For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (COR)CHITTAURGARH to (UDZ)UDAIPUR CITY


Address: Chittaurgarh Railway Station, Chittorgarh, Rajasthan 312001, India

Station Code: COR

Station Name: CHITTAURGARH

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High

Address: Udaipur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: UDZ

Station Name: UDAIPUR CITY

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 114

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12315ANNANYA EXPRESCOR00:20UDZ03:002:40SA2A,3A,SL,12315 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSCOR01:45UDZ04:052:20W2A,3A,SL,19602 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPCOR04:25UDZ06:452:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19665 Status
12963MEWAR EXPRESSCOR05:05UDZ07:202:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12963 Status
12981CHETAK EXPCOR05:33UDZ07:502:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12981 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSCOR06:15UDZ08:552:40TU2A,3A,SL,19659 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXCOR 06:35UDZ 08:552:20M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12995 Status
04972JAT UDZ SPLCNA06:47UDZ09:202:33F3A04972 Status
09721JP UDZ SF SPLCNA11:32UDZ13:452:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,CC,2S,09721 Status
22901UDZ SUPER FASTCOR13:20UDZ15:552:35W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22901 Status
19329UDAIPUR CITY EXCOR16:50UDZ19:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19329 Status
12992JP UDZ EXPCOR19:25UDZ21:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,12992 Status
19327RTM UDAIPUR EXPCOR21:00UDZ23:592:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL19327 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit