For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (BXR)BUXAR to (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN


Address: Buxar Railway Station, Pandey Patti, Buxar, Bihar 802101, India

Station Code: BXR

Station Name: BUXAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 325

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 698

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12150PNBE PUNE EXPBXR00:44MGS02:371:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12150 Status
02365ANVT PREMIUMBXR01:00MGS02:451:45W2A,3A,SL,02365 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPBXR01:00MGS02:521:52M2A,3A,SL,17609 Status
09306PNBE INDB SPLBXR01:00MGS02:521:52TU2A,3A,SL,09306 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESBXR01:16MGS03:071:51TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12948 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPBXR01:32MGS03:452:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15483 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPBXR01:51MGS04:072:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13201 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESBXR02:58MGS05:122:14M2A,3A,SL,12361 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBXR04:42MGS07:172:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPBXR05:13MGS07:051:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12505 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBXR06:03MGS08:072:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSBXR06:26MGS08:221:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12333 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESBXR06:55MGS09:072:12TH2A,3A,SL,15668 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBXR07:40MGS10:052:25TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBXR07:40MGS10:052:25M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13483 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSKMDR09:21BSB12:152:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15159 Status
13111LAL QUILA EXP BXR 09:46MGS 12:072:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13111 Status
09412PNBE ADI SPLBXR11:42MGS13:552:13TU2A,3A,SL,09412 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBXR12:00MGS13:471:47W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPBXR12:05MGS13:471:42TU2A,3A,SL,19422 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBXR12:40MGS14:171:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12391 Status
12142RJPB CSTM EXPBXR13:02MGS14:351:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12142 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPBXR13:34MGS15:352:01TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13237 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPBXR13:34MGS15:352:01M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,13239 Status
12792PNBE SC EXPBXR13:52MGS15:501:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12792 Status
02054PNBE LTT SUP SPBXR14:47MGS16:051:18TH2A,3A,SL,02054 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILBXR14:57MGS16:471:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14055 Status
02792PNBE SC SF SPBXR15:08MGS16:571:49SU2A,3A,SL,02792 Status
07092PNBE SC SF SPLBXR15:08MGS16:571:49SU2A,3A,SL,07092 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPBXR16:00MGS17:401:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBXR16:00MGS17:401:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSBXR16:00MGS17:401:40W2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESBXR16:00MGS17:401:40SA2A,3A,SL,12742 Status
19048BGP SURAT EXPBXR16:12MGS17:521:40M,TH3A,SL,19048 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPBXR17:22MGS20:403:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13133 Status
13119SDAH DLI EXPBXR17:34MGS20:403:06M,F3A,SL,13119 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSBXR17:48MGS19:371:49M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12303 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESBXR18:00MGS19:571:57TU2A,3A,SL,16360 Status
12401MAGADH EXPRESSBXR20:01MGS22:072:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12401 Status
14003NFK NDLS EXPRESBXR20:24MGS23:022:38TU,SA2A,3A,SL,14003 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPBXR20:24MGS22:592:35SU3A,SL,11105 Status
03427MLDT HW SPLBXR20:24MGS23:022:38M2A,3A,SL,03427 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHBXR21:19MGS22:501:31M,F3A12569 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHBXR21:19MGS22:501:31TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBXR21:33MGS23:171:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBXR21:49MGS23:421:53TU2A,3A,SL,12577 Status
13255PPTA CDG EXPBXR22:16MGS00:202:04W,SU2A,3A,SL,13255 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBXR22:37MGS00:271:50M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBXR22:37MGS00:271:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,12327 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXBXR23:30MGS02:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13007 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit