For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








78 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 698

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12561SWATANTRA S EXPBSB00:40BHLP00:540:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12561 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPBSB00:40BCY00:480:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15003 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXBSB01:10MGS02:101:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,12358 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPBSB01:15MGS02:251:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPBSB01:15MGS02:251:10SU2A,3A,SL,12326 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSBSB01:30MGS02:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESBSB02:00MGS03:001:00TU2A,3A,SL,19421 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPBSB02:40MGS03:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12392 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPARW03:18MGS03:550:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13202 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPBSB03:45MUV03:540:09SA2A,3A,SL,11034 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPBSB04:50MGS05:400:50TU2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXBSB04:50MGS05:400:50SU3A,SL,11045 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPBSB04:50BHLP05:060:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15004 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSBSB05:20MGS06:150:55TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPBSB05:20MGS06:150:55F2A,3A,SL,12372 Status
15104GKP INTERCITYBSB05:45BCY05:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15104 Status
12537MANDUADIH EXPBSB05:45MUV06:000:15TU,TH,SA3A,SL,12537 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESBSB05:55MGS07:001:05M2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESBSB05:55MGS07:001:05SU2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPBSB07:20MGS08:150:55SU2A,3A,SL,12354 Status
03428HW MLDT SPLBSB07:25MGS08:150:50W2A,3A,SL,03428 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPVYN07:57KEI08:070:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPBSB08:15MGS09:151:00M,F2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPBSB08:40MGS09:350:55W,SU3A,SL,13120 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESBSB08:40MGS09:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13134 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPBSB09:00MGS10:001:00SU2A,3A,SL,13430 Status
15111MUV INTERCITYBSB09:12MUV09:250:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15111 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPBSB09:30BCY09:380:08W,F3A,SL,14008 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPBSB09:30BCY09:380:08M,SA3A,SL,14016 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSBSB09:40MUV09:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12333 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXBSB10:10MGS11:151:05TH,SA2A,3A,SL,18104 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPBSB10:40BCY10:480:08TH2A,3A,SL,14018 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLBSB11:05MGS11:400:35SA3A,SL,04028 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSB11:20KEI11:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11094 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSSRNT11:35BCY11:500:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15159 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPBSB11:40MGS12:300:50SU2A,3A,SL,19321 Status
19313INDB PATNA EXPBSB11:40MGS12:300:50TH2A,3A,SL,19313 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPBSB12:25MGS13:200:55M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13238 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPBSB12:25MGS13:200:55TU,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13240 Status
15008LJN MUV EXPBSB12:55MUV13:050:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15008 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXP BSB13:00BCY13:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBSB 13:00BCY 13:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSBSB13:25MGS14:100:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPBSB13:25MGS14:100:45M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPBSB14:10BCY14:180:08TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPBSB14:10BCY14:180:08M,W,F2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
12791SC PNBE EXPRESSBSB14:35MGS15:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12791 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZBSB14:50MGS15:400:50SU3A,SL,18632 Status
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSBSB14:50MGS15:400:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,18312 Status
18612BSB RNC EXPRESSBSB14:50MGS15:400:50TU,W,F,SASL18612 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB15:15MGS16:100:55M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSBSB15:15MGS16:100:55TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
13256CDG PPTA EXPBSB15:40MGS16:451:05TU,F2A,3A,SL,13256 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPBSB15:45BHLP15:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14005 Status
23010DOON EXXPRESSBSB16:10MGS17:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23010 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSBSB16:10MGS17:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13010 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSBSB16:30BCY16:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15160 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILBSB16:55MGS17:551:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
12792PNBE SC EXPBSB17:00BHLP17:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12792 Status
15007MUV LJN EXPRESSBSB17:00SRNT17:220:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15007 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPBSB17:30KEI17:440:14TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,19046 Status
15112CPR INTERCITYBSB17:45BCY17:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15112 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSBSB18:08MGS18:500:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSBSB18:45MGS19:250:40M2A,3A,SL,15022 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSBSB19:00MGS19:400:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,12356 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBSB19:15MGS20:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
12559SHIV GANGA EXPBSB19:15MUV19:230:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12559 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSBSB19:55MGS20:400:45SU2A,3A,SL,18610 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPBSB20:00BCY20:080:08TH2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPBSB20:10MGS21:000:50TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12876 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPBSB20:10MGS21:000:50SA2A,3A,SL,13168 Status
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPBSB20:30MGS21:200:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL14224 Status
15110BUDHPURNIMA EXPBSB20:35MGS21:200:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL15110 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPBSB20:50MGS21:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13308 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB21:05MGS22:051:00M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
15103MUV INTERCITYBSB21:35MUV21:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15103 Status
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSBSB23:20BHLP23:340:14TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11066 Status
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSBSB23:20BHLP23:340:14M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11062 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

1
ranjeet chaurasia- Mon Jul 25 21:44 2016
All rootmap

2
ranjeet chaurasia- Mon Jul 25 21:45 2016
Train root map


Add Comment






Submit