For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








58 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (SOP)SHIUPUR


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shiupur Railway Station, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221003, India

Station Code: SOP

Station Name: SHIUPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12561SWATANTRA S EXPBSB00:40BHLP00:540:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12561 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPBSB00:40BCY00:480:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15003 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSBSB01:30KEI01:510:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPMGS01:52KEI02:170:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESBSB02:00KEI02:150:15TU2A,3A,SL,19421 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPBSB03:45MUV03:540:09SA2A,3A,SL,11034 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPMGS04:22ARW04:440:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13201 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPBSB04:50BHLP05:060:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15004 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBSB05:30BTP05:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13307 Status
15104GKP INTERCITYBSB05:45BCY05:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15104 Status
12537MANDUADIH EXPBSB05:45MUV06:000:15TU,TH,SA3A,SL,12537 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPMGS06:47KEI07:130:26M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12875 Status
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSMGS08:12KEI08:400:28TU,W,SA,SUSL18611 Status
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSMGS08:12KEI08:400:28M,TH2A,3A,SL,18311 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILMGS08:27KEI08:550:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
14265BSB DDN EXP BSB 08:30SWPR08:550:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14265 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBSB08:45PDRD09:140:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
15111MUV INTERCITYBSB09:12MUV09:250:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15111 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPBSB09:30BCY09:380:08M,SA3A,SL,14016 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPBSB09:30BCY09:380:08W,F3A,SL,14008 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSBSB09:40MUV09:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12333 Status
13009DOON EXPRESS BSB 10:30BTP 10:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13009 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPBSB10:40BCY10:480:08TH2A,3A,SL,14018 Status
15018GKP LTT EXP BSB 11:15CHH 11:410:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15018 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSB11:20KEI11:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11094 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSSRNT11:35BCY11:500:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15159 Status
15008LJN MUV EXPBSB12:55MUV13:050:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15008 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXP BSB13:00BCY13:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBSB 13:00BCY 13:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
14257K V EXPBSB13:45SWPR14:070:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14257 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPMGS14:02KEI14:400:38TU2A,3A,SL,19422 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPBSB14:10BCY14:180:08TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPBSB14:10BCY14:180:08M,W,F2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSBSB14:50KEI15:010:11M,TH2A,3A,SL,18312 Status
18612BSB RNC EXPRESSBSB14:50KEI15:010:11TU,W,F,SASL18612 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPBSB15:45BHLP15:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14005 Status
23010DOON EXXPRESSBSB16:10KEI16:240:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23010 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSBSB16:10KEI16:240:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13010 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSBSB16:30BCY16:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15160 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILBSB16:55KEI17:090:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
12792PNBE SC EXPBSB17:00BHLP17:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12792 Status
15007MUV LJN EXPRESSBSB17:00SRNT17:220:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15007 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB17:20BTP17:370:17M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14853 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPBSB17:30KEI17:440:14TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,19046 Status
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPBSB17:45SWPR18:120:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11108 Status
15112CPR INTERCITYBSB17:45BCY17:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15112 Status
21108BSB KURJ LINK EBSB17:45CHH18:040:19M,W,SA3A,SL,21108 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSBSB18:08KEI18:180:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15BTP18:320:17TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14863 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBSB19:15KEI19:290:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
12559SHIV GANGA EXPBSB19:15MUV19:230:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12559 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPBSB20:00BCY20:080:08TH2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBSB20:10KEI20:220:12TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12876 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPBSB20:50KEI21:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13308 Status
15103MUV INTERCITYBSB21:35MUV21:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15103 Status
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSBSB23:20BHLP23:340:14TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11066 Status
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSBSB23:20BHLP23:340:14M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11062 Status
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSB23:45BTP00:020:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,14235 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.





2
04-06-2015
GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

Ranchi,04th June, 2015:

Shri Radhey Shyam, GM/SER inspected Ranchi station and interacted with passengers at random waiting for boarding trains at Ranchi station o­n date (04.05.2015).Shri Deepak Kashyap, DRM/SER/RNC accompanied the General Manager along with other Officers at Ranchi.This inspection has been made not o­nly to get the feedback of the passengers but also to see that the various facilities and passenger amenities of Ranchi Station have reached the passengers andSER’s efforts to give further fillip to all round up gradation of passenger amenities during this ‘passengers and customer Fortnight, Railyatri/ Upbhokta Pakhwada’.

General Manager interacted with the passengers who were waiting at Ranchi station for boarding trains for different directions viz. New Delhi, Varanasi, Allahabad, Patna, Lucknow & major cities of South India.The passengers shared their experiences of train journey with General Manager. Passengers complemented overall SER’s concerted efforts to the benefits of the passengers and rail users.Shri Radhey Shyam inspected Computerized Reservation Centre, PRS-cum-UTS, Felicitation Counter, Booking offices, Catering units, FOB, Retiring Rooms, Ticket counters, Station surface area etc. to take care of passengers requirement.GM also inspected the increased platform shelters, direct access to the city from platform, parking space, signage, and setting up of LED display board at Station which disseminates the detail of arrival and departure timings of trains.In pursuit of providing amenities to the passengers Sri Radhey Shyam said to the passenger that SER has achieved significant milestones. Escalator has been installed at Ranchi Station to ease the differently able persons, senior citizens and other passengers as an improvement of passenger amenity.

In order to enhance passenger convenience cleanliness of trains and stations is being accorded a high priority o­n SER.There has been a strong focus in providing our customers with highest standard of cleanliness both at station and in trains. Ranchi and other more important stations of Ranchi division are provided with CC TVs to keep under surveillance of passengers to avoid any untoward incidents.

Earlier, GM inspected the newly constructed Astroturf Hockey ground at Hatia and Mechanized Laundry at Ranchi which will be inaugurated shortly.Later, GM held a press conference at VIP’s lounge at Ranchi Station and conveyed the Reporters & Media Representatives of Ranchi about the various developmental activities especially in passenger’s facilities and amenities provided with the Ranchi Division.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit