For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (DOS)DEHRI ON SONE to (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN


Address: Dehri On Sone Railway Station, Dehri, Bihar, India

Station Code: DOS

Station Name: DEHRI ON SONE

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 698

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12439RNC NDLS RAJ EXDOS00:26MGS01:471:21M,TH1A,2A,3A,12439 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPDOS00:56MGS03:052:09F3A,SL,12942 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDOS02:03MGS04:122:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13307 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPDOS02:58MGS04:501:52M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPDOS02:58MGS04:501:52TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22912 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPDOS02:58MGS04:501:52SA2A,3A,SL,12177 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXDOS03:14MGS05:051:51TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12815 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIDOS04:04MGS06:202:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12311 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSDOS04:28MGS06:452:17TH2A,3A,SL,18609 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPDOS04:28MGS06:271:59M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12875 Status
09310SDAH INDB SPLDOS04:50MGS07:002:10M2A,3A,SL,09310 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXDOS05:18MGS07:021:44TU,TH2A,3A,SL,18103 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXDOS05:33MGS07:422:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL14223 Status
15109BUDH PURNIMA EXDOS05:33MGS07:422:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL15109 Status
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSDOS05:56MGS08:022:06M,TH2A,3A,SL,18311 Status
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSDOS05:56MGS08:022:06TU,W,SA,SUSL18611 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EDOS05:56MGS08:022:06F3A,SL,18631 Status
13009DOON EXPRESS DOS 06:32MGS 09:172:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILDOS06:42MGS08:171:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12321 Status
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSDOS06:53MGS08:371:44SU2A,3A,SL,12389 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSDOS 07:28MGS 09:352:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12307 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSSM07:45MGS09:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12987 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSSM08:17MGS10:322:15W2A,3A,SL,15021 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPDOS15:14MGS17:101:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12801 Status
12397MAHABODHI EXPDOS15:44MGS17:371:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12397 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPDOS16:06MGS17:571:51F2A,3A,SL,12353 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSDOS16:06MGS17:421:36W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12381 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDOS18:04MGS19:571:53M3A,SL,11046 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESDOS20:30MGS22:522:22TH2A,3A,SL,13167 Status
08181RNC BSB SPLDOS20:30MGS23:022:32SA3A08181 Status
22409ANVT GARIB RATHSSM21:15MGS23:071:52SU3A22409 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPDOS22:46MGS01:322:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXDOS23:02MGS02:002:58W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12817 Status
12877RNC GARIB RATHDOS23:59MGS01:471:48M,F3A12877 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit