For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 319

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPERN00:25MAS12:2512:00SU2A,3A,SL,12698 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPERS00:45MAS10:309:45TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSERS 07:15MAS 22:1515:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13352 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTRTR09:34MAS23:0513:31M,TH2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXERS10:10MAS23:0512:55SA2A,3A,SL,22646 Status
16326AHILYANAGARI EXERS10:10MAS23:0512:55SA2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPERS10:10MAS23:0512:55TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERS10:15MAS23:0512:50F2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSAWY10:40MAS23:0512:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPERN16:15PER05:1513:00SUSL06336 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSERS17:10MAS06:0512:55M,TU2A,3A,SL,22643 Status
16309PATNA EXPRESSERS17:10MAS05:4012:30M,TU2A,3A,SL,16309 Status
16042CHENNAI EXPRESSERS17:20MAS06:4513:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16042 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSERS17:20MAS05:5012:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,22640 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPAWY17:38MAS05:4012:02SU2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILAWY19:37MAS06:5511:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12624 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPERS20:55MAS09:3012:35TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22641 Status
16323SHALIMAR EXPERS21:00MAS09:3012:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16323 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPAWY21:38MAS09:3011:52TU2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPERN21:50MAS09:5012:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12696 Status
06312TVC MAS PREMIUMERN22:35MAS09:1010:35W2A,3A,SL,06312 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPERS23:35MS21:1521:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,16128 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit