For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (DHD)DAHOD to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Dahod, Gujarat, India

Station Code: DHD

Station Name: DAHOD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 206

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12942PARASNATH EXPDHD00:03BRC02:202:17SA3A,SL,12942 Status
09302INDB BDTS SF SPDHD00:30BRC03:002:30F2A,3A,SL,09302 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHDHD00:48BRC03:002:12M,TH,SA3A,CC,12910 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTIDHD01:13BRC03:502:37W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12918 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPDHD02:48BRC05:152:27TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11466 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPDHD02:48BRC05:152:27M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11464 Status
19310INDORE GNC EXPDHD03:48BRC06:202:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19310 Status
09022JAT ADH SF SPLDHD04:32BRC07:052:33TH2A,3A,SL,09022 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPDHD04:38BRC07:322:54M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22902 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPDHD05:21BRC07:532:32TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12980 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPDHD05:21BRC07:532:32W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12996 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPDHD05:21BRC07:532:32W,F,SU3A,SL,22996 Status
19576NDT OKHA EXPDHD05:23BRC08:323:09M2A,3A,SL,19576 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSDHD05:49BRC08:152:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSDHD05:49BRC08:152:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22926 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPDHD06:00BRC08:322:32SU2A,3A,SL,11102 Status
19024FZR BCT JANTADHD07:40BRC10:453:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL19024 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPDHD08:03BRC11:253:22TU3A,SL,11103 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSDHD09:49BRC12:052:16W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12472 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPDHD09:49BRC12:052:16F2A,3A,SL,12474 Status
12476JAT HAPA EXPDHD09:49BRC12:052:16TU2A,3A,SL,12476 Status
12478JAT JAMNAGR EXPDHD09:49BRC12:052:16M2A,3A,SL,12478 Status
06574JP YPR SPLDHD10:52BRC12:501:58F2A,3A,SL,06574 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPDHD13:20BRC16:253:05SU2A,3A,SL,19062 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPDHD13:53BRC16:252:32M2A,3A,SL,22910 Status
09609AII ST SPECIALDHD16:02BRC18:352:33W1A,2A,3A,SL,09609 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPDHD16:40BRC19:553:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19020 Status
09416INDB ADI SPLDHD16:50BRC19:202:30SA2A,3A,SL,09416 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPDHD16:50BRC20:003:10W2A,3A,SL,19422 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSDHD18:22BRC20:552:33M,W,F2A,3A,SL,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSDHD18:22BRC20:552:33TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19038 Status
19312IND PUNE EXPRESDHD19:35BRC22:052:30M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,19312 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESDHD19:42BRC22:002:18M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22944 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLDHD20:35BRC23:052:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12904 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPDHD21:14BRC23:452:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12962 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPDHD21:27BRC00:303:03M2A,3A,SL,19022 Status
09014LJN BDTS SPLDHD21:27BRC00:102:43M2A,3A,SL,09014 Status
01653HBJ BDTS SUP SPDHD21:27BRC00:102:43TH2A,3A,SL,01653 Status
09044JP BDTS SPLDHD22:00BRC00:502:50TU2A,3A,CC,09044 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPDHD22:18BRC01:253:07TU,TH,SU2A,SL,19166 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPDHD22:18BRC01:253:07M,W,F,SA2A,SL,19168 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPDHD22:50BRC01:222:32TU2A,3A,SL,22934 Status
12956JP BCT SUPFASTDHD23:18BRC01:352:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12956 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.151/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Probationary Officers of Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (2012 Batch) Passed Out

Twenty nine Probationary officers of  Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (IRSSE) who have successfully completed their initial training at Indian Railway Institute of Signal Engineering and Telecommunication (IRISET), Secunderabad, were passed out at a glittering function held at IRISET today (5th, June, 2014). These trainees, after their selection through All India Engineering Service Examination, conducted by UPSC, have underwent initial training for a period of 1 ½ years which include brief stint of managerial training at National Academy of Indian Railways, Vadodara, and field training at various Railway Zones. After passing out from IRISET, these Probationary officers will join their  regular duties at respective Zonal Railways in the country.

Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board, New Delhi, was the Chief Guest o­n the occasion.  While addressing the outgoing trainees, Shri  Navin Tandon said that railway service is challenging and call for their total commitment to their job. While congratulating the probationary officers for their successful completion of the training, he exhorted them to keep learning from whatever source possible to enrich their knowledge. He advised them to feel young always and be industrious to give prompt response to the call of their job especially o­n emergency situations. He asked them to strive hard to improve the railway signal and telecommunication system with their new ideas and innovations.

Shri P.K. Srivastava, Director General, Research Design & Standard Organisation, Lucknow, who was the Guest of Honour, encouraged the probationary officers to be assertive, decisive and responsive in their duties and learn thoroughly the working of associate departments in railways to make  their  service effective.

Shri S. Manohar, Additional Member (Signal), Railway Board, said that there are immense opportunities for the out going probationary officers in Railways and asked them to be the catalyst for change and make the railway signaling more easier, reliable. Shri Satyender Kumar, Director, IRISET, also spoke o­n the occasion.

Shri Sanketh bagged the first prize for best overall academic performance in the training .  The Course Completion Certificates and awards were given away to the probationers by Shri Navin Tandon, Shri P.K. Srivastava and Shri S. Manohar. Shri Navin Tandon released the a Souvenir titled “Prathi Pimp” o­n the occasion.  He also inaugurated an exhibition o­n Environment protection at the IRISET premises.

Earlier in the day, Shri Navin Tandon held a review meeting with senior officials of SCR at Rail Nilayam and visited RailTel office, Secunderabad.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit