For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (DGG)DONGARGARH to (BSP)BILASPUR JN


Address: Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh 491445, India

Station Code: DGG

Station Name: DONGARGARH

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 136

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 335

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18240NGP BILASPUR EXDGG02:55BSP07:054:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18240 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPDGG 07:05BSP 12:205:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
12856BSP INTERCITYDGG09:29BSP13:404:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12856 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESDGG12:25BSP16:454:20TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12410 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILDGG14:12BSP18:003:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
12070JANSHATABDI EXPDGG15:59BSP19:403:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,12070 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXDGG17:01BSP22:055:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXDGG17:45BSP21:353:50M2A,3A,SL,22620 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSDGG20:00BSP01:355:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSDGG20:00BSP01:355:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSDGG20:59BSP00:553:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
15232GONDIA MFP EXPDGG22:12USL02:154:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15232 Status
12251WAINGANGA EXPDGG22:34BSP02:253:51W,SA2A,3A,SL,12251 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015-16/11310-06-2015
NWR
Extension of Bilaspur-Bikaner-Bilaspur & Bilaspur-Bhagat Ki Kothi-Bilaspur Spl



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
15-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 12205/12206 New Delhi –Dehradun- New Delhi AC Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from New Delhi and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015  when departing from  Dehradun.

·The 12425/12426 New Delhi –Jammu Tawi- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Two Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 (except 28.05.2015) when departing from New Delhi and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (except 29.05.2015) when departing from  Jammu Tawi.

·The 12429/12430 New Delhi –Lucknow- New Delhi AC Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from Lucknow and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015  when departing from  New Delhi.

·The 12442/12441 New Delhi –Bilaspur- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train will be augmented by two additional AC Three Tier Coaches from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from New Delhi and from 18.05.2015 to 02.07.2015  when departing from  Bilaspur.

·The 22401/22402 Delhi Sarai Rohilla –Udhampur- Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 29.06.2015 when departing from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 17.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 when departing from  Udhampur.

·The 22452/22451 Chandigarh- Bandra Terminus- Chandigarh Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 17.05.2015  to 28.06.2015 when departing from Chandigarh and from 18.05.2015 to 29.06.2015 when departing from  Bandra Terminus.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit