For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 760

Station Traffic: High

Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 333

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
00851YPR PREMIUM SPLBZA00:30YPR11:0010:30TH2A,3A,SL,00851 Status
08301SBP YPR SPECIALBZA01:55YPR16:3014:35TH2A,3A,SL,08301 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPBZA03:00YPR16:4013:40SU2A,3A,SL,12540 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBZA04:40YPR18:3013:50F1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
02863HWH YPR PREMIUMBZA04:50YPR16:0011:10TU2A,3A,02863 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHBZA05:20YPR20:0014:40SA3A22883 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBZA06:25SBC20:2013:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12296 Status
02353BNC PREMIUM SPLBZA07:00BNC18:5511:55SA2A,3A,SL,02353 Status
22353PNBE BNC PREMIUBZA07:00BNC18:5511:55SA2A,3A,SL,22353 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBZA07:30KGI21:2813:58TH2A,3A,SL,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPBZA07:30YPR20:5513:25SU2A,3A,SL,22351 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBZA11:55KJM00:0512:10SA2A,3A,SL,22817 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPBZA15:45YPR05:0013:15SA2A,3A,SL,12889 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSBZA15:45YPR05:0013:15M,W2A,3A,SL,12835 Status
18637HTE YPR EXPBZA15:45YPR05:0013:15SU2A,3A,SL,18637 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPBZA15:45YPR18:3026:45F2A,3A,SL,18111 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBZA17:00YPR07:1514:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12863 Status
17211KONDAVEEDU EXPBZA17:10YPR09:4516:35M,W,F2A,3A,SL,17211 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBZA19:05YPR09:0514:00TH2A,3A,SL,12254 Status
05039GKP KJM SPLBZA19:20KJM11:5016:30F2A,3A,SL,05039 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPBZA19:25SBC12:0516:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18463 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBZA20:55YPR11:2014:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,15228 Status
12845BBS YPR SUP EXPBZA20:55YPR11:1014:15SU2A,3A,SL,12845 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSBZA21:55SBC11:5013:55M,TU,W2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESBZA21:55SBC11:5013:55SU2A,3A,SL,15902 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPBZA23:05SBC12:3513:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17210 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit