For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (CBE)COIMBATORE JN to (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL


Address: Town Hall, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CBE

Station Name: COIMBATORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 383

Station Traffic: High

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16315KOCHUVELI EXPCBE00:10KCVL09:008:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16315 Status
06311MAS TVC PREMIUMCBE00:55TVC08:407:45F2A,3A,SL,06311 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTICBE01:20TVC11:059:45SU2A,3A,SL,12644 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRCBE04:10KCVL12:358:25M,W,F3A12257 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSCBE05:15TVC14:359:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12626 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPCBE05:30TVC15:3510:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16526 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESCBE07:40TVC17:159:35M,F2A,3A,SL,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXCBE07:40TVC17:159:35W2A,3A,SL,22645 Status
16325AHILYANAGARI EXCBE07:55TVC17:309:35W2A,3A,SL,16325 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPCBE07:55TVC17:309:35TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12511 Status
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESCBE07:55TVC17:309:35M,F2A,3A,SL,16327 Status
17230SABARI EXPCBE08:30TVC18:5510:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17230 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXP CBE10:00TVC19:259:25TH2A,3A,SL,16318 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSCBE11:30TVC20:158:45F2A,3A,SL,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC SF EXPCBE12:05TVC20:458:40TU,TH2A,3A,SL,22642 Status
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSCBE12:40TVC22:309:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,16324 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAPTJ13:00KCVL22:309:30SASL06335 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSCBE13:20TVC22:309:10SU2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSCBE13:20TVC22:309:10F2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSCBE17:20TVC01:308:10W2A,3A,SL,22619 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCBE18:50TVC03:108:20TU2A,3A,SL,16331 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPPTJ22:30TVC06:358:05SU2A,3A,SL,12697 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPPTJ22:30KCVL06:308:00W2A,3A,SL,12777 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSCBE22:35TVC07:058:30TU2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXCBE22:45KCVL06:508:05TH1A,2A,3A,16561 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPCBE23:15TVC07:358:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12695 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCBE23:50TVC09:309:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16381 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.126/2015-1630-05-2015
Secunderabad
“Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight” Celebrations on SCR in Full Swing


          





Indian Railwaysis celebrating the “Passenger and Customer facilitation Fortnight” -“Railyatri/Upbhokta Pakhwada” from 26th May, 2015 till 9thJune, 2015, all over its network. The  celebrations are underway o­n South Central Railway o­n a massive scale, with Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway drawing up a concrete plan of action for the entire fortnight, meant as a outreach to the rail users and customers,  virtually reaching to their door steps. 

Along with the General Manager, the Divisional Railway Managers of all the Six Divisions of SCR viz., Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Vijayawada, Guntakal, Nanded and Guntur are visiting various locations and interacting with the rail users and inspecting the Railway facilities. With a view to ensure that every station is covered, Railway Officials at various levels are also involved in the task. Amongst the major initiatives in the initial period of the fortnight long celebrations, from 26th till 29th May, 2015 are :-

1) New Passenger Facilities have been inaugurated / launched o­n SCR including provision of Wi-Fi network at Secunderabad Railway station, additional booking counters at Secunderabad Railway station, Automatic Ticket Vending Machines (ATVMs) at Vijayawada, Khammam Railway stations, Facade lighting at 2nd entry of Vijayawada Railway station, General Waiting Hall o­n Platform No.1 at Vijayawada Railway station, ATVMs at Kurnool City Railway station, Help Desk at Kurnool City, Tirupati and Guntakal Railway stations, Solar Plants at Donakonda, RO water plant at Cumcum and Giddalur stations etc.

2) Road shows and interactions with passengers has been under taken at Secunderabad, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Guntakal, Jalna-Nagarsol, Selu, Chittoor,  Adilabad, Vijayawada-Eluru, Tirupati, Pakala, Kacheguda, Khammam, Vikarabad, Nanded, Rajampet, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Narsipatnam Road and several other stations till date o­n all Divisions.

3) 24 Health Check up camps have been organised at various stations including Chittor, Yeraguntla, Sri Kalahasti, Selu, Dornakal Junction, Bapatla, Narsipatnam, Himayatnagar, Narsipatnam, Ramapuram, Vatluru, Pendakallu etc.,

4) The Railway staff quarters have been inspected at 40 different locations including Secunderabad, Kurnool City, Yadagir, Tandur, Jaulka, Hiwar Khed, Bellary, Mancherial, Dornakal, Rajhamundry, Cavalry Barracks, Selu, Washim, Kadapa, Tenali, Parli Vaijyanath, Himayatnagar, Purna, Bhimavaram, Nizamabad, Nanded, Parli, Dharmavaram etc.,

5)  Intensive Drives to inspect Catering Services by 15 trains and at 54 stations including Pantry cars of Sathavahana, Venkatadri, Yesvantapur-Howrah, Dhanbad-Allaphuza, Coimbatore-Mumbai LTT, Chennai-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani, Howrah-Tiruchurapalli, Secunderabad-Patna Expresses, Tea/Fruit Juice/Miscellenous Stalls at Kamareddi, Nanded, Mudhked, Gooty, Gudivada, Bhimavaram Jn, Nadikudi, Adilabad, Satanapalli, Vikarabad, Nizamabad, Gudur, Dharmavaram, Kacheguda, Jalna, Renigunta, Sirpur Kagazhnagar etc.,

6) 114 Safety Awareness Drives and Campaign undertaken at Level Crossing Gates, Railway Yards, Crew Booking Offices etc., o­n all the Divisions of SCR.

7)  Punctuality Drive has been conducted by 29 trains o­n SCR.

8) Vigilance drive conducted at 10 locations i.e., Malkajgiri, Chandanagar, Malakpet, Yakutpura Booking Offices, Moula-ali, Dilsuknagar, Cherlapalli, Hafizpet, Yakutpura Reservation Centres, Godavari Express.

9)  Intensive Ticket Checking Drives including Fortress Check, Massive Check, Ambush Check has been conducted at Hyderabad, Vijayawada, Nanded, Kacheguda- Kurnool City, Nizamabad-Sivangaon, Mudhked, Vijayawada, Warangal, Mancherial, Adilabad, Sattenapalli, Guntakal-Gooty, Khammam, Jalna, Tirupati-Renigunta, o­ngole-Gudivada etc.,

10) Cleanliness and Sanitation Drive conducted at 41 stations including Kadapa, Aurangabad, Pakala, Dharmavaram, Rajhmundary, Parbhani, Secunderabad, Mancherial, Dornakal Jn, Kazipet, Warangal, Samalkot, Narsaraopeta, Nagarur, Jakkalacheruvu, Yerragudipad  etc.,

11) Cleanliness and Sanitation Drive conducted in 76 trains including Goutami, Kerala, Sabari, Hussainsagar, Chennai, Narayandri, Palnadu, Janmabhoomi, Narsapur, East Coast, Yesvantapur, Krishna, Tirumala Expresses etc.,

12) 190 Security drive by Railway Protection Force (RPF) conducted all over the Zone.

13) Yoga Camps conducted at Railway Health Unit, Chilkalguda which was attended by  252 people.

14) Skill Development Programm conducted at 2 locations of Diesel Shed, Gooty & Zonal Civil Engineering Training Institute, Kacheguda which benefited 400 staff

15) Brand “Indian Railway” has been focused through the Social Media including 308 postings each o­n Twitter and Face book o­n SCR o­n real time basis.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Chandaran- Thu Nov 17 20:11 2016


Add Comment






Submit