For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








64 Trains from (DURG)DURG to (R)RAIPUR JN


Address: Durg, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: DURG

Station Name: DURG

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 319

Station Traffic: High

Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22828SURAT PURI EXPDURG01:55R02:400:45W2A,3A,SL,22828 Status
09536HAPA RAIPUR SPLDURG01:55R03:001:05TH2A,3A,SL,09536 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESDURG01:55R02:500:55TH2A,3A,SL,22939 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPDURG01:55R02:400:45SU2A,3A,SL,12993 Status
18422AII PURI EXPDURG02:20R03:100:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,18422 Status
19453GIMB PURI EXPDURG02:20R03:100:50F2A,3A,SL,19453 Status
18240NGP BILASPUR EXDURG04:10R04:550:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18240 Status
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPDURG05:15R05:500:35M2A,3A,SL,12869 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXDURG05:15R05:500:35SU2A,3A,SL,22893 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXDURG05:15R05:500:35TU3A,SL,12767 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSDURG06:05R06:550:50TU,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12808 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPDURG06:05R06:400:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,22845 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPDURG06:40R07:350:55M2A,3A,SL,18408 Status
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIADURG06:40R07:350:55F2A,3A,SL,02511 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EDURG06:40R07:350:55TU2A,3A,SL,13426 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPDURG07:25R08:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13287 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPDURG08:55R 09:450:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESDURG09:00R09:350:35W2A,3A,SL,18215 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNIDURG09:30R10:050:35W,SU1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
08244BGKT BSP SPLDURG09:50R10:350:45SU2A,3A,SL,08244 Status
08246BKN BSP SPLDURG09:50R10:350:45M2A,3A,SL,08246 Status
18209DRZ R EXPRESSDURG10:30R11:501:20TH,F,SA2S18209 Status
12856BSP INTERCITYDURG10:45R11:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12856 Status
08797UMB PREMIUM SPLDURG11:25R12:000:35W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,08797 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSDURG12:00R12:350:35F2A,3A,SL,17005 Status
12823C G SMPRK KRNTIDURG12:00R12:350:35M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12823 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPDURG12:00R12:350:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12549 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSDURG12:00R12:350:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,17007 Status
18211DURG JDB EXPDURG12:45R13:300:45TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,18211 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPDURG13:30R14:050:35SA2A,3A,SL,12850 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESDURG13:30R14:050:35TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12410 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPDURG13:43R14:200:37M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12905 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPDURG13:43R14:200:37M,TH,F3A,SL,22905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXDURG13:43R14:200:37TU,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12101 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPDURG14:10R14:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPDURG14:55R15:300:35TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12151 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESDURG14:55R15:300:35SA2A,3A,SL,12949 Status
12145LTT PURI SUP EXDURG14:55R15:350:40M2A,3A,SL,12145 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILDURG15:30R16:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPDURG15:45R16:300:45M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12844 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPDURG15:45R16:300:45SA2A,3A,SL,18406 Status
18213DURG JP EXPDURG16:00R16:450:45SU2A,3A,SL,18213 Status
18207DURG AII EXPDURG16:00R16:450:45M2A,3A,SL,18207 Status
18426DURG PURI EXPDURG16:10R17:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18426 Status
08897G SHM SPECIALDURG16:30R17:100:40TH,SUCC,2S,08897 Status
12070JANSHATABDI EXPDURG17:10R17:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,12070 Status
12852BILASPUR EXPRESDURG17:50R18:250:35TU2A,3A,SL,12852 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSDURG17:50R18:250:35M,SU2A,3A,SL,12811 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXDURG18:10R19:201:10TU2A,3A,SL,22848 Status
12853AMARKANTAK EXPDURG18:20R18:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12853 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXDURG18:35R19:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXDURG18:55R19:300:35TH2A,3A,SL,22816 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXDURG18:55R19:300:35M2A,3A,SL,22620 Status
18474JU PURI EXPRESSDURG18:55R19:300:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18474 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPDURG19:40R20:250:45W,F2A,3A,SL,18201 Status
18203BETWA EXPRESSDURG19:40R20:250:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,18203 Status
18205DURG NTV EXPDURG19:40R20:250:45TH2A,3A,SL,18205 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURG20:25R21:050:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15160 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSDURG21:50R22:400:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSDURG21:50R22:400:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSDURG22:15R22:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPDURG22:50R23:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12859 Status
15232GONDIA MFP EXPDURG23:15R00:050:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15232 Status
12251WAINGANGA EXPDURG23:50R00:250:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,12251 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
57/2015-1626-05-2015
CHENNAI
PASSENGER AND CUSTOMER FACILITATION FORTNIGHT


            Railway Ministry has desired that a fortnight-long programme be organized all over Indian Railways - from 26.05.2015 to 09.06.2015.  This programme – Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight – is to be primarily directed towards Passenger Amenities and Customer Care.  Special Drives and Campaigns regarding Cleanliness and Sanitation, Safety & Security, Punctuality, Skill Development, Health checkups, Catering services, Vigilance Checks, Ticket checking, Yoga & Ayurveda and upkeep and maintenance of staff quarters will be conducted.  This programme will seek to create awareness about the performance highlights of Indian Railways during the year 2014-15.


 


            Southern Railway is a passenger oriented railway and continuously strives to improve its services and efficiency.  This zonal railway takes numerous initiatives to provide comfortable journeys to its passengers, enhance the safety and security of its passengers and to improve cleanliness in railway premises and o­nboard trains.


 


            The performance highlights of Southern Railway during 2014-15 are detailed below:


  • 8 new trains were introduced by Southern Railway.

  • 1099 special trains were operated to clear the extra rush of passengers and to aid the waitlisted passengers.Various trains were permanently augmented by 96 coaches and temporarily augmented by 8470 coaches.

  • 6 escalators were commissioned in 5 railway stations over Southern Railway - 1 in Ernakulam Jn., 1 in Ernakulam Town, 1 in Thiruvananthapuram Central railway station, 2 in Tambaram railway station and 1 in Chengannur railway station.

  • 2 lifts are ready for commissioning in Thiruvananthapuram railway station.

  • Battery operated cars to facilitate the elderly and the differently-abled persons are available in 7 railway stations – Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore, Tiruchchirappalli, Madurai, Salem, Coimbatore and Kozhikode railway stations.

  • Emergency Medical Assistance Centres have been provided in 8 major railway stations of Southern Railway – Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Madurai, Salem and Tiruchchirappalli.This facility was provided in Karur and Erode railway stations during 2014-15.

  • GPS based Passenger Information System has been provided in 50 EMU/MEMU rakes which helps in providing audio-visual announcements for easy identification of the next railway station and destination railway station by passengers.


 


 


  • A mechanized laundry of 6 ton capacity is functioning in Chennai.Another laundry of 3 ton capacity has been commissioned in Kochuveli.It is proposed to establish mechanized laundries under Build, Own, Operate & Transfer (BOOT) model in Coimbatore, Ernakulam and Madurai.

  • Clean Train Station system is successfully functioning in Erode railway station for the past 6 years.This system was commissioned in Shoranur o­n 03.03.2015.It has been proposed to establish this system in Chennai Central, too.

  • 9 Road Over Bridges in Tamil Nadu and 10 Road Over Bridges in Kerala have been completed.

  • 1 Road Under Bridge completed in Tamil Nadu.

  • 20 Limited Use Sub-way completed in Southern Railway.

  • Of the 107 stations identified to be developed as Adarsh stations, 95 stations have been developed so far.10 stations – Kannapuram, Nileshwar, Charvattur, Kozhikode, Irinjalakuda, Chingavanam, Ariyalur, Tiruverumbur, Theni and Puducherry – developed during the year.

  • RCC benches / steel chairs provided in 8 railway stations - Tiruchchirappalli Jn., Tiruverumbur, Tirupadiripuliyur, Cuddalore Port Jn., Villianur, Tiruvannamalai, Swamimalai and Vridhachalam railway stations.

  • Raising of platform was completed in 13 railway stations – Sankaridurg, Kadakkavur, Paravur, Perinadu, Wadakkanchery, Shoranur, Tiruvidaimarudur, Villianur, Swamimalai, Vellore, Sillakkudi, Kallagam and Mavelikara.

  • Platform shelter provided in 19 railway stations – Mutharasanallur, Elamanur, Perugamani, Lalapet, Kodumudi, Unjalur, Pasur, Chavadipalayam, Pettaivaithalai, Nileshwar, Angadipuram, Sankaridurg, Quilandi, Kottikulam, Kasaragod, Kannapuram, Mahe, Tiruchchirappali Jn. and Tiruverumbur.

  • Provision of platform extension completed in 16 railway stations – Velliyanai, Palayam, Eriodu, Murthipalayam, Unjalur, Pasur, Buddireddipatti, Bommidi, Anangur, Cauvery, Tottipalayam, Vijayamangalam, Shoranur, Parassala, Quilandi and Tiruchchirappalli Fort.

  • Ladies Special EMUs are escorted by teams of women RPF staff called ‘Sakthi Padai’.Furthermore, ladies coaches in EMU trains running between 20.00 hrs. and 06.00 hrs. are also escorted by women RPF personnel.

  • From 28.11.2014 o­nwards, Sulurpeta – Chennai Beach and Arakkonam – Chennai Beach EMU suburban trains have been extended upto Velachery.One EMU suburban train has been introduced between Chennai Central – Tirupati.One EMU suburban train with stainless steel rake has been introduced in Chennai suburban section.

    Projects commissioned:

    Doubling


  • 86 kms. of doubling works completed in Chengalpattu – Villupuram section and trains are running.Works completed in 20 km stretch between Chengalpattu – Karunguzhi and will be opened after inspection by CRS.

  • 26 kms. of doubling works completed between Kallakudi Palanganatham – Ariyalur as part of Villupuram – Dindigul doubling project.

  • 12 kms. of doubling completed between Mulanturutti – Piravam Road as part of Mulanturutti – Kuruppantara doubling project.

    Gauge Conversion


  • Palani – Pollachi section (63 kms.)

  • Pollachi – Palakkad Town section (53 kms.)(Will be opened after inspection by CRS).

    Electrification


  • Electrification works completed in Virudhunagar – Tirunelveli (142 kms.) and Villupuram – Katpadi section and trains are running in electric traction.

  • Electrification works completed in the 83 kms. stretch between Shoranur – Kozhikode.

  • Electrification works completed in 33 kms. stretch between Coimbatore – Mettupalayam.

    As a gesture of goodwill, Southern Railway took special efforts to transport Yemen evacuees.Railway helpdesks were opened at Kochi International Airport & Kochi Port in association with NORKA (Non Resident Keralites Affairs) to render assistance to passengers arriving by special aircrafts/ships between 1st April to 18th April, 2015.228 passengers willing to travel by train were moved to Aluva station for further transit.Free tickets were issued for travel by Sleeper Class from Aluva railway station to their destination.Assistance by way of accommodation in dormitories, arranging of food etc. was also extended to the returnees.


    Follow us

    www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

    www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

  • SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
40/2015-1608-05-2015
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAIN




            The following special train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.




Special train from Bangalore Cantonment to Jaipur


 


            Train No.09704 Bangalore Cantonment – Jaipur special train will leave Bangalore Cantonment at 12.00 hrs. o­n 11.05.2015 and reach Jaipur at 09.30 hrs. o­n 13.05.2015.


 


            Composition of the train: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 13, General Second Class – 4, Luggage-cum-brake van with accommodation for the differently abled – 2.


 


            The train will stop at Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta, Nellore, Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Ujjain, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Durgapura.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit