For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (DURG)DURG to (G)GONDIA JN


Address: Durg, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: DURG

Station Name: DURG

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 319

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gondia Junction Railway Station, Rail Toli, Gondia, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: G

Station Name: GONDIA JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 266

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESDURG00:30G02:231:53TH,SU2A,3A,SL,22647 Status
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESDURG00:30G02:231:53TH,SU2A,3A,SL,16327 Status
08898SHM GONDIA SPLDURG01:25G03:452:20TU,SACC,2S,08898 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPDURG03:25G05:131:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12860 Status
19454PURI GIMB EXPDURG04:10G05:581:48SU2A,3A,SL,19454 Status
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESDURG04:10G05:551:45SA2A,3A,SL,12870 Status
12768NED WKLY EXPDURG04:10G05:551:45TH3A,SL,12768 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESDURG04:10G05:551:45F2A,3A,SL,22894 Status
09535RAIPUR HAPA SPLDURG05:15G07:152:00TH2A,3A,SL,09535 Status
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIADURG06:20G08:302:10W2A,3A,SL,02512 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPDURG06:20G08:302:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,22846 Status
18473PURI JU EXPRESSDURG06:20G08:302:10TH1A,2A,3A,SL,18473 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSDURG07:55G10:052:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18030 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESDURG08:45G10:371:52M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12409 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDURG09:00G10:551:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,17008 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSDURG09:00G10:551:55M2A,3A,SL,17006 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILDURG10:05G11:581:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12810 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPDURG10:45G12:351:50TU2A,3A,SL,12994 Status
22827PURI SURAT EXPDURG10:45G12:351:50M2A,3A,SL,22827 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPDURG10:45G12:351:50TH2A,3A,SL,18405 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPDURG10:45G12:351:50W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12843 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPDURG11:00G12:531:53SU2A,3A,SL,13425 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPDURG11:00G12:531:53M2A,3A,SL,22815 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSDURG11:00G12:531:53TU2A,3A,SL,22619 Status
22940BSP HAPA SF EXDURG11:00G12:531:53TH2A,3A,SL,22940 Status
12851BSP MAS EXPDURG11:30G13:251:55SU2A,3A,SL,12851 Status
12069JANSHATABDI EXPDURG11:30G13:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12069 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPDURG11:45G13:371:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12130 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXDURG12:25G14:131:48W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLDURG12:25G14:131:48M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12102 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPDURG12:55G14:501:55TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12252 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXDURG13:50G15:381:48W2A,3A,SL,12146 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPDURG13:50G15:381:48TU,F2A,3A,SL,18421 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPDURG13:50G15:381:48SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12152 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXDURG13:50G15:381:48M2A,3A,SL,12950 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXDURG14:20G16:081:48TH2A,3A,SL,12849 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSDURG14:45G16:431:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12834 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPDURG15:30G17:251:55SA2A,3A,SL,18407 Status
15231MFP G EXPDURG16:20G18:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15231 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXDURG16:35G18:221:47M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPDURG17:15G19:182:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18237 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSDURG18:00G20:002:00TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12807 Status
12855NAGPUR INTERCITDURG18:50G20:532:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12855 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESDURG19:55G21:381:43SU2A,3A,SL,22847 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERDURG19:55G21:381:43F,SA2A,3A,SL,12812 Status
08245BSP BKN SPECIALDURG21:00G22:521:52TH2A,3A,SL,08245 Status
08243BSP BGKTSPECIALDURG21:00G22:521:52TU2A,3A,SL,08243 Status
18239GAD NGP EXPDURG23:45G01:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18239 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
57/2015-1626-05-2015
CHENNAI
PASSENGER AND CUSTOMER FACILITATION FORTNIGHT


            Railway Ministry has desired that a fortnight-long programme be organized all over Indian Railways - from 26.05.2015 to 09.06.2015.  This programme – Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight – is to be primarily directed towards Passenger Amenities and Customer Care.  Special Drives and Campaigns regarding Cleanliness and Sanitation, Safety & Security, Punctuality, Skill Development, Health checkups, Catering services, Vigilance Checks, Ticket checking, Yoga & Ayurveda and upkeep and maintenance of staff quarters will be conducted.  This programme will seek to create awareness about the performance highlights of Indian Railways during the year 2014-15.


 


            Southern Railway is a passenger oriented railway and continuously strives to improve its services and efficiency.  This zonal railway takes numerous initiatives to provide comfortable journeys to its passengers, enhance the safety and security of its passengers and to improve cleanliness in railway premises and o­nboard trains.


 


            The performance highlights of Southern Railway during 2014-15 are detailed below:


  • 8 new trains were introduced by Southern Railway.

  • 1099 special trains were operated to clear the extra rush of passengers and to aid the waitlisted passengers.Various trains were permanently augmented by 96 coaches and temporarily augmented by 8470 coaches.

  • 6 escalators were commissioned in 5 railway stations over Southern Railway - 1 in Ernakulam Jn., 1 in Ernakulam Town, 1 in Thiruvananthapuram Central railway station, 2 in Tambaram railway station and 1 in Chengannur railway station.

  • 2 lifts are ready for commissioning in Thiruvananthapuram railway station.

  • Battery operated cars to facilitate the elderly and the differently-abled persons are available in 7 railway stations – Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore, Tiruchchirappalli, Madurai, Salem, Coimbatore and Kozhikode railway stations.

  • Emergency Medical Assistance Centres have been provided in 8 major railway stations of Southern Railway – Chennai Central, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Madurai, Salem and Tiruchchirappalli.This facility was provided in Karur and Erode railway stations during 2014-15.

  • GPS based Passenger Information System has been provided in 50 EMU/MEMU rakes which helps in providing audio-visual announcements for easy identification of the next railway station and destination railway station by passengers.


 


 


  • A mechanized laundry of 6 ton capacity is functioning in Chennai.Another laundry of 3 ton capacity has been commissioned in Kochuveli.It is proposed to establish mechanized laundries under Build, Own, Operate & Transfer (BOOT) model in Coimbatore, Ernakulam and Madurai.

  • Clean Train Station system is successfully functioning in Erode railway station for the past 6 years.This system was commissioned in Shoranur o­n 03.03.2015.It has been proposed to establish this system in Chennai Central, too.

  • 9 Road Over Bridges in Tamil Nadu and 10 Road Over Bridges in Kerala have been completed.

  • 1 Road Under Bridge completed in Tamil Nadu.

  • 20 Limited Use Sub-way completed in Southern Railway.

  • Of the 107 stations identified to be developed as Adarsh stations, 95 stations have been developed so far.10 stations – Kannapuram, Nileshwar, Charvattur, Kozhikode, Irinjalakuda, Chingavanam, Ariyalur, Tiruverumbur, Theni and Puducherry – developed during the year.

  • RCC benches / steel chairs provided in 8 railway stations - Tiruchchirappalli Jn., Tiruverumbur, Tirupadiripuliyur, Cuddalore Port Jn., Villianur, Tiruvannamalai, Swamimalai and Vridhachalam railway stations.

  • Raising of platform was completed in 13 railway stations – Sankaridurg, Kadakkavur, Paravur, Perinadu, Wadakkanchery, Shoranur, Tiruvidaimarudur, Villianur, Swamimalai, Vellore, Sillakkudi, Kallagam and Mavelikara.

  • Platform shelter provided in 19 railway stations – Mutharasanallur, Elamanur, Perugamani, Lalapet, Kodumudi, Unjalur, Pasur, Chavadipalayam, Pettaivaithalai, Nileshwar, Angadipuram, Sankaridurg, Quilandi, Kottikulam, Kasaragod, Kannapuram, Mahe, Tiruchchirappali Jn. and Tiruverumbur.

  • Provision of platform extension completed in 16 railway stations – Velliyanai, Palayam, Eriodu, Murthipalayam, Unjalur, Pasur, Buddireddipatti, Bommidi, Anangur, Cauvery, Tottipalayam, Vijayamangalam, Shoranur, Parassala, Quilandi and Tiruchchirappalli Fort.

  • Ladies Special EMUs are escorted by teams of women RPF staff called ‘Sakthi Padai’.Furthermore, ladies coaches in EMU trains running between 20.00 hrs. and 06.00 hrs. are also escorted by women RPF personnel.

  • From 28.11.2014 o­nwards, Sulurpeta – Chennai Beach and Arakkonam – Chennai Beach EMU suburban trains have been extended upto Velachery.One EMU suburban train has been introduced between Chennai Central – Tirupati.One EMU suburban train with stainless steel rake has been introduced in Chennai suburban section.

    Projects commissioned:

    Doubling


  • 86 kms. of doubling works completed in Chengalpattu – Villupuram section and trains are running.Works completed in 20 km stretch between Chengalpattu – Karunguzhi and will be opened after inspection by CRS.

  • 26 kms. of doubling works completed between Kallakudi Palanganatham – Ariyalur as part of Villupuram – Dindigul doubling project.

  • 12 kms. of doubling completed between Mulanturutti – Piravam Road as part of Mulanturutti – Kuruppantara doubling project.

    Gauge Conversion


  • Palani – Pollachi section (63 kms.)

  • Pollachi – Palakkad Town section (53 kms.)(Will be opened after inspection by CRS).

    Electrification


  • Electrification works completed in Virudhunagar – Tirunelveli (142 kms.) and Villupuram – Katpadi section and trains are running in electric traction.

  • Electrification works completed in the 83 kms. stretch between Shoranur – Kozhikode.

  • Electrification works completed in 33 kms. stretch between Coimbatore – Mettupalayam.

    As a gesture of goodwill, Southern Railway took special efforts to transport Yemen evacuees.Railway helpdesks were opened at Kochi International Airport & Kochi Port in association with NORKA (Non Resident Keralites Affairs) to render assistance to passengers arriving by special aircrafts/ships between 1st April to 18th April, 2015.228 passengers willing to travel by train were moved to Aluva station for further transit.Free tickets were issued for travel by Sleeper Class from Aluva railway station to their destination.Assistance by way of accommodation in dormitories, arranging of food etc. was also extended to the returnees.


    Follow us

    www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

    www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

  • SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
08-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS





            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 15231/15232  Barauni - Gondia Express Train will be augmented by one additional Second class sleeper Coach  from 08.05.2015  to 03.07.2015 when departing from Barauni Jn and from 05.05.2015 to 30.06.2015  when departing from  GondiaJn .

…………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit