For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (BPL)BHOPAL JN to (INDB)INDORE JN BG


Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 666

Station Traffic: High

Address: Indore Railway Station, Chhoti Gwaltoli, Siyaganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452007, India

Station Code: INDB

Station Name: INDORE JN BG

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22646AHILYANAGARI EXBPL00:10INDB05:155:05M2A,3A,SL,22646 Status
16326AHILYANAGARI EXBPL00:10INDB05:155:05M2A,3A,SL,16326 Status
12924NGP INDORE EXPHBJ01:25INDB05:504:25TH2A,3A,SL,12924 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGBPL04:25INDB11:006:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18234 Status
14320BE INDB EXPRESSBPL05:05INDB11:206:15TH2A,3A,SL,14320 Status
11472JBP INDB EXPBPL05:50INDB10:454:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11472 Status
22183IND DOUBLE DECKBPL06:15INDB09:353:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22183 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSBPL07:40INDB12:505:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12920 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPREBPL09:45INDB15:205:35TU2A,3A,SL,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSBPL09:45INDB15:205:35SA2A,3A,SL,19314 Status
22185IND DOUBLE DECKBPL14:35INDB18:504:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22185 Status
11703REWA INDB EXPBIH15:15INDB20:305:15W,SA,SUCC,2S,11703 Status
19324INDB INTERCITYBPL17:25INDB21:203:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,19324 Status
09306PNBE INDB SPLBIH19:00INDB01:106:10TU2A,3A,SL,09306 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPBPL20:40INDB01:354:55TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22912 Status
09310SDAH INDB SPLBIH22:05INDB03:155:10M2A,3A,SL,09310 Status
19302YPR INDB EXPBPL23:45INDB05:155:30W2A,3A,SL,19302 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2015
Partial Cancellation/Regulation of Trains Due To Construction Work Of Washable Apron Of Line No. 4 (PF-3) At Chandigarh Station

Partial Cancellation/Regulation of Trains Due To  Construction Work Of Washable Apron Of Line No. 4 (PF-3) At Chandigarh Station o­n Ambala Division

Over Northern Railway

            In order to upgrade train operational facilities at Chandigarh Railway Station ,Northern Railway will undertake construction work of washable apron of Line No. 4 (Platform-3) causing 36 days traffic block from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015.  During the period of work, the following trains scheduled to run/pass through Chandigarh Railway Station will remain partially cancelled/regulated as under :-

Partial Cancellation of trains  (Short terminate at/originate from) from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015

1-The 04418/04417 Ludhiana- Chandigarh- Ludhiana Special train will remain partially cancelled between Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar- Chandigarh- Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar.

2-The 14614/14613 Firozpur- Chandigarh- Firozpur express train will remain partially cancelled between Ludhiana- Chandigarh- Ludhiana.

3-The 15031/15032 Ramnagar- Chandigarh- Ramnagar Weekly, 19717/19718 Jaipur- Chandigarh- Jaipur Intercity & 19307/19308 Indore BG- Chandigarh- 19307/19308 Indore BG Weekly express trains will remain partially cancelled between Ambala- Chandigarh- Ambala.

Regulation of train from 26.05.15 to 30.06.2015

1.The 74992 Amb Andaura- Ambala Cantt. DEMU train will be regulated for 60 minutes o­n New Morinda- Chandigarh section.





2
48/2015-1616-05-2015
PREMIUM SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic in Madurai – Jaipur sector.




PREMIUM special train from Madurai to Jaipur


 


            Train No.09724 Madurai – Jaipur PREMIUM special train will leave Madurai at 06.30 hrs. o­n 19.05.2015 & 26.05.2015 and reach Jaipur at 05.00 hrs. o­n the third day.


 


            Composition of the train: AC 2-tier – 3, AC 3-tier – 5 & Sleeper Class – 7.


 


            The train will stop at Tiruchchirappalli, Chennai Central, Vijayawada, Nagpur and Bhopal.


 


 


Advance reservations for the train service o­n 19.05.2015 are open.


 


Advance reservations for the train service o­n 26.05.2015 will commence o­n 16.05.2015.


 


 


 




(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit