For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (DD)DAUND JN to (GR)GULBARGA

Check Vice Versa

Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD

Station Name: DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 336

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gulbarga Railway Station, Gulbarga City, Karnataka 585102, India

Station Code: GR

Station Name: GULBARGA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 212

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
11027CHENNAI MAIL DD05:15GR11:286:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11043MADURAI EXPRESSDD05:30GR10:535:23F2A,3A,SL,
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSDD12:15GR16:534:38W2A,3A,SL,
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXDD12:20GR16:534:33F2A,3A,SL,
11301UDYAN EXPRESSDD13:10GR18:435:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPDD17:05GR22:285:23M2A,3A,SL,
16339NAGARCOIL EXPDD17:05GR22:285:23W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
16351NAGARCOIL EXPDD17:05GR22:285:23TU,SA2A,3A,SL,
17031HYDERABAD EXPDD18:15GR00:286:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11041CSTM CHENNAI EXDD19:30GR01:085:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12628KARNATAKA EXPDD20:20GR01:585:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11019KONARK EXPRESSDD20:40GR02:315:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPDD20:55GR02:586:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16613COIMBATORE EXPDD23:55GR04:514:56SU2A,3A,SL,
17017RJT SC EXPRESSDD23:55GR04:514:56M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,
17203BVC KAKINADA EXDD23:55GR04:514:56SA2A,3A,SL,
19202PBR SC EXPRESSDD23:55GR04:514:56TU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/4/2125-04-2014
4 Summer Specials between Pune and Gorakhpur - Bookings for 05024 open from 28.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

4 SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND GORAKHPUR

 

Central Railway has decided to run 4 special trains between Pune and Gorakhpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Summer Holidays. The details are as under:

05024 special train will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs o­n Saturday 3.5.2014 & 10.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 19.45 hrs next day.

05023 special train will leave Gorakhpur at 15.00 hrs o­n Thursday 1.5.2014 & 8.5.2014 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 02.45 hrs o­n third day.

HALTS – Daund, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Bhopal, Bina, Lalitpur, Jhansi, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur Central, Lucknow (NR), Barabanki, Gonda, Mankapur,  Basti and Khalilabad. 

COMPOSITION – o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-T tier, 8 Sleeper class, 6 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard’s brake vans

RESERVATION:  Bookings for 05024 will open from 28.4.2014.

--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- --- ---

Date: April 25, 2014

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai. 



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ




2
2014/4/704-04-2014
26 Superfast Weekly Summer Special Trains between Pune and Kamakhya - Bookings for 02511 open from 7.4.2014

Central Railway

Press Release

26 SUPERFAST WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN PUNE AND KAMAKHYA

Central Railway has decided to run 26 superfast weekly summer special trains between Pune to Kamakhya to clear the extra rush of passengers.

The details are as under:

Train No. 02512 Superfast Weekly Summer Special will leave Kamakhya at 22.45 hrs o­n every Monday from 7.4.2014 to 30.6.2014 (13 trips) and will arrive Pune  at 02.45 hrs every Thursday.

     

Train No. 02511 Superfast Weekly Summer Special will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs o­n every Thursday from 10.4.2014 to 3.7.2014 (13 trips) and will arrive Kamakhya at 15.15 hrs every Saturday.

 

HALTS: New Bongaigaon, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Durgapur, Asansol, Joychandipahar Jn, Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha Jn, Badnera Jn, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopergaon, Ahmadnagar and Daund.

 

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne  AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class and 2 Brake Van cum General Second Class compartments.

RESERVATION: Bookings for 02511 will open from 7.4.2014

-------------------

Date: April 4, 2014

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search