For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








99 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (ANND)ANAND JN


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gujarat 388001, India

Station Code: ANND

Station Name: ANAND JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19017SAU JANATA EXPBRC00:07ANND00:390:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19017 Status
19418ALD ADI EXPBRC00:27ANND01:000:33SU2A,3A,SL,19418 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPBRC01:10ANND01:410:31TU2A,3A,SL,16502 Status
19454PURI GIMB EXPBRC01:28ANND02:030:35M2A,3A,SL,19454 Status
11454PRERANA EXPRESSBRC01:45ANND02:150:30M,TH,SU3A,SL,11454 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPBRC01:45ANND02:150:30W2A,3A,SL,19055 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPBRC01:45ANND02:150:30SA2A,3A,SL,18501 Status
17623NED BKN EXPBRC01:45ANND02:150:30F2A,3A,SL,17623 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPBRC01:55ANND02:310:36M,W,F2A,SL,19166 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPBRC01:55ANND02:300:35TU,TH,SA,SU2A,SL,19168 Status
07037SC BKN SPLBRC02:05ANND02:400:35TU2A,3A,SL,07037 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXBRC02:15ANND02:470:32SA3A,SL,22907 Status
19143LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC02:27ANND02:570:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19143 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC02:27ANND02:570:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22927 Status
19005SAURASHTRA MAILBRC 02:35ANND03:060:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19005 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPBRC02:50ND03:420:52SA3A,SL,12942 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESBRC02:50ANND03:210:31F,SU2A,3A,SL,12948 Status
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC02:57ANND03:270:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19707 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSBRC03:17ANND03:490:32TU,SA2A,3A,SL,19419 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBRC03:30ANND04:020:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12971 Status
09535RAIPUR HAPA SPLBRC03:50ANND04:320:42F2A,3A,SL,09535 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTIBRC04:20ANND05:020:42W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12918 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBRC04:22ANND04:520:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12901 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPBRC04:55ND05:450:50M2A,3A,SL,16506 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBRC04:55ANND05:280:33W,F2A,3A,SL,16508 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSBRC04:55ANND05:280:33TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16210 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPBRC04:55ANND05:280:33SU2A,3A,SL,16532 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPBRC04:55ANND05:280:33TU2A,3A,SL,16534 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBRC05:22ANND05:540:32F,SU2A,3A,SL,16338 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESBRC05:22ANND05:540:32SA2A,3A,SL,19259 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBRC05:22ANND05:540:32W2A,3A,SL,16334 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBRC05:22ANND05:540:32TH2A,3A,SL,16336 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPBRC05:35ANND06:060:31M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12843 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPBRC05:35ANND06:060:31F2A,3A,SL,18405 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPBRC05:35ANND06:060:31W2A,3A,SL,12994 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPBRC05:40ANND06:140:34M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11464 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPBRC05:40ANND06:140:34TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11466 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXBRC05:50ANND06:240:34F1A,2A,3A,SL,11088 Status
11090PUNE JODHPUR EXBRC05:50ANND06:240:34M1A,2A,3A,SL,11090 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBRC05:50ANND06:240:34TU1A,2A,3A,SL,11092 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPBRC05:50ANND06:240:34SU2A,3A,SL,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBRC05:50ANND06:240:34TH1A,2A,3A,SL,11096 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPBRC06:10ANND06:430:33W,SA2A,3A,SL,12959 Status
22940BSP HAPA SF EXBRC06:22ANND07:130:51F2A,3A,SL,22940 Status
19310INDORE GNC EXPBRC06:50ANND07:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19310 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXBRC06:55ANND07:280:33M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12906 Status
09561BDTS OKHA SPLBRC07:25ANND08:010:36TH2A,SL,09561 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXBRC07:35ANND08:060:31M2A,3A,SL,22830 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENBRC08:05ANND08:420:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19033 Status
19109GUJARAT QUEENBRC08:05ANND08:420:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19109 Status
19576NDT OKHA EXPBRC09:02ANND09:350:33M2A,3A,SL,19576 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXBRC09:10ANND09:420:32TU2A,3A,SL,12950 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSBRC11:00ANND11:310:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12834 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPBRC11:20ANND11:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBRC12:05ANND12:390:34TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,17018 Status
19201SC PBR EXPBRC12:05ANND12:400:35TH2A,3A,SL,19201 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBRC12:05ANND12:390:34SA2A,3A,SL,16614 Status
12478JAT JAMNAGR EXPBRC12:30ANND13:000:30M2A,3A,SL,12478 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPBRC12:30ANND13:000:30F2A,3A,SL,12474 Status
12476JAT HAPA EXPBRC12:30ANND13:000:30TU2A,3A,SL,12476 Status
19011GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC12:45ANND13:170:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19011 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPBRC14:20ANND14:520:32M,SA2A,3A,SL,16587 Status
06511YPR JP EXPBRC14:20ANND14:540:34M3A06511 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBRC14:20ANND14:550:35TU2A,3A,SL,19567 Status
09572REWA RJT SPECIABRC14:35ANND15:110:36TU2A,3A,SL,09572 Status
19059JAMNAGAR INTCITBRC15:35ANND16:050:30TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19059 Status
29059HAPA INTERCITYBRC15:35ANND16:050:30MFC,CC,2S,29059 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESBRC15:45ANND16:190:34F2A,3A,SL,15045 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBRC15:45ND16:380:53W2A,3A,SL,15636 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXBRC16:10ANND16:420:32TU2A,3A,SL,22938 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPBRC16:50ANND17:210:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12656 Status
19215SAURASHTRA EXPBRC17:00ANND17:440:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19215 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPBRC17:23ANND17:540:31TU1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
19405AHMEDABAD AC EXBRC17:25ANND17:560:31TU1A,2A,3A,19405 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBRC17:48ANND18:220:34M,TH2A,3A,SL,22451 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBRC17:48ANND18:180:30SA2A,3A,SL,19027 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBRC17:48ND18:350:47TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBRC18:57ANND19:290:32M2A,3A,SL,22915 Status
19029BDTS DEE EXPRESBRC18:57ANND19:270:30W2A,3A,SL,19029 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBRC19:25ANND19:570:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBRC19:30ANND20:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKBRC19:40ANND20:150:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22476BIKANER AC EXPBRC19:40ANND20:150:35SU1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
09416INDB ADI SPLBRC19:50ANND20:270:37SA2A,3A,SL,09416 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBRC20:20ANND20:500:30F2A,3A,SL,22931 Status
19063BDTS JSM EXPBRC20:25ANND20:570:32F2A,3A,SL,19063 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPBRC20:25ANND20:570:32W,SU2A,3A,SL,12490 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSBRC20:25ANND20:550:30M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12989 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXBRC20:25ANND20:550:30TU2A,3A,SL,22474 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPBRC20:25ANND21:020:37W2A,3A,SL,19422 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPBRC21:25ANND21:570:32M2A,3A,SL,19261 Status
19115BDTS BHUJ EXPBRC21:30ANND22:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC21:45ANND22:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14708 Status
09231BDTS BVC SPECIABRC22:13ANND22:480:35M3A,SL,09231 Status
19203BDTS BVC EXPBRC22:20ANND22:530:33M3A,SL,19203 Status
04738BL BKN AC SPLBRC22:55ANND23:360:41TU1A,2A,3A,04738 Status
09419AHMEDABAD EXPBRC23:15ANND23:450:30W2A,3A,SL,09419 Status
19131KUTCH EXPRESSBRC23:45ANND00:170:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19131 Status
19570BSB OKHA EXPBRC23:55ANND00:280:33SU2A,3A,SL,19570 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
CANCELLATION OF 12394 NEW DELHI –RAJENDRANAGAR SAMPOORN KRANTI & 13132 ANAND VIHAR T.- KOLKATA EXPRESS TRAINS

Due to operational reasons, the following trains will remain cancelled as under:

·The 12394 New Delhi –Rajendranagar Sampoorn KrantiExpress train will remain cancelled from New Delhi on 13.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.

·The 13132 Anand Vihar T.- KolkataExpress train will remain cancelled from Anand Vihar T. on 14.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.  





2
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit