For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (BTT)BHATNI JN to (CPR)CHHAPRA


Address: Nooriganj Bazar, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: BTT

Station Name: BHATNI JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chapra Railway Station, Chhapra, Bihar 841301, India

Station Code: CPR

Station Name: CHHAPRA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPBTT01:05CPR03:552:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPBTT01:10CPR03:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
04408DLI DBG SPLDEOS01:10CPR03:402:30W,SA3A,SL,04408 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILBTT03:35CPR06:503:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11124 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPDEOS05:32CPR08:002:28M,TH2A,3A,SL,12524 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDEOS05:32CPR08:002:28SU2A,3A,SL,19601 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDEOS06:48CPR09:452:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSBTT08:48CPR11:252:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15028 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPBTT09:33CPR14:455:12W,SA2A,3A,SL,15050 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPBTT09:46CPR12:002:14TU,SA2A,3A,SL,15280 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPDEOS10:01CPR12:252:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPBTT10:05CPR13:303:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
04410NDLS BJU SPLDEOS10:45CPR13:152:30TH,SU3A,SL,04410 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPDEOS12:15CPR14:452:30M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,15048 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPBTT13:30CPR16:403:10M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,14674 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBTT14:00CPR17:253:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSBTT14:51CPR17:052:14TU,TH,SA3A,SL,15108 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBTT16:45CPR18:401:55SU2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLDEOS18:37CPR21:052:28M2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESDEOS18:37CPR21:052:28TH2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
05104AII CPR SPLDEOS18:40CPR21:302:50M3A,SL,05104 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPDEOS18:42CPR21:052:23SA3A,SL,12492 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSBTT18:50CPR20:552:05W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11059 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSBTT22:25CPR00:502:25TH2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPBTT22:25CPR00:502:25W2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSBTT22:25CPR00:502:25SA3A,SL,13508 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPBTT22:25CPR00:502:25TU2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPBTT23:50CPR02:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15204 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS BI-WEEKLY TATKAL MAIL EXPRESS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR T. AND JAYNAGAR


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special Train No. 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- WeeklyTatkal Mail Express (22 trips) as per the following programme:-

               The 05527 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T. Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Jaynagar o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 26.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 (11 trips) at 01.00 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 04.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05528 Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from 27.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (11 trips) at 07.30 p.m. to reach Jaynagar at 11.15 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of seven AC III Tier and seven Sleeper Class, four General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05527/05528 Jaynagar- Anand Vihar T.- Jaynagar Bi- Weekly Tatkal Mail Express Summer Special Train will stop at Madhubani, Darbhanga, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly, Moradabad  & Ghaziabad stations enroute in both the directions.





2
01-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS





            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 15115/15116  Chhapra - Delhi Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach  from 02.05.2015  to 27.06.2015 when departing from Chhapra Jn and from 03.05.2015 to 28.06.2015  when departing from  Delhi Jn .

·The 02111/02112  Lokmanya Tilak Teminus -Lucknow Jn AC Special Train will be augmented by one additional AC Two Tier Coach  and one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 09.05.2015  to 30.05.2015 when departing from Lokmanya Tilak Teminus and from 10.05.2015  to 31.05.2015 when departing from Lucknow Jn.

…………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit