For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (BZU)BETUL to (AMLA)AMLA JN


Address: Betul Railway Station, Betul, Madhya Pradesh 460001, India

Station Code: BZU

Station Name: BETUL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High

Address: Amla, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: AMLA

Station Name: AMLA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 118

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12589GKP SC EXPRESSBZU00:55AMLA01:190:24TH2A,3A,SL,12589 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSBZU00:55AMLA01:190:24SU2A,3A,SL,12591 Status
16325AHILYANAGARI EXBZU00:55AMLA01:190:24TU2A,3A,SL,16325 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBZU00:55AMLA01:190:24M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12511 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXBZU00:55AMLA01:190:24TU2A,3A,SL,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBZU00:55AMLA01:190:24W1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
12160JBP AMI SUP EXPBZU03:05AMLA03:260:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12160 Status
14624PATALKOT EXPBZU04:33AMLA06:001:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14624 Status
14010PATALKOT EXPBZU04:33AMLA06:001:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14010 Status
12923INDB NAGPUR EXPBZU05:06AMLA05:260:20W2A,3A,SL,12923 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESBZU05:42AMLA06:030:21M,SA2A,3A,SL,12406 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESBZU05:42AMLA06:030:21TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12410 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPBZU07:18AMLA07:440:26TU,F3A,SL,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSBZU07:18AMLA07:440:26M,TH,SU3A,SL,16032 Status
12616G T EXPRESSBZU09:18AMLA09:420:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12616 Status
11208REWA NAGPUR EXPBZU12:00AMLA12:260:26TH2A,3A,SL,11208 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPBZU12:28AMLA12:520:24TU3A,SL,11046 Status
22111BSL NGP SUP EXPBZU12:51AMLA13:150:24W,F,SUCC,2S,22111 Status
19713JP SC EXPBZU13:55AMLA14:240:29SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19713 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBZU 14:15AMLA14:410:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12722 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPBZU 23:05AMLA23:3524:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit