For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (DD)DAUND JN to (KWV)KURDUVADI


Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD

Station Name: DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kurduvadi Railway Station, Kurduvadi, Maharashtra 413208, India

Station Code: KWV

Station Name: KURDUVADI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 232

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22107CSTM LATUR EXPDD01:52KWV03:181:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22107 Status
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPDD03:35KWV05:081:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12115 Status
11027CHENNAI MAIL DD05:15KWV07:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11027 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPDD 05:15KWV 07:312:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11040 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESDD05:30KWV07:081:38W2A,3A,SL,16218 Status
12169SUR INTERCITYDD10:32KWV11:581:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12169 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSDD13:10KWV14:581:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11301 Status
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESDD15:30KWV17:302:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,17013 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPDD17:05KWV18:581:53M2A,3A,SL,16331 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPDD17:05KWV18:581:53W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,16339 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPDD17:05KWV18:581:53TU,SA2A,3A,SL,16351 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPDD18:15KWV20:081:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17031 Status
12157HUTATMA EXPRESSDD19:02KWV20:281:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12157 Status
11041CSTM CHENNAI EXDD19:30KWV21:432:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11041 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPDD20:20KWV22:081:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12628 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPDD20:55KWV23:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16381 Status
17613PUNE NANDED EXPDD23:10KWV01:001:50SA2A,3A,SL,17613 Status
11405PUNE AMI EXPDD23:10KWV01:001:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,11405 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/3/2124-03-2015
78 More Summer Special Trains - Bookings for 01711, 01713 and 01655 open from 25.3.2015

Central Railway

Press Release

 

78 MORE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

    

Railways will run the following Summer Special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during summer holidays. The details are as under:

 

A)JABALPUR-LOKMANYA TIALK TERMINUS WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL (13 SERVICES)

 

01712 Special will leave Jabalpur at 2215 hrs o­n every Wed from 8.4.2015 to 1.7.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1450 hrs next day.

HALTS: Madan Mahal, Narsinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Harda, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Manmad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Thane.

 

B)LOKMANYA TILAK TEMRINUS-HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL (13 SERVICES)

 

01713 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1640 hrs o­n every Thu from 9.4.2015 to 2.7.2015 and arrive Habibganj at 0720 hrs next day.

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi and Hoshangabad.

 

C)MUMBAI-JABALPUR WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL (13 SERVICES)

 

01711 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 1105 hrs o­n every Sat from 11.4.2015 to 4.7.2015 and arrive Jabalpur at 0510 hrs next day.

HALTS: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsinghpur and Madan Mahal.

 

D)HABIBGANJ-MUMBAI WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL (13 SERVICES)

 

01714 Special will leave Habibganj at 1520 hrs o­n every Fri from 10.4.2015 to 3.7.2015 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 0615 hrs next day.

HALTS: Hoshangabad, Itarsi, Harda, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar.


E)PUNE-JABALPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL (26 SERVICES)

 

01655 Special will leave Pune at 1045 hrs o­n every Tue from 7.4.2015 to 30.6.2015 and arrive Jabalpur at 0615 hrs next day. 01656 Special will leave Jabalpur at 0900 hrs o­n every Mon from 6.4.2015 to 29.6.2015 and arrive Pune at 0405 hrs next day.

HALTS: Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur and Madan Mahal.

 

Composition Of All Specials: o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class cum 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Vans.

 

RESERVAION: Bookings for 01655, 01711, 01713 are open from 25.3.2015

--- --- --- --- --- --

Date: March 24, 2015.

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 762/2014-1510-02-2015
Secunderabad
Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu Flags Off LTT Mumbai-Bidar Weekly Express

Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister of Railway flagged off  Train No. 11075/11076 LTT Mumabi-Bidar-LTT Mumbai Weekly Express via video remote link from New Delhi today  (10thFebruary, 2015).  This will become first direct train connecting historical city of  Bidar to financial capital of India Mumbai. The Inaugural service of this train is being run as a special train. Introduction of this new express train was announced in the Railway Budget 2014-15.

Inaugural run:

Train no. 01075 LTT Mumbai-Bidar inaugural special train starts from LTT Mumbai at 03:30 pm o­n 10th February, 2015 (Tuesday) and arrive Bidar at 10:30 am o­n the next day. In the return direction train no. 01076 Bidar-LTT Mumbai inaugural special starts from Bidar at 04:30 pm o­n 11th February, 2015 (Wednesday) and arrive LTT Mumabi at 08:15 am o­n the next day.

Enroute these inaugural run services stops at Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Kurduvadi, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

Regular service

Accordingly, Train No. 11075 LTT Mumbai-Bidar Weekly Express will depart LTT Mumbai at 12:05 pm o­n 17th February, 2015 (on Tuesdays) and arrive Bidar at 04:00 am o­n the next day (Wednesday). In the return direction, Train No. 11076 Bidar- LTT Mumbai Weekly Express will depart Bidar at 07:30 am o­n 18th February, 2015 (on Wednesdays) and arrive LTT Mumbai at 11:55 pm o­n the same day.

 

Enroute, these trains will also stop at Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Kurduvadi, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions. This train will consist of 18 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit