For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (BL)VALSAD to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS


Address: Kapadia Chal, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India

Station Code: BL

Station Name: VALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 368

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19038AVADH EXPRESSBL00:37BDTS04:353:58M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBL00:37BDTS04:353:58TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,19040 Status
19018SAU JANATA EXPBL01:57BDTS05:403:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19018 Status
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPBL02:28BDTS05:553:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19144 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBL02:28BDTS05:503:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22928 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPBL02:52BCT06:103:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12962 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILBL03:05BCT06:253:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12902 Status
59460VRL BCT PASS EXBL03:42BVI06:052:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,59460 Status
19006SAURASHTRA MAILBL03:42BCT07:103:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19006 Status
01653HBJ BDTS SUP SPBL04:02BDTS07:353:33F2A,3A,SL,01653 Status
09232BVC BDTS SPECIABL04:10BDTS07:353:25M3A,SL,09232 Status
09562OKHA BDTS SPLBL05:05BDTS09:204:15W2A,SL,09562 Status
19050PNBE BDTS EXPBL05:12BDTS09:204:08F2A,3A,SL,19050 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBL05:44BDTS09:403:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14707 Status
12922FLYING RANEEBL06:43BCT10:103:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,12922 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBL07:01BVI09:052:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBL07:10BDTS10:203:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12972 Status
19132KUTCH EXPRESSBL08:03BDTS11:253:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19132 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBL09:32BCT12:353:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12934 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESBL09:52DDR12:402:48M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12990 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBL09:52BDTS12:452:53TU2A,3A,SL,22473 Status
19066BGKT BDTS EXPBL09:52BDTS12:452:53SU2A,3A,SL,19066 Status
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEBL10:18BCT13:002:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPBL11:02BDTS14:053:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19116 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBL11:13BDTS14:203:07W,F,SU3A,SL,22996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBL11:13BDTS14:203:07TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12980 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBL11:13BDTS14:203:07W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12996 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBL11:30BDTS14:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBL11:30BDTS14:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12926 Status
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSBL12:25BCT16:254:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19012 Status
19216SAURASHTRA EXPBL14:05BCT19:155:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19216 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFBL14:41BDTS17:352:54SU2A,3A,SL,22932 Status
19064JSM BDTS EXPBL14:43BDTS17:352:52SU2A,3A,SL,19064 Status
19024FZR BCT JANTABL15:10BCT20:105:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL19024 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPBL17:04BDTS20:253:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,12936 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBL17:55BDTS22:004:05F2A,3A,SL,22918 Status
19452BANDRA T EXPBL19:31BDTS22:252:54TH2A,3A,SL,19452 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBL23:55BDTS04:204:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0519-05-2015
mumbai
BANDRA TERMINUS – GORAKHPUR PREMIUM WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN


To clear extra rush of passengers, Indian Railways will run 10 trips of Premium Weekly Superfast Special Train between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur.

Train No. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 30th May, 2015 and reach Gorakhpur at 14.30 hrs next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 27/06/2015.

Similarly, Train No. 02533 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Premium Weekly Superfast Special train will depart Gorakhpur at 07.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 28thMay, 2015 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs the next day. The last trip of this train will be o­n 25/06/2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class& Pantry car.

           The train will halt at Surat, Kota, Kanpur Central, Lucknow and Gonda stations in both directions.

The booking of train no. 02534 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Premium Weekly Superfast Special trainwill open from 21st May, 2015 for the first trip, i.e. 30.05.2015 and rest of the trips as per Advance Reservation Period of 10 days through Internet.

********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
18-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN GORAKHPUR AND BANDRA T. (10 TRIPS)


In order toclear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 02533/02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium Superfast as per the following programme:

The 02533Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium SuperfastSpecial train will depart from Gorakhpuron Thursday from28.05.2015 to 25.06.2015 (05 trips) at 07.00 a.m. to reach Bandra Terminus at 05.35 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur Weekly Premium SuperfastSpecial train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday from30.05.2015 to 27.06.2015 (05 trips) at 05.10 a.m. to reach Gorakhpur 02.30 p.m.the next day.

Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class and two Disabled Friendly Second class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 02533/02534 Bandra T.- Gorakhpur- Bandra T. Weekly Premium Superfast Special train will stop at Gonda, Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Kota & Surat stations enroute in both the directions.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit