For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (KTE)KATNI


Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE

Station Name: KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 451

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22131GYAN GANGA EXPBSL00:25KTE10:2510:00TU2A,3A,SL,22131 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPBSL00:25KTE10:2510:00TH2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXBSL00:25KTE10:2510:00F2A,3A,SL,11037 Status
19417ADI ALD EXPRESSBSL01:05KTE11:1010:05F2A,3A,SL,19417 Status
09571RAJKOT REWA SPLBSL01:10KTE11:059:55M2A,3A,SL,09571 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPBSL03:55KTE14:0310:08M2A,3A,SL,22937 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXBSL04:20KTE14:159:55SA2A,3A,SL,19057 Status
19049BDTS PATNA EXPBSL04:20KTE13:459:25TU2A,3A,SL,19049 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBSL04:20KTE13:459:25SU2A,3A,SL,19051 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILBSL04:35KTE14:309:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
12149PUNE PATNA EXPBSL04:50KTE14:5010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12149 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPBSL05:30KTE17:1011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13202 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPBSL07:35KTE17:259:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11093 Status
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPBSL07:45KTE17:4510:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12167 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBSL 09:00KTE 02:2017:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESS BSL12:00KTE22:0510:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,11067 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXP BSL13:50KTE02:2012:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15017 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPBSL14:00KTE00:2010:20TH2A,3A,SL,12741 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPBSL14:20KTE00:2010:00SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPBSL14:20KTE00:2510:05W2A,3A,SL,02053 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPBSL14:55KTE00:409:45TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESBSL14:55KTE00:409:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESBSL14:55KTE00:409:45F2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPBSL15:20KTE02:3711:17W,F2A,3A,SL,16229 Status
09017BDTS ALD SPLBSL15:30KTE02:4711:17TH2A,3A,SL,09017 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPBSL15:55KTE01:109:15M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,19045 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXBSL15:55KTE01:109:15TU,SA3A,SL,19047 Status
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXBSL18:15KTE03:459:30W2A,3A,SL,12362 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPBSL19:10KTE05:1010:00M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPBSL19:10KTE05:1010:00TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESBSL19:35KTE10:0014:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11071 Status
01027CSTM BSB SPLBSL19:50KTE05:5010:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,01027 Status
01075BSB TEACHERS SPBSL19:50KTE05:5010:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01075 Status
01047LTT GKP SPECIALBSL20:50KTE06:5010:00W2A,3A,SL,01047 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSBSL22:30KTE11:1012:40W2A,3A,SL,11081 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSBSL23:30KTE10:2510:55SA2A,3A,SL,18610 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit