For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








73 Trains from (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (ET)ITARSI JN


Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 714

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01713LTT HBJ SUP SPLBSL00:05ET05:255:20F2A,3A,SL,01713 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXBSL00:05ET04:504:45TH2A,3A,SL,11053 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBSL00:25ET04:404:15SU2A,3A,SL,12781 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPBSL00:25ET05:104:45TU2A,3A,SL,22131 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBSL00:25ET04:404:15W2A,3A,SL,12147 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPBSL00:25ET05:104:45TH2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXBSL00:25ET05:104:45F2A,3A,SL,11037 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPBSL00:25ET05:004:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12103 Status
19417ADI ALD EXPRESSBSL01:05ET06:004:55F2A,3A,SL,19417 Status
09571RAJKOT REWA SPLBSL01:10ET06:105:00M2A,3A,SL,09571 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBSL02:10ET07:105:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11077 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILBSL02:50ET07:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12137 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPBSL03:55ET09:105:15M2A,3A,SL,22937 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXBSL04:20ET09:104:50SA2A,3A,SL,19057 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILBSL04:35ET09:304:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPBSL05:30ET11:306:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13202 Status
22111BSL NGP SUP EXPBSL05:35ET10:405:05W,F,SUCC,2S,22111 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBSL05:40ET17:4512:05TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12405 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPBSL06:10ET11:555:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11015 Status
01451PUNE LKO SPECIABSL06:30ET12:155:45W2A,3A,SL,01451 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESBSL06:35ET12:055:30W2A,3A,SL,11407 Status
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESBSL 06:50ET 12:506:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11057 Status
17020HYB AII EXPBSL07:00ET12:055:05SU2A,3A,SL,17020 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPBSL07:35ET12:304:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11093 Status
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPBSL07:45ET13:055:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12167 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBSL 09:00ET 21:1012:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
07125HYB AII SPLBSL11:20ET15:304:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,07125 Status
09055ST PNBE PREMIUMBSL11:50ET16:505:00TU2A,3A,SL,09055 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESS BSL12:00ET17:005:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,11067 Status
11069TULSI EXPRESSBSL12:00ET16:454:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11069 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPBSL12:00ET17:005:00M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12165 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPBSL12:55ET17:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSBSL12:55ET17:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12779 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXP BSL13:50ET21:107:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15017 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPBSL14:00ET19:155:15TH2A,3A,SL,12741 Status
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPBSL14:20ET19:305:10W2A,3A,SL,02053 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXBSL14:20ET18:504:30TU,SA2A,3A,SL,22455 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPBSL14:20ET19:154:55SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESBSL14:55ET20:005:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPBSL14:55ET20:005:05TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESBSL14:55ET20:005:05F2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPBSL14:55ET19:555:00M2A,3A,SL,14313 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSBSL15:10ET19:254:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12534 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPBSL15:20ET21:206:00W,F2A,3A,SL,16229 Status
04011SNSI NDLS SPLBSL15:20ET19:003:40F1A,2A,3A,04011 Status
09017BDTS ALD SPLBSL15:30ET21:356:05TH2A,3A,SL,09017 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPBSL15:55ET20:304:35M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,19045 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXBSL15:55ET20:304:35TU,SA3A,SL,19047 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBSL17:20ET21:404:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12627 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSBSL17:40ET22:204:40TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11059 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSBSL17:40ET22:204:40M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11055 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPBSL17:50ET23:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12542 Status
02111LTT LKO AC SPLBSL18:15ET22:404:25F1A,2A,3A,02111 Status
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXBSL18:15ET23:054:50W2A,3A,SL,12362 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPBSL18:35ET23:104:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12715 Status
01711CSTM JBP SPLBSL18:45ET01:507:05SA2A,3A,SL,01711 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPBSL19:10ET00:155:05M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPBSL19:10ET00:155:05TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESBSL19:35ET00:204:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11071 Status
01075BSB TEACHERS SPBSL19:50ET00:555:05W1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01075 Status
01027CSTM BSB SPLBSL19:50ET00:555:05W1A,2A,3A,SL,01027 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBSL20:05ET00:554:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12617 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHBSL20:10ET02:005:50TU,TH,SA3A12188 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESBSL20:20ET02:206:00SA2A,3A,SL,15030 Status
05024PUNE GKP SPECIABSL20:30ET01:455:15SA2A,3A,SL,05024 Status
01047LTT GKP SPECIALBSL20:50ET01:304:40W2A,3A,SL,01047 Status
01015LTT AGC SUP SPLBSL20:50ET02:155:25M2A,3A,SL,01015 Status
01655PUNE JBP SUP SPBSL21:00ET02:005:00SU2A,3A,SL,01655 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSBSL22:30ET04:506:20TH2A,3A,SL,11079 Status
01651PUNE HBG SPLBSL22:35ET03:104:35TU2A,3A,SL,01651 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPBSL22:50ET03:354:45TH2A,3A,SL,12153 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSBSL22:50ET03:354:45F2A,3A,SL,12161 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSBSL23:30ET05:105:40SA2A,3A,SL,18610 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.133/2015-1602-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run two Superfast Special Trains Between Secunderabad and Patna


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run two super fast Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna as per the following schedule.

Train No. 02791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 02792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.

These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit