For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (ED)ERODE JN to (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI


Address: Tamil Nadu 638002, India

Station Code: ED

Station Name: ERODE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 491

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 381

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16042CHENNAI EXPRESSED00:20JTJ03:032:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16042 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPED00:35TPT02:592:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16525 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSED01:20TPT03:582:38F2A,3A,SL,16614 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPED01:20JTJ04:032:43SU2A,3A,SL,12645 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPED02:40TPT05:032:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16316 Status
16323SHALIMAR EXPED03:05JTJ05:452:40F,SU2A,3A,SL,16323 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPED03:05JTJ06:083:03TU2A,3A,SL,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPED03:05JTJ06:083:03TU,SA2A,SL,16787 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPED03:05JTJ05:452:40W2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPED03:10JTJ05:452:35F,SU2A,3A,SL,22641 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXP ED 03:10JTJ 05:532:43TH2A,3A,SL,12687 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSED03:15JTJ05:582:43M2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPED03:20JTJ06:082:48SU2A,3A,SL,15905 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPED03:35JTJ06:082:33SA3A,SL,16317 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPED03:50JTJ06:182:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12696 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESED05:15JTJ07:502:35SA2A,3A,SL,16733 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPED05:15JTJ07:502:35SU2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPED06:00JTJ08:482:48M3A,SL,12690 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPED06:00JTJ08:482:48SU2A,3A,SL,12698 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSED06:15JTJ09:082:53TH,SU2A,3A,SL,17605 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPED07:00JTJ09:382:38SA2A,3A,SL,18568 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSED07:45JTJ10:182:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12680 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPED08:15JTJ11:032:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,22638 Status
16628WEST COAST EXPED08:35JTJ11:383:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16628 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPED10:50JTJ13:352:45F1A,2A,3A,SL,12969 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSED 14:00JTJ 17:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13352 Status
02854ERS SRC EXPRESSED14:20JTJ16:432:23TU3A,SL,02854 Status
02852SANTRAGACHI EXPED15:20JTJ17:532:33TU3A,SL,02852 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSED15:20TPT17:442:24SA2A,3A,SL,16332 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXED15:20JTJ17:532:33W2A,3A,SL,22816 Status
12676KOVAI EXPED15:50JTJ18:232:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12676 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSED15:55TPT18:292:34M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,16340 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXED17:15JTJ19:482:33SA2A,3A,SL,22646 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPED17:15JTJ19:482:33F2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
16326AHILYANAGARI EXED17:15JTJ19:482:33SA2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSED17:15JTJ19:482:33M,TH2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPED17:15JTJ19:482:33TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSED17:15JTJ19:482:33M,TH2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSED18:30JTJ21:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17229 Status
17616KACHEGUDA EXPED19:05JTJ21:552:50SU2A,3A,SL,17616 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPED20:00JTJ23:153:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16382 Status
16670YERCAUD EXPED21:00JTJ00:133:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16670 Status
22650YERCAUD EXPED21:00JTJ00:083:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22650 Status
06544YESVANTPUR EXPED21:10TPT23:532:43TH,SA2A,3A,SL,06544 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSED22:00JTJ00:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12625 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPED22:20JTJ01:152:55SUSL06336 Status
12683BANGALORE SF EXED22:45TPT01:142:29M,W2A,3A,SL,12683 Status
22607BANGALORE SF EXED22:45TPT01:142:29SU2A,3A,SL,22607 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILED23:10JTJ01:532:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12602 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSED23:15JTJ01:532:38M,TU2A,3A,SL,22643 Status
16309PATNA EXPRESSED23:25JTJ02:082:43M,TU2A,3A,SL,16309 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPED23:25JTJ02:082:43SU2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSED23:50JTJ02:232:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,22640 Status
12674CHERAN EXPRESSED23:55JTJ02:482:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12674 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
PR52-201511-06-2015
SWR
PR52-EASTCOAST RAILWAY TO RUN TATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALS BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलव

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

 

Public Relations Branch, HQ, Club Road, Keshwapur, Hubli-580 023

 

Press Note No.52 dated04-06-2015

EASTCOASTRAILWAY TO RUNTATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALSBETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr. Nos.02877/02878) FOR 07 TRIPS IN EACH DIRECTION TO CLEAR EXTRA RUSH OF PASSENGER DURING SUMMER


EastcoastRailway(ECOR)hasdecidedto runBI-WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS
BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr.Nos.02877/02878) for 07SPECIALS in each direction, to clear extra rush during summer, as per the following details:-

 

Accordingly, Train No.02877 VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM TATKAL BI- WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 19-00 hrs., on Saturday & Wednesdays, commencing from 06th to 27th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only) and arrive atKRISHNARAJAPURAM station at 14-50 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays.

 

En route, theBi-Weekly TatkalSuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atDuvvada at 19-30/19-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 21-08/21-10 hrs; Rajahmundry at 21-55/21-57 hrs; Eluru at 23-08/23-10 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 00-45/01-00 hrs; Ongole at 02-52/02-54 hrs; Gudur at 05-50/05-52 hrs; Renigunta at 07-45/08-00 hrs; Katpadi at 10-15/10-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Jolarpettai at 11-30/11-35 hrs.

 

In the return direction, Train No.02878 KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM BI

WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFASTEXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at KRISHNARAJAPURAMstation at 16-30 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays, commencing from 07th to 28th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only), and arrive at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 11-30 hrs.,on Monday & Fridays.

 

En route, theTatkal BI-WeeklySuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atJolarpettai at 19-00/19-10 hrs.; Katpadi at 20-33/20-35 hrs; Renigunta at 22-55/23-10 hrs; Gudur at 00-32/00-34 hrs; Ongole at 01-00/01-02 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 03-50/03-52 hrs; Eluru at 04-50/05-05 hrs; Rajahmundry at 06-30/06-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 07-18/07-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Duvvada at 10-58/11-00 hrs.

TheTatkal Bi-Weekly Superfast ExpressSpecial will have total 16 Coaches, consisting of One AC 2-tier coach, Four AC 3-tier coaches, Four Second Class Sleeper coaches, Five General Second Class coaches &Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake vans.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)





2
PR52-201505-06-2015
SWR
PR52-EASTCOAST RAILWAY TO RUN TATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALS BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलव

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Public Relations Branch, HQ, Club Road, Keshwapur, Hubli-580 023

 

Press Note No.52 dated04-06-2015

EASTCOASTRAILWAY TO RUNTATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALSBETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr. Nos.02877/02878) FOR 07 TRIPS IN EACH DIRECTION TO CLEAR EXTRA RUSH OF PASSENGER DURING SUMMER

EastcoastRailway(ECOR)hasdecidedto runBI-WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr.Nos.02877/02878) for 07SPECIALS in each direction, to clear extra rush during summer, as per the following details:-

 

Accordingly, Train No.02877 VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM TATKAL BI- WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 19-00 hrs., on Saturday & Wednesdays, commencing from 06th to 27th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only) and arrive atKRISHNARAJAPURAM station at 14-50 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays.

 

En route, theBi-Weekly TatkalSuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atDuvvada at 19-30/19-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 21-08/21-10 hrs; Rajahmundry at 21-55/21-57 hrs; Eluru at 23-08/23-10 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 00-45/01-00 hrs; Ongole at 02-52/02-54 hrs; Gudur at 05-50/05-52 hrs; Renigunta at 07-45/08-00 hrs; Katpadi at 10-15/10-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Jolarpettai at 11-30/11-35 hrs.

 

In the return direction, Train No.02878 KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM BI

WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFASTEXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at KRISHNARAJAPURAMstation at 16-30 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays, commencing from 07th to 28th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only), and arrive at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 11-30 hrs.,on Monday & Fridays.

 

En route, theTatkal BI-WeeklySuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atJolarpettai at 19-00/19-10 hrs.; Katpadi at 20-33/20-35 hrs; Renigunta at 22-55/23-10 hrs; Gudur at 00-32/00-34 hrs; Ongole at 01-00/01-02 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 03-50/03-52 hrs; Eluru at 04-50/05-05 hrs; Rajahmundry at 06-30/06-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 07-18/07-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Duvvada at 10-58/11-00 hrs.

TheTatkal Bi-Weekly Superfast ExpressSpecial will have total 16 Coaches, consisting of One AC 2-tier coach, Four AC 3-tier coaches, Four Second Class Sleeper coaches, Five General Second Class coaches &Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake vans.

*****

             (Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit