARSI JN to (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN


Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 714

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11078JHELUM EXPRESSET00:05BSL05:055:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11078 Status
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPET00:30BSL04:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12168 Status
11054AMH LTT EXPET00:35BSL05:254:50SA2A,3A,SL,11054 Status
01016AGCLTT SPLET00:45BSL05:304:45W2A,3A,SL,01016 Status
02597GKP CSTM SF SPLET01:00BSL05:254:25SU2A,3A,SL,02597 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPET01:30BSL06:004:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11094 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSET01:50BSL06:154:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12716 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXET02:10BSL06:504:40TU2A,3A,SL,22938 Status
01712JBP LTT SUP SPLET02:20BSL06:504:30TH2A,3A,SL,01712 Status
12780GOA EXPRESS ET 02:45BSL 07:104:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12780 Status
02112LKO LTT AC SPLET03:30BSL09:055:35SU1A,2A,3A,02112 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSET03:50BSL08:084:18M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11056 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSET03:50BSL08:004:10TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11060 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESET04:00BSL15:5011:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,12406 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSET04:20BSL08:254:05SU2A,3A,SL,11080 Status
15018GKP LTT EXP ET 04:30BSL 10:055:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15018 Status
02054PNBE LTT SUP SPET04:50BSL09:104:20F2A,3A,SL,02054 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPET05:05BSL10:205:15SA1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPET06:45BSL11:304:45M,W,TH,SA,SU3A,SL,19046 Status
19048BGP SURAT EXPET06:45BSL11:304:45TU,F3A,SL,19048 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSET06:50BSL11:505:00SU2A,3A,SL,14314 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSET07:20BSL11:504:30M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12335 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPET07:20BSL11:504:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,15646 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSET07:20BSL11:504:30TH2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
09056PNBE ST PREMIUMET07:40BSL13:355:55TH2A,3A,SL,09056 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPET07:45BSL12:054:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12533 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPET08:00BSL13:255:25M,F3A,SL,21068 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSET08:00BSL13:255:25M,F2A,3A,SL,11068 Status
19418ALD ADI EXPET08:00BSL13:255:25SA2A,3A,SL,19418 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESET08:00BSL13:255:25SU2A,3A,SL,12742 Status
11070TULSI EXPRESSET08:00BSL13:255:25TU,TH2A,3A,SL,11070 Status
17019AII HYB EXPET08:10BSL13:255:15W2A,3A,SL,17019 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPET08:30BSL12:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12628 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPET09:05BSL13:354:30W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12166 Status
05023GKP PUNE SPLET09:15BSL13:404:25F2A,3A,SL,05023 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESET09:25BSL14:355:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11072 Status
01028BSB CSTM SPLET09:30BSL14:004:30F1A,2A,3A,SL,01028 Status
01048GKP LTT SPECIALET09:30BSL13:504:20SA2A,3A,SL,01048 Status
01076TEACHERS SPLET09:30BSL14:004:30F1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01076 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPET10:00BSL15:205:20F,SU2A,3A,SL,16230 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSET10:10BSL14:404:30SU2A,3A,SL,12162 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPET12:05BSL16:504:45F2A,3A,SL,15029 Status
04012NDLS SNSI SF SPET12:35BSL16:354:00TH1A,2A,3A,04012 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPET12:35BSL16:354:00M,F2A,3A,SL,22456 Status
22112NGP BSL SUP EXPET13:00BSL17:454:45M,TH,SACC,2S,22112 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESET13:05BSL17:204:15SU2A,3A,SL,11038 Status
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSET13:20BSL18:405:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11058 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPET13:55BSL19:105:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11016 Status
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSET14:10BSL18:504:40M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11062 Status
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSET14:10BSL18:504:40W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11066 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPET15:20BSL19:454:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12541 Status
07126AII HYB SPLET17:10BSL22:004:50SA1A,2A,3A,SL,07126 Status
01714HBJ CSTM SUP SPET17:20BSL21:404:20F2A,3A,SL,01714 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPET18:10BSL22:204:10SA2A,3A,SL,11034 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESET18:10BSL22:204:10M2A,3A,SL,12361 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFET18:10BSL22:204:10W2A,3A,SL,22132 Status
12104LJN PUNE EXPET18:20BSL22:454:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12104 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILET18:40BSL23:254:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12138 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPET18:55BSL23:454:50TH2A,3A,SL,12148 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIET18:55BSL23:454:50M2A,3A,SL,12782 Status
01652HBJ PUNE SPECIAET19:05BSL23:454:40SA2A,3A,SL,01652 Status
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPET19:50BSL00:054:15F2A,3A,SL,12154 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPET20:45BSL02:255:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13201 Status
01656JBP PUNE SUP SPET21:10BSL01:304:20M2A,3A,SL,01656 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPET21:25BSL01:304:05TH2A,3A,SL,11408 Status
01452LJN PUNE SPLET21:30BSL01:304:00TH2A,3A,SL,01452 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPET21:40BSL01:554:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12618 Status
09018ALD BDTS SPLET22:00BSL04:256:25F2A,3A,SL,09018 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILET22:25BSL02:504:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12321 Status
09572REWA RJT SPECIAET23:10BSL04:255:15M2A,3A,SL,09572 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSET23:45BSL04:104:25TH2A,3A,SL,18609 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATET23:45BSL04:104:25M,W,F3A12187 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit