For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (BXR)BUXAR to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Buxar Railway Station, Pandey Patti, Buxar, Bihar 802101, India

Station Code: BXR

Station Name: BUXAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 325

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17610PAU PNBE EXPBXR00:56PNBE03:302:34SU2A,3A,SL,17610 Status
12149PUNE PATNA EXPBXR01:41PNBE04:002:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12149 Status
12141RAJENDRA NGR EXBXR01:56PNBE04:152:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12141 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESBXR02:06PNBE04:302:24W,F2A,3A,SL,12947 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP BXR 02:44PNBE06:253:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHBXR03:48PNBE05:552:07TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHBXR03:48PNBE05:552:07W,SU3A12570 Status
09411ADI PATNA SPLBXR04:30PNBE07:252:55TU2A,3A,SL,09411 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESBXR04:33PNBE08:303:57TU2A,3A,SL,19421 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPBXR05:08PNBE07:202:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12392 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPBXR05:37PNBE09:303:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13202 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSBXR06:06PNBE07:551:49M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBXR06:50PNBE09:202:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPBXR07:10PNBE09:502:40TU2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSBXR07:32PNBE09:502:18M2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
02366ANVT PNBE PRMIUBXR07:39PNBE10:002:21TH2A,3A,SL,02366 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESBXR08:40PNBE10:402:00M2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMBXR08:40PNBE10:402:00SA3A,SL,11106 Status
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPBXR08:40PNBE10:402:00TH2A,3A,SL,02053 Status
12402MAGADH EXPRESSBXR09:17PNBE11:302:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12402 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPBXR09:41PNBE12:102:29F2A,3A,SL,12741 Status
03428HW MLDT SPLBXR09:41PNBE11:401:59W2A,3A,SL,03428 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPBXR10:27PNBE12:502:23M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESBXR10:27PNBE12:502:23TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESBXR10:27PNBE12:502:23SA2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPBXR11:02PNBE13:152:13M,F2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXBXR11:02PNBE13:152:13W,SU3A,SL,19047 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPBXR11:52PNBE15:453:53W,SU3A,SL,13120 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESBXR11:53PNBE15:453:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13134 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILBXR12:49PNBE14:451:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLBXR13:12PNBE15:001:48SA3A,SL,04028 Status
09305INDB PATNA SPLBXR14:02PNBE16:402:38M2A,3A,SL,09305 Status
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXBXR14:02PNBE16:001:58TH2A,3A,SL,12362 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPBXR14:25PNBE17:202:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPBXR14:52PNBE17:202:28M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13238 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPBXR14:52PNBE17:202:28TU,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13240 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPBXR15:41PNBE17:502:09M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSBXR15:41PNBE17:502:09TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPBXR16:05PNBE19:253:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
12791SC PNBE EXPRESSBXR16:46PNBE19:102:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12791 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSBXR18:03PNBE20:422:39TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSBXR18:03PNBE20:422:39M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
13256CDG PPTA EXPBXR18:15DNR20:152:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,13256 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILBXR19:41PNBE21:401:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPBXR19:53PNBE21:552:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSBXR20:27PNBE22:251:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBXR22:32PNBE02:153:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPBXR22:43PNBE00:351:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSBXR23:27PNBE01:352:08M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit