For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (DDA)DURAUNDHA JN to (CPR)CHHAPRA


Address: Duraundha Railway Station, SH 45, Duraundha, Uttar Pradesh 841233, India

Station Code: DDA

Station Name: DURAUNDHA JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 42

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15204LJN BJU EXPSV00:55CPR02:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15204 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHSV02:00CPR03:301:30M,TH,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
04408DLI DBG SPLSV02:05CPR03:401:35W,SA3A,SL,04408 Status
05718FZR KIR SPLSV02:05CPR03:000:55SU2A,3A,SL,05718 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSV02:20CPR03:551:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPEKMA02:48CPR03:551:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
05610GKP GHY SPLSV03:25CPR04:200:55SU2A,3A,SL,05610 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTISV04:55CPR06:151:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12566 Status
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFSV05:10CPR06:451:35M1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILDDA05:43CPR06:501:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11124 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSV06:45CPR08:001:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,12524 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPSV06:45CPR08:001:15SU2A,3A,SL,19601 Status
05066LJN CPR SPLSV07:35CPR08:250:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,05066 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSV08:15CPR09:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSDDA10:08CPR11:251:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15028 Status
05116SVDK CPR SPLSV10:35CPR11:401:05F2A,3A,SL,05116 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPSV10:45CPR12:001:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,15280 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPSV11:15CPR12:251:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPDDA11:18CPR13:302:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
04410NDLS BJU SPLSV12:05CPR13:151:10TH,SU3A,SL,04410 Status
05007RMR HWH SPLSV13:25CPR15:151:50SA2A,3A,SL,05007 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSV13:25CPR14:451:20M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,15048 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPSV14:55CPR16:401:45M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSSV15:40CPR17:051:25TU,TH,SA3A,SL,15108 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSDDA15:42CPR17:251:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSV16:55CPR18:401:45SA3A,SL,15622 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSV17:35CPR18:401:05SU2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
05104AII CPR SPLSV19:30CPR21:302:00M3A,SL,05104 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLSV19:45CPR21:051:20M2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSV19:45CPR21:051:20TH2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSSV19:45CPR20:551:10W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11059 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPSV19:45CPR21:051:20SA3A,SL,12492 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSV23:25CPR00:501:25TH2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPSV23:25CPR00:501:25TU2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPSV23:25CPR00:501:25W2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSSV23:25CPR00:501:25SA3A,SL,13508 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS BI-WEEKLY TATKAL MAIL EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR T. AND JAYNAGAR


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special Train No. 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- WeeklyTatkal Mail Express (22 trips) as per the following programme:-

               The 05527 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T. Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Jaynagar o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 26.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 (11 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 04.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05528 Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 27.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (11 trips) at 07.30 p.m. to reach Jaynagar at 11.15 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of seven AC III Tier and seven Sleeper Class, four General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will stop at Madhubani, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly, Moradabad  & Ghaziabad stations enroute in both the directions.





2
01-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS





            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 15115/15116  Chhapra - Delhi Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach  from 02.05.2015  to 27.06.2015 when departing from Chhapra Jn and from 03.05.2015 to 28.06.2015  when departing from  Delhi Jn .

·The 02111/02112  Lokmanya Tilak Teminus -Lucknow Jn AC Special Train will be augmented by one additional AC Two Tier Coach  and one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 09.05.2015  to 30.05.2015 when departing from Lokmanya Tilak Teminus and from 10.05.2015  to 31.05.2015 when departing from Lucknow Jn.

…………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit