For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








85 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (MKA)MOKAMEH JN


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 351

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mokama Junction, Mokameh, Bihar 803302, India

Station Code: MKA

Station Name: MOKAMEH JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSDNR00:51MKA03:112:20TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSDNR01:28MKA04:002:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPSEE02:04BJU05:353:31TH2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE02:04BJU05:453:41F2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIPNBE02:10BJU04:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPSEE04:00BJU08:304:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15204 Status
05718FZR KIR SPLSEE04:10BJU07:303:20SU2A,3A,SL,05718 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:45MKA06:001:15TU,TH3A,SL,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:45MKA06:001:15TU,TH2A,3A,SL,15631 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPDNR05:05MKA07:592:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC13236 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10BJU08:553:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10BJU08:553:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
05610GKP GHY SPLSEE05:22BJU07:252:03SU2A,3A,SL,05610 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHDNR05:30MKA07:271:57W,SU3A12570 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:45MKA06:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12024 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPDNR06:00MKA08:182:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,18184 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP DNR 06:10MKA 08:492:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNC06:31MKA07:371:06W,SA2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
13226INTERCITY EXPREDNR06:45MKA09:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC13226 Status
23226DNR SHC LINK EXDNR06:45MKA09:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC23226 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNC07:11MKA08:281:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12368 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSDNR07:21MKA09:181:57M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
05286AII BJU SPLSEE07:55BJU12:004:05M2A,3A,SL,05286 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILSEE08:40BJU13:054:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11124 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBE08:40MKA10:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13332 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBE08:55MKA10:101:15W2A,3A,SL,18450 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSDNR09:14MKA11:182:04M2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:50MKA12:301:40SU2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESPNBE10:50BJU13:402:50M2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSEE11:03BJU15:254:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
03428HW MLDT SPLPNBE11:50MKA13:251:35W2A,3A,SL,03428 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:57MKA15:003:03TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:57MKA15:003:03SA2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPDNR11:57MKA15:003:03M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPSEE12:05BJU14:502:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13106 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXDNR12:28MKA15:162:48W,SU3A,SL,19047 Status
12568RAJYA RANI EXPPNBE12:45MKA14:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC12568 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSEE12:53BRYA19:406:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15028 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPSEE13:18BJU15:452:27TU,SA2A,3A,SL,15280 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPDNR13:20HTZ15:462:26SU2A,3A,SL,13430 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPSEE13:35BJU17:153:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
13138AMH BP EXPSEE13:50BJU16:452:55TU2A,3A,SL,13138 Status
08450PNBE BBS SPLPNBE14:00MKA15:281:28SA2A,3A,SL,08450 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE14:00MKA15:291:29TH,F2A,3A,SL,22644 Status
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESPNC14:16MKA15:291:13TH,F2A,3A,SL,16310 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLDNR14:27MKA16:402:13SA3A,SL,04028 Status
15714INTERCITY EXPPNC14:31MKA15:421:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,15714 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPSEE14:32BRYA21:076:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18182 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPDNR15:00MKA19:054:05W,SU3A,SL,13120 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESDNR15:00MKA19:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13134 Status
05712AII APDJ SPLSEE15:05BJU18:002:55W3A,SL,05712 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESPNBE15:10MKA16:241:14W2A,3A,SL,12350 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:10MKA16:241:14SA2A,3A,SL,13282 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNC15:11MKA16:121:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNC15:45MKA17:121:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18621 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSEE16:02BJU19:203:18M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,15048 Status
13402INTERCITY EXPDNR16:15MKA18:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,13402 Status
05007RMR HWH SPLSEE16:30BJU19:503:20SA2A,3A,SL,05007 Status
83132DNR GRD LINK EXDNR16:50MKA19:593:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL83132 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPDNR16:50MKA19:593:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
18698KOSHI EXPPNBE16:55MKA18:471:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC18698 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPSEE17:12BJU20:153:03TU,W,F1A,3A,SL,15716 Status
15282KOSHI EXPPNC17:15MKA18:471:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15282 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE18:00MKA19:221:22TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPPNBE18:00MKA19:221:22M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSEE18:47BJU23:2028:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPDNR19:00MKA22:033:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
83112DNR GRD EXPRESSDNR19:00MKA22:033:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL83112 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSEE19:46BJU22:503:04SU2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPDNR19:50MKA22:152:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13288 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDNR20:05MKA22:582:53TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR20:05MKA22:582:53M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBE20:10MKA21:541:44W,F,SU3A12360 Status
12352DANAPUR HWH EXPDNR20:35MKA22:462:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILDNR21:02MKA23:272:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSDNR22:02MKA00:011:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPREPNC22:05MKA23:501:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13416 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSEE22:10BJU02:104:00TH2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLSEE22:10BJU02:104:00M2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPPNBE22:20BJU01:002:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPDNR22:25MKA00:322:07TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,13246 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPDNR22:25MKA00:322:07M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13248 Status
13242RJPB BANKA EXPRJPB23:25HTZ00:471:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,13242 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESPNBE23:55MKA01:251:30SA2A,3A,SL,22844 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDNR23:59MKA02:222:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.47/2015-1628-04-2015
Secunderabad
Secunderabad-Patna Express terminal station to be Changed for Danapur from September, 2015

The terminal station of Train No. 12791/12792 Secunderabad-Patna Express will be changed from September, 2015 as detailed below:-

 

    The terminal station of Train No. 12791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Express will be changed from Patna to Danapur. Accordingly, this train departing Secunderabad with effect from 31stAugust, 2015 will terminate at Danapur at 18:55 hrs instead of Patna.

Similarly, in the return direction Train No. 12792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Express train will originate from Danapur with effect from 1st September, 2015 at 12:15 hrs instead of Patna.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
21-01-2015
kolkata
AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION


Bulletin-1

18.30 hrs

AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, Jan.20, 2015 :

Due to public agitation o­n non-railway issue at Bondamunda and Rourkela area of Chakradharpur Division over Howrah-Mumbai Trunk Route of South Eastern Railway, train services have been badly affected.Various trains are controlled at different stations of this railway and adjoining zones.Following trains have been detaining at various stations enroute :

·12262 Howrah-CSTM Duronto Express

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express

·12872 Titlagarh- Howrah Ispat Express

·58111 Tata-Itwari Passenger

·18109 Rourkela-Jammu Tawai Link Express

·13288 Danapur-Tata- Durg Express

·12767 Huzur Sahib Nanded – Santragachi Express

TRAIN DIVERTED

·12221 Pune-Howrah Duronto Express scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 20.1.2015 is running via diverted route (Sambalpur- Angul- Kapilas Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur).

…………………………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit