For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (BPL)BHOPAL JN to (LJN)LUCKNOW NE


Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 666

Station Traffic: High

Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12592GORAKHPUR EXPBPL00:10LJN09:459:35W2A,3A,SL,12592 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPBPL00:10LJN09:459:35TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBPL00:10LJN09:459:35SU2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPBPL00:10LJN09:459:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12590 Status
02111LTT LKO AC SPLBPL00:35LKO11:4011:05SA1A,2A,3A,02111 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPBPL01:15LJN11:2510:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12542 Status
05024PUNE GKP SPECIABPL03:40LKO13:5010:10SU2A,3A,SL,05024 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESBPL04:30LKO16:1511:45SU2A,3A,SL,15030 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPBPL05:05LKO14:559:50M,W2A,3A,SL,12173 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPBPL05:05LJN15:1010:05TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12107 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSBPL06:55LKO17:1510:20F2A,3A,SL,11079 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPBPL06:55LJN17:1010:15SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12103 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPBPL07:20LKO17:159:55M2A,3A,SL,12143 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPBPL08:45LJN20:3511:50SA2A,3A,SL,15024 Status
01683BPL LJN SPLBPL10:00LJN20:3510:35TH2A,3A,SL,01683 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPBPL10:00LKO20:3510:35W,SU3A,SL,16093 Status
05040KJM GKP EXPHBJ10:40LKO20:359:55M2A,3A,SL,05040 Status
02017GKP PREMIUM SPLBPL12:00LJN22:3510:35M3A,SL,02017 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPBPL14:00LKO01:4511:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11015 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESBPL14:20LJN02:3012:10W2A,3A,SL,11407 Status
01451PUNE LKO SPECIABPL14:20LJN02:2012:00W2A,3A,SL,01451 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXBPL18:45LJN07:4012:55F2A,3A,SL,15016 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPBPL18:45LKO05:2510:40SA2A,3A,SL,19321 Status
19313INDB PATNA EXPBPL18:45LKO05:2510:40W2A,3A,SL,19313 Status
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPBPL19:20LKO05:2510:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12183 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSBPL21:05LJN08:4011:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12534 Status
12594LJN GARIB RATHBPL22:45LJN09:4511:00SU3A12594 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
48/2015-1616-05-2015
PREMIUM SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic in Madurai – Jaipur sector.




PREMIUM special train from Madurai to Jaipur


 


            Train No.09724 Madurai – Jaipur PREMIUM special train will leave Madurai at 06.30 hrs. o­n 19.05.2015 & 26.05.2015 and reach Jaipur at 05.00 hrs. o­n the third day.


 


            Composition of the train: AC 2-tier – 3, AC 3-tier – 5 & Sleeper Class – 7.


 


            The train will stop at Tiruchchirappalli, Chennai Central, Vijayawada, Nagpur and Bhopal.


 


 


Advance reservations for the train service o­n 19.05.2015 are open.


 


Advance reservations for the train service o­n 26.05.2015 will commence o­n 16.05.2015.


 


 


 




(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
14-05-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers & to increase passenger carrying capacity of the trains, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains permanently from 01/07/2015 as under  :-



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

Augmented by

Ex

From

Ex.

From

1

12002/01

New Delhi Habibganj Bhopal Shatabdi

Daily

AC Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Habibganj

01/07/2015

2

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Lucknow

01/07/2015

3

12015/16

New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Ajmer

01/07/2015

4

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Expt- Thursday

Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Amritsar

01/07/2015

5

12040/39

Anand Vihar Tr.-Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp

Expt-Thurs

AC Chair Car-1

Anand Vihar T

01/07/2015

Kathgodam

01/07/2015

6

12215/16

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra T. Garib Rath

4 days a week

AC 3 Tier -1

Delhi S Rohilla

02/07/2015

Bandra T.

03/07/2015

7

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerela S.Kranti Exp

Wed, Fri

 AC 3 Tier -1, General Class-1

 Chandigarh

01/07/2015

Kochuveli

04/07/2015

8

12236/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Exp.

Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

07/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

09/07/2015

9

12436/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh T. Rajdhani Exp.

Bi-Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

02/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

06/07/2015

10

12280/79

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Taj Express

Daily

Chair Car-1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Jhansi

01/07/2015

11

12406/05

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhusawal Gondwana Exp

Bi-Weekly

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

03/07/2015

Bhusawal

05/07/2015

12

12410/09

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Raigarh Gondwana Exp

Five Days A Week

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Raigarh