For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (BUI)BALLIA to (SHG)SHAHGANJ JN


Address: Ballia Railway Station, Harpur Middhi Road, Ballia, Uttar Pradesh 277001, India

Station Code: BUI

Station Name: BALLIA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shahganj Jn, Nawab Yousuf Road, Shahganj, Uttar Pradesh 223101, India

Station Code: SHG

Station Name: SHAHGANJ JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 184

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13509ASN GD EXPRESSBUI03:25SHG08:204:55W3A,SL,13509 Status
14017SADBHAVNA EXPBUI08:10SHG13:175:07F2A,3A,SL,14017 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPBUI10:26SHG14:404:14TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,19046 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPBUI11:22SHG16:104:48M,W,SA2A,SL,19166 Status
15115CPR DLI EXPBUI12:30SHG17:104:40SA2A,3A,SL,15115 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXBUI15:55SHG20:054:10TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14649 Status
05711APDJ AII SPECIABUI18:05SHG23:305:25SA3A,SL,05711 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBUI18:40SHG23:304:50TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,15715 Status
18191UTSARG EXPBUI20:45SHG00:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18191 Status
15053CPR LJN EXPBUI21:05SHG01:474:42TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15053 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSBUI23:00SHG03:204:20SU3A,SL,19054 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
20-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI-KAMAKHYA- BHAGAT KI KOTHI (10 TRIPS)

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The05624 Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train will depart fromKamakhya o­n every Friday at 05.10 p.m. from 29.05.2015 to 26.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10.45 p.m. the third day.In the return direction, the 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya Weekly Express Special Train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n every Tuesday at 03.50 p.m. from 02.06.2015 to 30.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Kamakhya at 11.15 p.m. the third day.

 Comprising of two AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train willstop at Rangiya, Barpeta Road, New Bongai Gaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Sonalli, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Barauni, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Sujan Garh, Laudanu, Didwana, Chotikhatu, Khatu, Degana,  Merta Road & Jodhpur stations enroute in both the directions.           





2
13-03-2015
PREMIUM SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL BETWEEN SURAT AND CHHPRA (26 TRIPS)

In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers during summer season, the Railway has decided to run Premium Special Train No. 09051/09052 Surat-Chhapra-Surat (Weekly) Premium “Super Fast” special train (13 trips in each direction) as per following programme:-

The 09051 Surat-Chhapra (Weekly) Premium “Super Fast” special train will depart from Surat at 06.10 a.m. o­n every Saturday from 04.04.2015 to 27.06.2015 (13 trips) to reach Chhapra at 10.50 a.m. the next day (Sunday). In the return direction, the 09052 Surat-Chhapra (Weekly) Premium “Super Fast” special train will depart from Chhapra at 01.25 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 05.04.2015 to 28.06.2015 (13  trips)  to reach Surat at 04.50 p.m. the next day (Monday).

Having two AC 2 tier, two AC 3 tier and ten sleeper accommodation besides pantry car, the train will stop at Bhusawal , Jabalpur , Chheoki , Varanasi  and Ballia stations enroute in both directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit