For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (CAN)KANNUR to (MAQ)MANGALORE CNTL


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 278

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mangalore Central Railway Station, Mangalore, Karnataka 575001, India

Station Code: MAQ

Station Name: MANGALORE CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 190

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPCAN00:25MAJN02:302:05TH2A,3A,SL,22633 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPCAN01:20MAQ03:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,22637 Status
16627WEST COAST EXPCAN01:30MAQ04:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16627 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPCAN02:05MAJN04:502:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,12977 Status
16312BIKANER EXPRESSCAN02:05MAJN04:502:45SU2A,3A,SL,16312 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESCAN02:05MAJN04:502:45F2A,3A,SL,19259 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSCAN02:05MAJN04:502:45TU2A,3A,SL,16334 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPCAN02:05SL05:383:33W2A,3A,SL,16336 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSCAN02:05SL05:383:33TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16338 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPCAN03:30MAJN05:302:00W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSCAN05:00MAJN07:502:50TU2A,3A,SL,11098 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSCAN05:25MAQ08:002:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPCAN05:45MAQ08:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12685 Status
16629MALABAR EXPCAN06:40MAQ10:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16629 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPCAN07:05MAQ09:502:45F2A,3A,SL,16855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCAN07:05MAQ09:502:45SA2A,3A,SL,22851 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPCAN07:05MAQ09:502:45SU2A,3A,SL,16857 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPCAN07:55MAQ10:553:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16347 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPCAN08:15MAQ11:203:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,17606 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILCAN09:40MAQ12:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12601 Status
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESCAN10:20MAJN12:252:05TU,F2A,3A,SL,22149 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPCAN10:20MAJN12:252:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,22114 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSCAN10:25MAJN12:252:00W2A,3A,SL,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPCAN10:25MAJN12:252:00SA2A,3A,SL,22653 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPCAN11:15MAQ13:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22610 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSCAN14:25MAQ17:202:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16606 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPCAN15:05MAQ17:402:35M2A,3A,SL,16565 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS CAN 15:25MAQ 18:102:45SU2A,3A,SL,16688 Status
16518YESVANTPUR EXPCAN16:30MAQ18:552:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16518 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPCAN17:40MAQ20:302:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16650 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPCAN18:05MAJN20:152:10F3A,SL,22659 Status
12287DEHRADUN EXPCAN18:15MAJN20:302:15F3A,SL,12287 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPCAN18:15MAJN20:302:15W2A,3A,SL,12483 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHCAN18:15MAJN20:302:15TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHICAN18:15MAJN20:302:15M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12217 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXCAN18:45MAQ21:503:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,16859 Status
10216MADGAON EXPRESSCAN19:05MAJN21:202:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,10216 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPCAN19:25MAJN21:552:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12617 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPCAN20:05MAJN22:202:15SU2A,3A,SL,19261 Status
19577HAPA EXPRESSCAN20:05MAJN22:202:15M,TU2A,3A,SL,19577 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESCAN20:15MAJN22:202:05W2A,3A,SL,22630 Status
22476BIKANER AC EXPCAN20:15MAJN22:202:05SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPCAN20:50SL00:103:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16346 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
54/2015-1622-05-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.


 


  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 31.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 03.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 29.05.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 30.05.2015.



  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam – Bangalore City – Ernakulam bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 01.06.2015 and ex. Bangalore City from 02.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16337/16338 Okha – Ernakulam – Okha bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Okha from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12617/12618 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16347/16348 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore – Thiruvananthapuram express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 29.05.2015 and ex. Mangalore from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12620/12619 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Matsyagandha express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Mangalore from 30.05.2015 and ex. Lokmanyaa Tilak Terminus from 31.05.2015.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit