For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (CPR)CHHAPRA to (MAU)MAU JN


Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU

Station Name: MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 158

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13137BP AMH EXPRESSCPR02:25MAU04:502:25TU2A,3A,SL,13137 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSCPR02:25MAU04:502:25W3A,SL,13509 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPCPR02:50MAU05:252:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,15049 Status
15111MUV INTERCITYCPR04:00MAU06:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15111 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPR05:30MAU09:163:46M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11060 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPR09:00MAU11:352:35TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,19046 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPCPR09:30MAU13:504:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14005 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPCPR09:50MAU12:503:00M,W,SA2A,SL,19166 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXCPR14:40MAU17:202:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14649 Status
05711APDJ AII SPECIACPR17:15MAU20:403:25SA3A,SL,05711 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPCPR17:15MAU20:403:25TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,15715 Status
18191UTSARG EXPCPR19:05MAU22:103:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18191 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSCPR21:55MAU00:102:15SU3A,SL,19054 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
Summer Special Train Between Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly (10 Trips In Each Direction)


Date: 08.06.2015


       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Summer Special Train No. 04902/04901 between  Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly asper the following programme:

The04902Bareilly- Sitapur City Summer Special Train will depart fromBareilly from 09.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday (Ten trips) at 05.15 a.m. to reach Sitapur City at 12.15  p.m. the same day. In the return direction, the 04901 Sitapur City-Bareilly  Summer Special Train will depart from Sitapur City from 09.06.2015 to 30.06.2015  o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday (Ten trips) at 05.00 p.m. to reach Bareilly.  at 11.15 p.m. the same day.

 Comprising of Ten General Class  and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 04902/04901 Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly Summer Special Train willstop at Pitamberpur, Tilhar, Shahjahanpur, Roza, Anji Shahbad, Hardoi, Balamau, Naimisaranya  and Misrikh Tirath stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________





2
25-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS BI-WEEKLY TATKAL MAIL EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR T. AND JAYNAGAR


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special Train No. 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- WeeklyTatkal Mail Express (22 trips) as per the following programme:-

               The 05527 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T. Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Jaynagar o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 26.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 (11 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 04.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05528 Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 27.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (11 trips) at 07.30 p.m. to reach Jaynagar at 11.15 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of seven AC III Tier and seven Sleeper Class, four General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will stop at Madhubani, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly, Moradabad  & Ghaziabad stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

1
lalbor ali- Fri Oct 14 9:03 2016


Add Comment






Submit