For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (CPR)CHHAPRA to (BTT)BHATNI JN


Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nooriganj Bazar, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: BTT

Station Name: BHATNI JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11123BJU GWL MAILCPR00:30BTT02:422:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11123 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPCPR01:20BTT03:051:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15203 Status
04409BJU NDLS SPLCPR02:20DEOS04:101:50M,W,F3A,SL,04409 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSCPR02:25BTT04:011:36SA3A,SL,13507 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPCPR02:50BTT07:304:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,15049 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPCPR03:05BTT04:301:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPCPR04:05DEOS06:092:04TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,15047 Status
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSCPR05:00BTT06:271:27M,W,F3A,SL,15107 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPR05:30BTT07:251:55M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11060 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSCPR08:50DEOS11:042:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15707 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPCPR09:30BTT12:052:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14005 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSCPR09:50BTT11:251:35TU2A,3A,SL,15651 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPCPR09:50BTT11:251:35F2A,3A,SL,15097 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPCPR09:50DEOS11:251:35SU3A,SL,12491 Status
15027MAURYA EXPCPR12:10BTT14:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15027 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSCPR13:15BTT15:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13019 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPCPR13:45DEOS15:281:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12553 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSCPR14:40BTT16:402:00M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,14673 Status
05903DBRG CDG SPECIACPR15:45DEOS17:492:04SA2A,3A,SL,05903 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESCPR15:45DEOS17:492:04TU2A,3A,SL,15903 Status
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUCPR15:45BTT17:261:41F2A,3A,SL,19710 Status
04407DBG DLI SPLCPR17:35DEOS19:251:50W,SA3A,SL,04407 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPCPR18:00BTT19:501:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15279 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESCPR18:50DEOS20:341:44TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12523 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSCPR18:50DEOS20:341:44M2A,3A,SL,19602 Status
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPCPR 19:45BTT 21:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15609 Status
05103CPR AII SPLCPR20:30DEOS22:352:05W3A,SL,05103 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS BI-WEEKLY TATKAL MAIL EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR T. AND JAYNAGAR


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special Train No. 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- WeeklyTatkal Mail Express (22 trips) as per the following programme:-

               The 05527 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T. Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Jaynagar o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 26.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 (11 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 04.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05528 Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 27.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (11 trips) at 07.30 p.m. to reach Jaynagar at 11.15 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of seven AC III Tier and seven Sleeper Class, four General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will stop at Madhubani, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly, Moradabad  & Ghaziabad stations enroute in both the directions.





2
01-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS





            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 15115/15116  Chhapra - Delhi Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach  from 02.05.2015  to 27.06.2015 when departing from Chhapra Jn and from 03.05.2015 to 28.06.2015  when departing from  Delhi Jn .

·The 02111/02112  Lokmanya Tilak Teminus -Lucknow Jn AC Special Train will be augmented by one additional AC Two Tier Coach  and one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 09.05.2015  to 30.05.2015 when departing from Lokmanya Tilak Teminus and from 10.05.2015  to 31.05.2015 when departing from Lucknow Jn.

…………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit