For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (BUI)BALLIA to (CPR)CHHAPRA


Address: Ballia Railway Station, Harpur Middhi Road, Ballia, Uttar Pradesh 277001, India

Station Code: BUI

Station Name: BALLIA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15232GONDIA MFP EXPBUI00:20CPR02:202:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15232 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNBUI00:35CPR01:551:20M,F1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNBUI00:35CPR01:551:20W1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSBUI00:35CPR01:551:20SU3A,SL,19053 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSBUI00:35CPR01:551:20TH3A,SL,13510 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBUI01:20CPR03:402:20M2A,3A,SL,19051 Status
05286AII BJU SPLBUI04:45CPR06:151:30M2A,3A,SL,05286 Status
18192UTSARG EXPBUI06:20CPR08:352:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18192 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPBUI09:00CPR10:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13106 Status
09051ST CPR PREMIUMBUI09:35CPR10:501:15SU2A,3A,SL,09051 Status
15054LJN CPR EXPBUI09:55CPR12:152:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15054 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPBUI09:55CPR11:401:45M,W2A,3A,SL,12669 Status
13138AMH BP EXPBUI10:25CPR11:501:25TU2A,3A,SL,13138 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXBUI11:20CPR12:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12562 Status
15116DLI CPR EXPBUI11:50CPR13:201:30M2A,3A,SL,15116 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPBUI11:50CPR13:201:30TU,F,SU2A,SL,19165 Status
05712AII APDJ SPLBUI11:50CPR13:201:30W3A,SL,05712 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPBUI12:28CPR14:101:42M,SA3A,SL,14016 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPBUI12:28CPR14:101:42W,F3A,SL,14008 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPBUI13:20CPR14:451:25TH2A,3A,SL,14018 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPBUI13:20CPR14:451:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,15050 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPBUI14:05CPR15:351:30TU,W,F1A,3A,SL,15716 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPBUI15:10CPR16:401:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14650 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPBUI16:25CPR18:352:10M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,19045 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPBUI17:40CPR19:301:50TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPBUI17:40CPR19:301:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
14524UMB MFP EXPRESSBUI18:05CPR20:302:25W,SU3A,SL,14524 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESBUI18:05CPR20:252:20SA2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSBUI19:05CPR21:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15160 Status
15112CPR INTERCITYBUI21:18CPR22:451:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15112 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPBUI23:25CPR01:051:40TH2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS BI-WEEKLY TATKAL MAIL EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR T. AND JAYNAGAR


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special Train No. 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- WeeklyTatkal Mail Express (22 trips) as per the following programme:-

               The 05527 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T. Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Jaynagar o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 26.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 (11 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 04.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05528 Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 27.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (11 trips) at 07.30 p.m. to reach Jaynagar at 11.15 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of seven AC III Tier and seven Sleeper Class, four General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will stop at Madhubani, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly, Moradabad  & Ghaziabad stations enroute in both the directions.





2
01-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS





            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 15115/15116  Chhapra - Delhi Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach  from 02.05.2015  to 27.06.2015 when departing from Chhapra Jn and from 03.05.2015 to 28.06.2015  when departing from  Delhi Jn .

·The 02111/02112  Lokmanya Tilak Teminus -Lucknow Jn AC Special Train will be augmented by one additional AC Two Tier Coach  and one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 09.05.2015  to 30.05.2015 when departing from Lokmanya Tilak Teminus and from 10.05.2015  to 31.05.2015 when departing from Lucknow Jn.

…………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit