For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (GDA)GODHRA JN


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High

Address: Godhra Railway Station, Godhra, Gujarat 389001, India

Station Code: GDA

Station Name: GODHRA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 171

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09610ST AII SPLBRC00:55GDA02:431:48TH1A,2A,3A,SL,09610 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPBRC01:00GDA02:081:08TU,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,22943 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPBRC01:02GDA02:081:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12961 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPBRC01:23GDA02:281:05W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19311 Status
09415ADI INDORE SPLBRC01:35GDA02:481:13SA2A,3A,SL,09415 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBRC03:07GDA04:101:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12903 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBRC05:12GDA06:151:03M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,19037 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBRC05:12GDA06:151:03TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,19039 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBRC06:50GDA08:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19019 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPBRC07:30GDA08:381:08M2A,3A,SL,15046 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXBRC10:18GDA11:281:10M2A,3A,SL,11101 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBRC10:48GDA12:001:12F3A,SL,22444 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBRC10:50GDA12:001:10W3A,SL,11104 Status
09021JAMMU TAWI SPLBRC10:50GDA12:001:10M2A,3A,SL,09021 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESBRC10:50GDA11:581:08TH2A,3A,SL,19061 Status
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESBRC13:45GDA14:501:05W2A,3A,SL,12475 Status
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSBRC13:45GDA14:501:05TU2A,3A,SL,12477 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC13:45GDA14:501:05M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12471 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPBRC13:45GDA14:501:05SA2A,3A,SL,12473 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBRC16:05GDA17:231:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,19023 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC 17:40GDA 18:451:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12925 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESBRC18:47GDA19:481:01SA2A,3A,SL,19021 Status
09013LUCKNOW SPECIALBRC18:50GDA19:490:59SA2A,3A,SL,09013 Status
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KBRC19:40GDA20:451:05M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12917 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESBRC21:00GDA22:281:28TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11463 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESBRC21:00GDA22:281:28M,SA2A,3A,SL,11465 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPBRC22:05GDA23:101:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19309 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBRC22:38GDA00:011:23TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12979 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPBRC23:10GDA00:331:23W,F,SU2A,SL,19165 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPBRC23:10GDA00:331:23M,TU,TH,SA2A,SL,19167 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.151/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Probationary Officers of Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (2012 Batch) Passed Out

Twenty nine Probationary officers of  Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (IRSSE) who have successfully completed their initial training at Indian Railway Institute of Signal Engineering and Telecommunication (IRISET), Secunderabad, were passed out at a glittering function held at IRISET today (5th, June, 2014). These trainees, after their selection through All India Engineering Service Examination, conducted by UPSC, have underwent initial training for a period of 1 ½ years which include brief stint of managerial training at National Academy of Indian Railways, Vadodara, and field training at various Railway Zones. After passing out from IRISET, these Probationary officers will join their  regular duties at respective Zonal Railways in the country.

Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board, New Delhi, was the Chief Guest o­n the occasion.  While addressing the outgoing trainees, Shri  Navin Tandon said that railway service is challenging and call for their total commitment to their job. While congratulating the probationary officers for their successful completion of the training, he exhorted them to keep learning from whatever source possible to enrich their knowledge. He advised them to feel young always and be industrious to give prompt response to the call of their job especially o­n emergency situations. He asked them to strive hard to improve the railway signal and telecommunication system with their new ideas and innovations.

Shri P.K. Srivastava, Director General, Research Design & Standard Organisation, Lucknow, who was the Guest of Honour, encouraged the probationary officers to be assertive, decisive and responsive in their duties and learn thoroughly the working of associate departments in railways to make  their  service effective.

Shri S. Manohar, Additional Member (Signal), Railway Board, said that there are immense opportunities for the out going probationary officers in Railways and asked them to be the catalyst for change and make the railway signaling more easier, reliable. Shri Satyender Kumar, Director, IRISET, also spoke o­n the occasion.

Shri Sanketh bagged the first prize for best overall academic performance in the training .  The Course Completion Certificates and awards were given away to the probationers by Shri Navin Tandon, Shri P.K. Srivastava and Shri S. Manohar. Shri Navin Tandon released the a Souvenir titled “Prathi Pimp” o­n the occasion.  He also inaugurated an exhibition o­n Environment protection at the IRISET premises.

Earlier in the day, Shri Navin Tandon held a review meeting with senior officials of SCR at Rail Nilayam and visited RailTel office, Secunderabad.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit