For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








83 Trains from (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN


Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 536

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11093MAHANAGARI EXPCSTM00:10BSL07:207:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11093 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTT00:15BSL06:556:40M,SU2A,3A,SL,12811 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXLTT00:15BSL06:556:40TH2A,3A,SL,22865 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTT00:15BSL06:556:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,12879 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXLTT00:15BSL06:556:40TU2A,3A,SL,22848 Status
01013CSTM NGP SPLCSTM00:20BSL07:407:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,01013 Status
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT00:35BSL07:306:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12167 Status
12149PUNE PATNA EXPBAP00:45BSL04:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12149 Status
01451PUNE LKO SPECIABAP01:40BSL06:204:40W2A,3A,SL,01451 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBAP 03:50BSL 08:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILBAP03:50BSL08:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL21028 Status
09017BDTS ALD SPLBDTS04:45BSL15:2010:35TH2A,3A,SL,09017 Status
11069TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:20BSL11:506:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11069 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:20BSL11:456:25M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12165 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESS LTT05:20BSL11:506:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,11067 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPCSTM06:00BSL12:356:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12859 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXP LTT06:35BSL13:407:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15017 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50BSL14:106:20SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPLTT07:50BSL14:106:20W2A,3A,SL,02053 Status
02069BSB PREMIUM SPLLTT07:50BSL14:106:20F3A,SL,02069 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55BSL14:106:15M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPLTT08:05BSL14:456:40M2A,3A,SL,14313 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05BSL14:456:40TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05BSL14:456:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05BSL14:456:40F2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSCSTM08:20BSL14:556:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12534 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSBAP08:30BSL12:404:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12779 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTT10:55BSL17:306:35M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11055 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTT10:55BSL17:306:35TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11059 Status
22356SUVIDHA EXPRESSCSTM11:05BSL18:057:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,22356 Status
01711CSTM JBP SPLCSTM11:05BSL18:307:25SA2A,3A,SL,01711 Status
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPCSTM11:05BSL18:006:55SU2A,3A,SL,12869 Status
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXCSTM11:05BSL18:006:55W2A,3A,SL,12362 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPLTT11:10BSL17:406:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12542 Status
02111LTT LKO AC SPLLTT11:20BSL18:006:40F1A,2A,3A,02111 Status
15611KARMABHOOMI EXPLTT11:25BSL18:307:05W1A,2A,3A,SL,15611 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTT11:30BSL18:307:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,22511 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPLTT12:15BSL19:006:45M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15BSL19:006:45TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
01075BSB TEACHERS SPCSTM12:25BSL19:407:15W1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01075 Status
01027CSTM BSB SPLCSTM12:25BSL19:407:15W1A,2A,3A,SL,01027 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40BSL19:256:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11071 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBAP12:57BSL17:054:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12627 Status
02859LTT HWH SF SPLLTT13:20BSL19:306:10SA2A,3A,02859 Status
01015LTT AGC SUP SPLLTT13:20BSL20:407:20M2A,3A,SL,01015 Status
01047LTT GKP SPECIALLTT13:20BSL20:407:20W2A,3A,SL,01047 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHCSTM13:30BSL19:556:25TU,TH,SA3A12188 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30BSL20:155:45TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12139SEWAGRAM EXP CSTM15:00BSL 22:157:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12139 Status
19049BDTS PATNA EXPBDTS15:45BSL04:1012:25M2A,3A,SL,19049 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50BSL22:206:30W2A,3A,SL,11081 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50BSL23:207:30SA2A,3A,SL,18610 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50BSL22:206:30TH2A,3A,SL,11079 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPLTT16:25BSL22:406:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12173 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPLTT16:25BSL22:406:15TH2A,3A,SL,12153 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTT16:25BSL22:406:15F2A,3A,SL,12161 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPLTT16:25BSL22:406:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12107 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPLTT16:40BSL00:107:30SU2A,3A,SL,12143 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXLTT16:40BSL23:5531:15W2A,3A,SL,11053 Status
01713LTT HBJ SUP SPLLTT16:40BSL23:5531:15TH2A,3A,SL,01713 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESCSTM19:10BSL01:506:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12105 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILCSTM19:40BSL02:407:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12137 Status
12111CSTM AMRAVATI ECSTM20:05BSL03:357:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12111 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBAP20:10BSL00:104:00SA2A,3A,SL,12781 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPBAP20:10BSL00:104:00M2A,3A,SL,22131 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPBAP20:10BSL00:104:00W2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBAP20:10BSL00:104:00TU2A,3A,SL,12147 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTT20:35BSL03:106:35W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12151 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILCSTM20:35BSL03:407:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
12145LTT PURI SUP EXLTT20:35BSL03:106:35SU2A,3A,SL,12145 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTT20:35BSL03:006:25M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12101 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILCSTM21:25BSL04:257:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBAP21:25BSL02:004:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
01081DR BSL SUP EXPDR21:45BSL05:007:15F2A,3A,SL,01081 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTT21:55BSL05:107:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPBAP22:05BSL02:304:25TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12135 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPBAP22:05BSL02:304:25F2A,3A,SL,12850 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15BSL05:207:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13202 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPBAP22:25BSL03:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTT22:45BSL05:557:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11015 Status
12141RAJENDRA NGR EXCSTM23:25BSL06:056:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12141 Status
02017GKP PREMIUM SPLLTT23:40BSL05:506:10SU3A,SL,02017 Status
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESLTT 23:45BSL 06:406:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 22913/22914 MUMBAI CENTRAL-NEW DELHI-MUMBAI CENTRAL TRI- WEEKLY " PREMIUM A.C. SUPER FAST" HOLIDAY SPECIAL TRAIN (16 TRIPS)


Date 08.06.2015


            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly "Premium A.C. Super Fast"  holiday specials o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages. The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central" Premium A.C. Super Fast" Tri- Weekly train with extended period of run will be as follows:-

            The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central- New Delhi- Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly " Premium A.C. Super Fast"  Express train will be extended to run from 12.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday when departing from Mumbai Central and from 13.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Thursday, Saturday & Monday when departing from New Delhi.

………………….





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit