For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (COA)KAKINADA PORT to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Andhra Pradesh 533001, India

Station Code: COA

Station Name: KAKINADA PORT

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 28

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 760

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11020KONARK EXPRESSSLO00:56BZA05:004:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11020 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPSLO01:02BZA04:303:28F1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHSLO01:10BZA05:104:00SA3A22883 Status
08501VSKP SC SPLSLO01:12BZA05:154:03W2A,3A,SL,08501 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXP PAP01:52BZA08:006:08M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,17479 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSLO02:06BZA08:005:54W,SU2A,3A,SL,17481 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSSLO03:47BZA07:203:33TU2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXSLO03:47BZA07:203:33M2A,3A,SL,22859 Status
17204CCT BVC EXPRESSSLO04:17BZA07:453:28TH2A,3A,SL,17204 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSLO04:58BZA08:303:32W2A,3A,SL,22825 Status
17206CCT SNSI EXP CCT06:15BZA10:294:14M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,17206 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPSLO06:35BZA11:004:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18645 Status
02851SRC ERS SPLSLO06:59BZA10:403:41SU3A,SL,02851 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSLO06:59BZA10:403:41F2A,3A,SL,22851 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSLO08:00BZA11:553:55TH1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPSLO08:28BZA12:003:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12805 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSLO09:36BZA14:054:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17240 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESCOA09:45BZA13:454:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,17221 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPSLO10:05BZA14:003:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI ESLO10:26BZA14:153:49M,F2A,3A,SL,12803 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSLO10:38BZA14:504:12W,SA1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPSLO11:02BZA14:503:48TH2A,3A,SL,18567 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXSLO11:19BZA15:003:41TH2A,3A,SL,18503 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPSLO12:01BZA15:303:29F2A,3A,SL,18111 Status
18637HTE YPR EXPSLO12:01BZA15:303:29SU2A,3A,SL,18637 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSSLO12:01BZA15:303:29TH2A,3A,SL,12376 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSSLO12:01BZA15:303:29M,W2A,3A,SL,12835 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EPAP12:44BZA17:254:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPSLO12:55BZA17:254:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18189 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSSLO13:01BZA16:453:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12863 Status
12717RATNACHALAM EXPSLO14:40BZA18:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12717 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPCOA14:40BZA20:456:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17644 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPSLO14:52BZA18:453:53TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,18047 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPSLO15:24BZA19:103:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18463 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIASLO15:57BZA19:503:53FSL06335 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSLO16:22BZA21:004:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17488 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILSLO16:30BZA20:304:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12839 Status
12845BBS YPR SUP EXPSLO16:46BZA20:403:54SU2A,3A,SL,12845 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSLO16:48BZA20:403:52TH2A,3A,SL,12660 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPSLO17:22BZA21:153:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12861 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPSLO17:55BZA22:504:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17210 Status
02873VSKP TPTY SPLSLO18:47BZA22:253:38M2A,3A,SL,02873 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSSLO18:49BZA00:355:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17015 Status
07426COA SC SPLCOA19:00BZA23:254:25M2A,3A,SL,07426 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPSLO19:46BZA23:403:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12727 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPSLO19:57BZA00:014:04SU2A,3A,SL,18401 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPSLO19:57BZA00:014:04TH2A,3A,SL,18501 Status
07262CCT TPTY SPLCCT20:05BZA00:454:40SA2A,3A,SL,07262 Status
12775COCANADA EXPCCT20:10BZA01:004:50TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12775 Status
12737GOUTAMI EXPCOA20:20BZA00:153:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12737 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPSLO21:00BZA00:453:45F2A,3A,SL,22801 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPSLO21:05BZA01:154:10SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
08503VSKP SC SPECIALSLO21:24BZA01:003:36M2A,3A,SL,08503 Status
02727VSKP SC AC SPLSLO21:24BZA01:003:36SA1A,2A,3A,02727 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXSLO21:37BZA01:454:08SA2A,3A,SL,22879 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSLO21:37BZA01:454:08SU2A,3A,SL,22871 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPSLO21:37BZA01:253:48M2A,3A,SL,22869 Status
08301SBP YPR SPECIALSLO21:38BZA01:454:07W2A,3A,SL,08301 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSSLO21:47BZA01:253:38TU2A,3A,SL,12898 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALSLO22:20BZA01:152:55TU2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHSLO22:41BZA02:103:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,12739 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPSLO23:38BZA03:203:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12703 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit